Peach Belt Scoreboard

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 7 vs. Southern Intercollegiate Championships @ Athens, Ga. TBA
  vs. Southern Intercollegiate @ Athens, Ga. TBA
  vs. Belmont Abbey Invite @ Belmont, N.C. TBA
Sat. 8 vs. Southern Intercollegiate Championships @ Athens, Ga. TBA
  vs. Southern Intercollegiate @ Athens, Ga. TBA
Sun. 9 vs. Southern Intercollegiate @ Athens, Ga. TBA
Mon. 10 vs. Coker Fall Challenge @ Camden, S.C. t6th of 12
  Hosted by Coker
  vs. Coker Fall Challenge @ Camden, S.C. 4th of 12
  Hosted by Coker
  vs. Cutter Creek Invitational @ Wilson, N.C. 3rd of 8
  vs. Cutter Creek Invitational @ Wilson, N.C. 4th of 8
  Hosted by Barton
  vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational @ Calera, Ala. 1st of 7
  Hosted by Montevallo
Mon. 17 vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by USC Aiken
  vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by USC Aiken
  vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by USC Aiken
  vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. Cancelled
  vs. Queens Invitational @ Kannapolis, N.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by Queens
  vs. Queens Invitational @ Charlotte, N.C. Cancelled
  Hosted by Queens
Sat. 22 vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 10th of 17
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 5th of 17
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 3rd of 17
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. t12th of 17
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  at Newberry Final L, 4-1
  at Presbyterian Final L, 6-1
Mon. 24 vs. AFLAC Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. 11th of 17
  vs. AFLAC Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. 10th of 17
  Hosted by Columbus State
  vs. AFLAC Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. t14th of 17
  Hosted by Columbus State
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. 8th of 15
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. 7th of 15
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. 3rd of 15
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. 13th of 15
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. t4th of 15
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. 2nd of 15
  Hosted by Flagler
Thu. 27 vs. ITA Regional @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Fri. 28 vs. ITA Southeast Regional @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sat. 29 vs. ITA Southeast Regional @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sun. 30 vs. ITA Southeast Regional @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
 
October
Mon. 1 vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 3rd of 8
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 2nd of 8
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 4th of 8
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 1st of 8
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. NCAA Division II Preview @ Daniels, W.V. t11th of 17
  vs. NCAA Division II Preview @ Daniels, W.V. 15th of 17
  vs. Firestone Invitational @ Akron, Ohio 12th of 17
  Hosted by Akron
  vs. NCAA South Super Regional Preview @ Cleveland, Tenn. 9th of 12
  Hosted by Lee
  vs. NCAA South Super Regional Preview @ Cleveland, Tenn. 11th of 12
  Hosted by Lee
  vs. NCAA South Super Regional Preview @ Cleveland, Tenn. 12th of 12
  Hosted by Lee
Fri. 5 vs. SC Men's Collegiate Championships @ Belton, S.C. TBA
  at Georgia College 9:00 AM
Sat. 6 vs. SC Men's Collegiate Championships @ Belton, S.C. TBA
  at Georgia College 9:00 AM
Sun. 7 vs. SC Men's Collegiate Championships @ Belton, S.C. TBA
Mon. 8 vs. Golfrank Invitational @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 11th of 16
  Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  vs. Golfrank Invitational @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 7th of 16
  Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  vs. Patsy Rendleman Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C. t12th of 18
  Hosted by Catawba
  vs. Patsy Rendleman Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C. 5th of 18
  Hosted by Catawba
  vs. Patsy Rendleman Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C. 3rd of 18
  Hosted by Catawba
  vs. Patsy Rendleman Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C. 6th of 18
  Hosted by Catawba
Fri. 12 at Georgia College Postponed
Sat. 13 at Georgia College Postponed
  vs. Georgia College Tournament @ Milledgeville, Ga. TBA
Sun. 14 vs. Georgia College Tournament @ Milledgeville, Ga. TBA
Mon. 15 vs. TVA Credit Union Invitational @ Killen, Ala. 2nd of 9
  Hosted by North Alabama
  vs. Copperhead Championship @ Palm Harbor, Fla. 5th of 16
  Hosted by West Florida
  vs. Copperhead Championship @ Palm Harbor, Fla. 12th of 16
  Hosted by West Florida
  vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial @ Dahlonega, Ga. t4th of 14
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial @ Dahlonega, Ga. 11th of 14
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial @ Dahlonega, Ga. 2nd of 14
  vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial @ Dahlonega, Ga. 6th of 14
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. Saint Leo Invitational @ Saint Leo, Fla. 8th of 9
  Hosted by Saint Leo
Wed. 17 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 7-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 7-0
Sat. 20 vs. Camden Collegiate @ Camden, S.C. 3rd of 9
  Hosted by South Carolina
Mon. 22 vs. Miami Intercollegiate @ Miami, Fla. 4th of 10
  Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  vs. Miami Intercollegiate @ Doral, Fla. 8th of 10
  Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  vs. Matt Dyas Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga. 5th of 13
  Hosted by West Georgia
  vs. Matt Dyas Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga. 8th of 13
  Hosted by West Georgia
  vs. Matt Dyas Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga. 10th of 13
  Hosted by West Georgia
  vs. Matt Dyas Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga. 1st of 13
  Hosted by West Georgia
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. 13th of 18
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. 4th of 18
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. 16th of 18
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. 10th of 18
  Hosted by Flagler
Fri. 26 at Lander TBA
Sat. 27 at Lander TBA
Sun. 28 at Lander TBA
Mon. 29 vs. McDonough Cup @ Orlando, Fla. 5th of 18
  Hosted by Rollins
  vs. McDonough Cup @ Orlando, Fla. t8th of 18
  Hosted by Rollins
  vs. McDonough Cup @ Orlando, Fla. 4th of 18
  Hosted by Rollins
  vs. Jekyll O'Landern Invitational @ Jekyll Island, Ga. 1st of 15
  Hosted by Barton
 
November
Mon. 5 vs. Rollins Invitational @ Orlando, Fla. 11th of 13
  Hosted by Rollins
Fri. 9 at Columbus State Final L, 91-84
  vs. Augusta University @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium) Final L, 77-73
  45 Second Classic
  vs. Lander @ Historic Tysinger Gymnasium Final L, 75-71
  Classic at Southern Wesleyan University
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 101-72
  vs. Georgia College @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 66-62
  Tipoff Classic
  at USC Aiken Final L, 83-66
  at Catawba Final L, 115-82
  at Barton Final L, 80-72
  45 Second Classic
  at King (Tenn.) Final L, 90-72
  vs. Clayton State @ Aiken, S.C. Final W, 82-61
  SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge
  at North Georgia Final W, 62-58
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. UNC Pembroke @ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym) Final L, 97-81
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  vs. Georgia College @ Morrow, Ga. Final W, 65-56
  Conference Challenge
  vs. Lander @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse) Final L, 55-53
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  at Flagler Final L, 78-70
  vs. UNC Pembroke @ Augusta, Ga. - Christenberry Fieldhouse Final L, 56-44
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. North Georgia @ YHC Basketball Arena Final L, 74-42
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 94-68
  at Clayton State Final L, 67-66
  SAC/PBC Challenge
  vs. Limestone @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym) Final W, 86-68
  Southeast Region Crossover
  at Young Harris Final W, 59-54
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  at Augusta University Final W, 89-46
Sat. 10 vs. Ga. Southwestern @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium) Final W, 59-57
  45 Second Classic
  at Barton Final L, 89-76
  45 Second Classic
  vs. Tusculum @ Aiken, S.C. (Convocation Center) Final W, 77-73
  at Flagler Final L, 81-68
  vs. Lander @ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gym) Final W, 77-65
  Classic at Southern Wesleyan University
  vs. North Greenville @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 95-73
  Tipoff Classic
  at Catawba Final - OT W, 80-75
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  at USC Aiken Final L, 79-68
  at North Georgia Final L, 89-64
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. Newberry @ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym) Final W, 105-86
  at King (Tenn.) Final L, 80-76
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 85-69
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse) Final W, 86-69
  vs. Lees-McRae @ YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga. Final W, 78-47
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  vs. Georgia College @ Morrow, Ga. Final W, 95-66
  Conference Challenge
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym ) Final L, 94-76
  Southeast Region Crossover
  vs. Barton @ Augusta, Ga. (Christenberry Fieldhouse) Final L, 76-72
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 89-84
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  at Young Harris Final W, 54-41
  at Flagler Final L, 84-53
  at Augusta University Final W, 78-68
  at Clayton State Final L, 56-54
Mon. 12 at Fort Valley St. Final W, 71-64
Tue. 13 at Georgia College Final L, 88-69
  at Flagler Final L, 82-64
  at Flagler Final W, 62-59
  at Wingate Final W, 61-54
Wed. 14 at USC Aiken Final L, 73-68
  at Lee Final W, 77-74
  at Lander Final W, 73-62
  at Young Harris Final W, 85-67
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 68-59
  at Lander Final L, 92-62
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 71-48
Thu. 15 at Francis Marion Final L, 110-63
  at Clayton State Final W, 65-62
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 63-58
Fri. 16 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena) Final W, 77-72
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  at Mount Olive Final W, 76-68
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  at Flagler Final - OT L, 88-85
  vs. Rollins @ Melbourne, Fla. - Clemente Center Final W, 66-50
  vs. Georgia College @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 88-72
  Nighthawk Classic
  vs. Fort Valley St. @ Albany State University Arena Final W, 98-63
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  at North Georgia Final L, 77-71
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 91-62
  2018 PBC/SIAC Challenge
Sat. 17 at Albany St. (Ga.) Final L, 68-65
  at USC Aiken Final L, 100-70
  at Shorter Final W, 81-73
  vs. Clayton State @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena) Final W, 97-63
  at Mount Olive Final W, 105-58
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  at Paine Final W, 64-62
  at North Georgia Final L, 86-57
  at Florida Tech Final W, 56-53
  at USC Aiken Final L, 69-63
  at Auburn-Montgomery Final W, 53-45
  vs. West Florida @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final L, 67-53
  Nighthawk Classic
  vs. Fort Valley St. @ The Arena at West Campus Final W, 84-64
  2018 PBC/SIAC Challenge
  at Paine Final W, 69-52
  at North Georgia Final W, 91-78
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 64-54
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
Mon. 19 at Palm Beach Atl. Final W, 87-82
  at Columbus State Final L, 82-63
  at Francis Marion Final L, 67-56
Tue. 20 vs. Young Harris @ Rubin Arena | West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 97-85
  at North Georgia Final L, 104-80
  at Shaw Final W, 80-72
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 76-69
  at Livingstone Final L, 85-82
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 71-65
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 62-51
  at Flagler Final W, 50-42
  at USC Aiken Final L, 81-60
  at Fayetteville St. Final L, 54-41
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 90-86
  at Wingate Final L, 75-67
Wed. 21 at Augusta University Final L, 104-75
  at Augusta University Final W, 69-57
Sat. 24 at Tusculum Final L, 84-61
Sun. 25 at Bowie St. Final L, 62-55
  at USC Aiken Final L, 83-75
  at Columbus State Final L, 88-83
  at Auburn-Montgomery Final W, 74-47
Tue. 27 at Florida Tech Final L, 76-73
  at Shorter Final W, 81-43
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 79-57
  at Francis Marion Final W, 88-83
Wed. 28 at Young Harris Final L, 86-75
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 87-85
  at Lander Final W, 79-76
  at Lander Final L, 91-73
  "Education Game"
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 59-54
  at Tuskegee Final L, 69-53
  at North Georgia Final L, 87-55
Thu. 29 at Columbus State Final - OT L, 79-76
 
December
Sat. 1 at Augusta University * Final - OT L, 74-69
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 105-70
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 77-69
  at Flagler * Final L, 71-69
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 82-79
  at Lander * Final W, 88-78
  at Augusta University * Final W, 66-56
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 78-62
  at Francis Marion * Final W, 75-68
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 72-53
  at Flagler * Final - OT W, 87-76
  at Lander * Final L, 117-82
Mon. 3 at Fort Valley St. Final L, 80-65
Tue. 4 at Francis Marion Final L, 86-78
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 79-71
  at Lander * Final L, 82-74
  at Lander * Final W, 63-57
  at Chowan Final L, 57-55
  at Young Harris Final L, 49-47
Wed. 5 at Paine Final L, 65-53
  at Columbus State * Final W, 83-79
  at Columbus State * Final L, 70-56
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 68-62
Thu. 6 at Augusta University Final L, 77-70
Sat. 8 at USC Aiken Final L, 79-64
  at Georgia College Final L, 72-54
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 81-75
  at Winston-Salem Final L, 81-69
  at Georgia College Final L, 79-67
  at West Florida Final L, 79-73
Tue. 11 at Elizabeth City St. Final W, 72-58
Wed. 12 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 75-74
  at Valdosta St. Final L, 78-54
Thu. 13 at Young Harris * Final L, 118-103
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 71-66
  at Young Harris * Final W, 85-66
Fri. 14 at Clayton State Final W, 63-62
  at Claflin Final W, 67-49
Mon. 17 at Young Harris * Final W, 81-70
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 90-85
  at North Georgia * Final W, 95-84
  at Clayton State * Final W, 99-76
  at Columbus State * Final W, 95-81
  at Young Harris * Final L, 72-59
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 83-72
  at North Georgia * Final L, 68-63
  at Clayton State * Final W, 67-58
  at Columbus State * Final L, 72-64
Wed. 19 at Columbus State * Final W, 90-85
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 97-57
  at Young Harris * Final L, 97-94
  at North Georgia * Final L, 65-62
  at Georgia College * Final W, 92-90
  at Clayton State * Final L, 72-68
  at Columbus State * Final L, 78-64
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 68-60
  at Young Harris * Final W, 72-58
  at North Georgia * Final L, 63-56
  at Georgia College * Final L, 74-65
  at Clayton State * Final W, 88-83
Sun. 30 at UNC Pembroke Final W, 70-51
Mon. 31 at Clayton State Final L, 81-69
 
January
Wed. 2 at Lander * Final L, 128-121
  at Lander * Final L, 88-56
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 74-51
  at Fayetteville St. Final L, 53-36
Sat. 5 at Lander * Final L, 97-80
  at Flagler * Final W, 85-77
  at Francis Marion * Final W, 120-119
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 108-81
  at Augusta University * Final L, 101-66
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 86-77
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 72-62
  at Flagler * Final L, 84-53
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 78-56
  at Lander * Final L, 91-53
  at Augusta University * Final W, 73-51
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 53-44
Tue. 8 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 107-68
  at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 84-49
Wed. 9 at Georgia College * Final L, 70-60
  at Augusta University * Final L, 90-63
  at Young Harris * Final L, 109-85
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 99-92
  at North Georgia * Final W, 76-67
  at Georgia College * Final - OT W, 64-63
  at Young Harris * Final W, 64-61
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 75-57
  at Augusta University * Final W, 67-59
  at North Georgia * Final L, 82-70
Sat. 12 at Flagler * Final - OT W, 90-88
  at Clayton State * Final W, 98-80
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 100-97
  at North Georgia * Final W, 96-88
  at Columbus State * Final W, 65-52
  at Georgia College * Final L, 75-68
  at North Georgia * Final L, 67-40
  at Clayton State * Final L, 80-60
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 70-55
  at Flagler * Final L, 90-75
  at Columbus State * Final L, 58-56
  at Georgia College * Final W, 56-55
Wed. 16 at USC Aiken * 7:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 7:30 PM
  at Lander * 7:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 7:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 7:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 7:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 5:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 5:30 PM
  at Lander * 5:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 5:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 5:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 5:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Flagler * 3:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 3:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 3:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 3:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 3:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 3:30 PM
  at Flagler * 1:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 1:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 1:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 1:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 1:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 1:30 PM
Mon. 21 at UNC Pembroke * 3:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 3:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 3:30 PM
  at Flagler * 3:30 PM
  at Lander * 3:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 1:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 1:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 1:30 PM
  at Flagler * 1:30 PM
  at Lander * 1:30 PM
Wed. 23 at Francis Marion * 7:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 7:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 7:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 7:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 5:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 5:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 5:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 5:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 5:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Flagler * 3:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 3:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 3:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 3:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 3:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 5:30 PM
  at Flagler * 1:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 1:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 1:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 1:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 1:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
Wed. 30 at Flagler * 7:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 7:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 7:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 7:30 PM
  at Lander * 7:30 PM
  at Flagler * 5:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 5:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 5:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 5:30 PM
  at Lander * 5:30 PM
  at Clayton State *