Header Background
Home Link
Armstrong State Named PBC Volleyball Favorite August 26, 2015 For the fourth year in a row, the Armstrong State Pirates have been selected as the Peach Belt Conference preseason volleyball favorite in a poll of the league’s head coaches released on Wednesday. [read more]
PBC Unveils Women’s Soccer Preseason All-Conference Team August 19, 2015 With the 2015 season just weeks away, the Peach Belt Conference has unveiled the women’s soccer preseason All-Conference team. [read more]
Armstrong State Volleyball Ranked No. 25 In AVCA DII Preseason Top 25 Poll August 18, 2015 The Armstrong State University volleyball squad will begin the 2015 season ranked No. 25 with today's release of the American Volleyball Coaches Association (AVCA) Division II Top 25 Preseason Poll. [read more]
« Aug Sep 2015 Oct »
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
Sep 3, 2015
Point U.
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Montevallo
at Delta St.
4:30 PM
10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
at Clayton State
5:00 PM
Anderson vs. USC Aiken
USC Aiken
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
@ Morrow, Ga.
5:00 PM
10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
Mars Hill
at UNC Pembroke
6:00 PM
Erskine
at Clayton State
7:00 PM
10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
Francis Marion
at Catawba
7:00 PM
North Georgia
at Barry
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
Montevallo
at Delta St.
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Lander
7:00 PM
Saint Leo
at Flagler
7:30 PM
Clayton State
at Union (Tenn.)
7:30 PM
CBU Tournament (Memphis, Tenn.)
Sioux Falls
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Sep 4, 2015
Clayton State
vs. Struts Season Opener
@ Oxford, Ala.
Hosted by Jacksonville State
Francis Marion
vs. Chick-Fil-A XC Invitational
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Hosted by Catawba
Georgia College
vs. Bobcat Classic
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
Armstrong State
vs. Bobcat Classic
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
vs. USC Upstate Eye Opener
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Hosted by USC Upstate
Young Harris
vs. USC Upstate Eye Opener
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Hosted by USC Upstate
Clayton State
vs. Struts Season Opener
@ Oxford, Ala.
Hosted by Jacksonville State
North Georgia
vs. Struts Season Opener
@ Oxford, Ala.
Hosted by Jacksonville State
Francis Marion
vs. Chick-Fil-A XC Invitational
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Hosted by Catawba
Georgia College
vs. Bobcat Classic
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
USC Aiken
vs. Bobcat Classic
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
vs. USC Upstate Eye Opener
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Hosted by USC Upstate
Young Harris
vs. USC Upstate Eye Opener
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Hosted by USC Upstate
Adelphi
at Armstrong
12:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Embry-Riddle
@ Savannah, Ga.
2:30 PM
Armstrong Pirate Shootout
North Georgia
at Valdosta St.
4:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Lynn
at Columbus State
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Newberry
10:00 AM
Georgia Regents
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Charlotte, NC
10:30 AM
Queens Invitational
Belmont Abbey
vs. Francis Marion
@ Newberry, SC
12:00 PM
Lander
at Queens (N.C.)
12:45 PM
Wingate
vs. Columbus State
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
2:00 PM
Bobcat Classic
Mount Olive
vs. Georgia Regents
@ Charlotte, N.C.
3:00 PM
Queens Invitational
King (Tenn.)
vs. Montevallo
@ Charlotte, N.C.
3:00 PM
Queens University Invitational
UNC Pembroke
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Newberry, S.C.
4:00 PM
Lander
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Charlotte, N.C.
5:15 PM
Mars Hill
vs. Francis Marion
@ Newberry, SC
6:00 PM
Charleston (W.V.)
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
Converse
at Flagler
7:00 PM
Flagler Invitational
USC Aiken
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Savannah, Ga.
7:00 PM
Tusculum
at Armstrong
7:00 PM
Montevallo
at Queens (N.C.)
7:00 PM
Queens University Invitational
Shorter
vs. Columbus State
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
8:00 PM
Bobcat Classic
Sep 5, 2015
Flagler
vs. North Florida XC Invitational
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Hosted by North Florida
Columbus State
vs. GSW Remembrance Run
@ Americus, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
North Georgia
at Palm Beach Atl.
4:30 PM
10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
at Clayton State
5:00 PM
Erskine vs. USC Aiken
USC Aiken
vs. Erskine
@ Morrow, Ga.
6:00 PM
10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
Coker
at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
Flagler
at Wingate
7:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Clayton State
7:00 PM
10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
Lander
at Lenoir-Rhyne
7:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Middle Georgia
7:00 PM
Florida Southern
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
Columbus State
vs. GSW Remembrance Run
@ Americus, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
Georgia Southwestern
vs. GSW Remembrance Run
@ Americus, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
Flagler
vs. North Florida XC Invitational
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Hosted by North Florida
LaGrange
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Wingate
at Lander
7:00 PM
Clayton State
at Christian Bros.
7:00 PM
CBU Tournament (Memphis, Tenn.)
Limestone
at Georgia College
10:00 AM
Catawba
vs. Georgia Regents
@ Charlotte, N.C.
10:30 AM
Queens Invitational
UNC Pembroke
vs. Lees-McRae
@ Newberry, S.C.
11:00 AM
USC Aiken
vs. Tusculum
@ Savannah, Ga.
11:00 AM
Brevard
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Flagler
12:00 PM
Flagler Invitational
Lander
vs. King (Tenn.)
@ Charlotte, N.C.
12:45 PM
Montevallo
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Charlotte, N.C.
12:45 PM
Queens University Invitational
Francis Marion
at Newberry
1:00 PM
Limestone
vs. Columbus State
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
2:00 PM
Bobcat Classic
USC Aiken
vs. Brevard
@ Savannah, Ga.
2:30 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at Armstrong
2:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Mars Hill
@ Newberry, S.C.
3:00 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Charlotte, NC
3:00 PM
Queens Invitational
Lander
vs. Catawba
@ Charlotte, N.C.
5:15 PM
Mount Olive
vs. Montevallo
@ Charlotte, N.C.
5:15 PM
Queens University Invitational
Wingate
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
Lees-McRae
vs. Francis Marion
@ Newberry, S.C.
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Flagler
7:00 PM
Flagler Invitational
Sep 6, 2015
Young Harris
vs. North Georgia
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Lincoln Memorial
at Montevallo
4:30 PM
Brevard
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
6:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
Georgia College
at Barton
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Adelphi
@ Savannah, Ga.
1:30 PM
Armstrong Pirate Shootout
Lincoln Memorial
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Florida Southern
at Flagler
4:00 PM
Lee
at Columbus State
4:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Catawba
5:00 PM
North Georgia
at Converse
7:00 PM
Sep 7, 2015
Flagler
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at West Alabama
6:00 PM
Sep 8, 2015
North Georgia
at Lees-McRae
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Queens (N.C.)
5:00 PM
West Georgia
at Clayton State
7:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Wingate
3:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Erskine
@ Wingate, N.C.
5:30 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Georgia Regents
7:00 PM
Lander
at Southern Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Columbus State
at Valdosta St.
7:00 PM
Sep 9, 2015
Erskine
at Lander
7:00 PM
Barton
at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at USC Aiken
7:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Wingate
7:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at USC Aiken
5:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at North Greenville
5:30 PM
Montevallo
at Ala.-Huntsville
6:00 PM
Sep 10, 2015
Montevallo
at Spring Hill
5:00 PM
Tampa
at North Georgia
6:00 PM
Eckerd
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Sep 11, 2015
Clayton State
vs. West Georgia Wolves XC Invitational
@ Carrollton, Ga.
Hosted by West Georgia
Young Harris
at West Alabama
3:00 PM
Clayton State
vs. West Georgia Wolves XC Invitational
@ Carrollton, Ga.
Hosted by West Georgia
Georgia Southwestern
vs. West Georgia Wolves XC Invitational
@ Carrollton, Ga.
Hosted by West Georgia
Armstrong
vs. Barry
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
4:00 PM
Florida Southern
at Georgia College
7:00 PM
2015 Bobcat Shootout
Flagler
at Catawba
7:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Clayton State
7:00 PM
Columbus State
at Tampa
7:00 PM
Spring Hill
at Montevallo
8:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. West Texas A&M
@ Lakeland, Fla.
9:30 AM
Seton Hill
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
10:00 AM
Lynn
vs. Columbus State
@ Melbourne, Fla. (Florida Tech)
11:00 AM
Florida Tech Tournament
Lander
vs. Lees-McRae
@ Aiken, S.C.
1:00 PM
West Alabama
vs. Georgia College
@ Florence, S.C.
2:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Eckerd
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
vs. Montevallo
@ Florence, Ala.
3:00 PM
North Alabama Invitational
Albany St. (Ga.)
vs. Columbus State
@ Melbourne, Fla.
3:00 PM
Florida Tech Tournament
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
vs. Lander
@ USC Aiken
5:00 PM
Merrimack
vs. Armstrong
@ Lakeland, Fla.
5:30 PM
North Greenville
vs. Georgia College
@ Florence, S.C.
6:00 PM
Flagler
at Erskine
6:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
at USC Aiken
7:00 PM
Ala.-Huntsville
at Francis Marion
8:00 PM
Montevallo
at North Alabama
8:00 PM
North Alabama Invitational
Sep 12, 2015
Columbus State
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Georgia College
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Georgia Regents
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Montevallo
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Armstrong State
vs. College of Charleston Invitational
@ Charleston, S.C.
Hosted by College of Charleston
Lander
at Brevard
1:00 PM
Eckerd
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at UNC Pembroke
3:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Flagler
7:00 PM
Tampa
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Carson-Newman
7:30 PM
Columbus State
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Georgia College
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Georgia Regents
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Montevallo
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
North Georgia
vs. Furman Cross Country Classic
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Young Harris
at Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Lander
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Wingate
7:00 PM
Claflin
vs. Columbus State
@ Melbourne, Fla.
9:00 AM
Florida Tech Tournament
West Liberty St.
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
10:00 AM
Lander
vs. Palm Beach Atl.
@ Aiken, S.C.
10:00 AM
King (Tenn.)
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Quincy
vs. Montevallo
@ Florence, Ala.
12:30 PM
North Alabama Invitational
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
vs. Lander
@ Aiken, SC
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Flagler
vs. Catawba
@ Anderson, S.C.
2:30 PM
Armstrong
at Florida Southern
2:30 PM
FSC/Terrace Hotel Classic (Jenkins Field House)
Ala.-Huntsville
vs. Georgia College
@ Florence, S.C.
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Florida Tech
3:00 PM
Florida Tech Tournament
Belmont Abbey
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Kentucky Wesleyan
vs. Montevallo
@ Florence, Ala.
4:30 PM
North Alabama Invitational
West Alabama
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Colo. Christian
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
5:30 PM
Flagler
at Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
Mount Olive
vs. Georgia College
@ Florence, S.C.
7:00 PM
Francis Marion University Invitational
Sep 13, 2015
Mars Hill
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Christian Bros.
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Rollins
11:00 AM
Armstrong
vs. Florida Southern
@ Georgia College
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Pfeiffer
1:00 PM
Christian Bros.
at Montevallo
1:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Barry
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
2015 Bobcat Shootout
Sep 14, 2015
Armstrong State
vs. 2015 Kiawah Island Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by USC Aiken
Flagler
vs. 2015 Kiawah Island Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by USC Aiken
Georgia College
vs. 2015 Kiawah Island Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by USC Aiken
USC Aiken
vs. 2015 Kiawah Island Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by USC Aiken
Clayton State
vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational
@ Calera, Ala.
Hosted by Montevallo
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational
@ Calera, Ala.
Hosted by Montevallo
Montevallo
vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational
@ Calera, Ala.
Hosted by Montevallo
North Georgia
vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational
@ Calera, Ala.
Hosted by Montevallo
Young Harris
vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational
@ Calera, Ala.
Hosted by Montevallo
Clayton State
vs. Wingate
@ Greenville, S.C.
6:00 PM
Young Harris
at Oglethorpe
7:00 PM
Sep 15, 2015
Erskine
at UNC Pembroke
7:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Faulkner
7:00 PM
Clayton State
at Valdosta St.
7:00 PM
Miles
at Montevallo
6:30 PM
Colo. Christian
at Flagler
7:00 PM
Sep 16, 2015
North Greenville
at Lander
7:00 PM
Shorter
at USC Aiken
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Flagler
7:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Lee
at Montevallo
8:00 PM
Lander
at North Greenville
5:00 PM
Shorter
at Columbus State
6:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Toccoa Falls
7:00 PM
Lee
at Georgia College
7:00 PM
Brewton Parker
at Armstrong
7:00 PM
Sep 17, 2015
North Georgia
at Ala.-Huntsville
5:00 PM
Sep 18, 2015
Armstrong
at Columbus State
6:00 PM
Montevallo
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
USC Aiken
at UNC Pembroke
6:00 PM
Lander
at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
Columbus State
at Georgia Regents
7:00 PM
Sep 19, 2015
Flagler
vs. UF Mountain Dew Invitational
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Hosted by Florida
Clayton State
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Columbus State
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Francis Marion
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Georgia Regents
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
UNC Pembroke
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Young Harris
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Montevallo
vs. Falcon Classic
@ Montevallo, Ala.
Hosted by Montevallo
Lander
at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Montevallo
@ Morrow, Ga.
3:30 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
North Georgia
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
Clayton State
at Flagler
7:30 PM
Flagler
vs. UF Mountain Dew Invitational
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Hosted by Florida
Clayton State
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Columbus State
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Francis Marion
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Georgia Regents
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
North Georgia
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
UNC Pembroke
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
USC Aiken
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Young Harris
vs. North Georgia Invitational
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Hosted by North Georgia
Montevallo
vs. Falcon Classic
@ Montevallo, Ala.
Hosted by Montevallo
Lander
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Montevallo
@ Morrow, Ga.
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at Young Harris
5:00 PM
Clayton State
at Flagler
5:00 PM
Lander
at UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
Montevallo
at Georgia Regents
12:00 PM
Lander
vs. Claflin
@ Pembroke, N.C.
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Armstrong
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Claflin
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
vs. Montevallo
@ Augusta, Ga.
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at Georgia College
5:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Georgia Regents
5:00 PM
Flagler
at Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM
Sep 21, 2015
Clayton State
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Columbus State
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Montevallo
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Flagler
vs. Jay Jennison Memorial
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Georgia College
vs. Jay Jennison Memorial
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Lander
vs. Jay Jennison Memorial
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
North Georgia
vs. Jay Jennison Memorial
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Young Harris
vs. Jay Jennison Memorial
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Sep 22, 2015
Lee
at North Georgia
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Armstrong
3:30 PM
West Alabama
at Columbus State
6:00 PM
Montevallo
at West Florida
6:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at St. Andrews
6:00 PM
Sep 23, 2015
Young Harris
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Concordia-Selma
at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
Lander
at King (Tenn.)
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at UNC Pembroke
7:00 PM
Shorter
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
Young Harris
at USC Aiken
3:30 PM
Clayton State
vs. Francis Marion
@ Aiken, S.C.
7:00 PM
Georgia College
at Lander
7:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
Sep 24, 2015
Chowan
at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
Sep 25, 2015
Columbus State
vs. 10th Annual Cougar Invitational
@ Hosted by Columbus State
Fort Benning, Ga.
Armstrong State
vs. 24th GrubMart Intercollegiate
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
Hosted by Jacksonville State
Columbus State
vs. 10th Annual Cougar Invitational
@ Fort Benning, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Georgia Southwestern
vs. 10th Annual Cougar Invitational
@ Fort Benning, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Ga. Southwestern
at Middle Georgia
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Armstrong
7:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at USC Aiken
7:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Flagler
7:00 PM
Georgia College
at Lander
7:00 PM
Sep 26, 2015
Clayton State
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Columbus State
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Francis Marion
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Georgia Regents
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
UNC Pembroke
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Young Harris
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Georgia College
vs. Roy Griak Invitational
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Hosted by Minnesota
Ga. Southwestern
at Brewton-Parker
4:00 PM
Montevallo
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
Young Harris
at Flagler
7:30 PM
Georgia College
vs. Roy Griak Invitational
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Hosted by Minnesota
Clayton State
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Columbus State
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Francis Marion
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Georgia Regents
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
North Georgia
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
UNC Pembroke
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
Young Harris
vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
@ Wingate, N.C.
Hosted by Wingate
USC Aiken
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Armstrong
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Clayton State
5:00 PM
Young Harris
at Flagler
5:00 PM
Georgia College
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Flagler
2:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Misenheimer, NC
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Lander
2:00 PM
Coker
vs. Montevallo
@ Jefferson City, Tenn.
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Montevallo
at Carson-Newman
5:00 PM
Sep 28, 2015
USC Aiken
vs. Saint Leo Invitational
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
Hosted by Saint Leo
Columbus State
vs. Saint Leo Invitational
@ Dade City, Fla.
Hosted by Saint Leo
Sep 29, 2015
Lenoir-Rhyne
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Erskine
at Young Harris
5:30 PM
Armstrong
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at UNC Pembroke
7:00 PM
Converse
at Lander
7:00 PM
Columbus State
at Montevallo
8:00 PM
Sep 30, 2015
Flagler
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Lenoir-Rhyne
5:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
7:00 PM
Clayton State
at Montevallo
7:30 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
Flagler
at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong
3:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
4:30 PM
Clayton State
at Montevallo
5:00 PM
Columbus State
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
No events today
PBC All
North Georgia 22-8 38-17
Armstrong 17-9 34-14
UNC Pembroke 19-11 38-13
Flagler 18-11 32-15
USC Aiken 18-12 34-17
Columbus State 17-12 35-14
Francis Marion 16-12 28-19
Georgia College 15-12 33-19
Montevallo 12-17 21-26
Georgia Regents 11-18 18-28
Lander 10-20 22-26
Young Harris 9-20 15-30
Ga. Southwestern 4-26 13-34
August 26, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong State Named PBC Volleyball Favorite
August 21, 2015 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball Preseason All-Conference Team
August 18, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Montevallo Tops PBC Women’s Cross Country Preseason Poll
August 17, 2015 | Men's Cross Country UNC Pembroke Named PBC Men’s Cross Country Favorite
August 3, 2015 | General News PBC Announces 2015-16 Championship Dates & Sites
July 30, 2015 | Men's Golf GSW, USCA Receive Golf Team Academic Awards
July 29, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Four PBC Volleyball Teams Earn AVCA Team Academic Award
July 20, 2015 | Men's Basketball USC Aiken Announces Hiring Of Mark Vanderslice
July 16, 2015 | General News PBC Releases 2014-15 Yearbook
July 14, 2015 | Men's Basketball PBC Mourns the Passing of Herbert Greene
July 1, 2015 | General News PBC to Celebrate 25th Anniversary in 2015-16!
PBC Student Athletes
Musco Spotlight
Where In The World Is...?

Call Lasik eye surgery Atlanta doctors for eye consultations & advice