2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Columbus State   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  @ Bristol, Tenn.
  Mount Olive   Augusta University   5:00 PM
  Barton College 45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C.
  Anderson (S.C.)   Lander   5:30 PM
  Classic at Southern Wesleyan University @ Central, S.C.
  Young Harris   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:30 PM
  Georgia College   Erskine   5:30 PM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Tusculum   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Barton   7:00 PM
  Flagler   King (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge @ Aiken, SC
  North Greenville   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Newberry   UNC Pembroke   8:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Salisbury, N.C.
Sat. 10 Mount Olive   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Barton College 45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C.
  Augusta University   Barton   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Flagler   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  @ Bristol, Tenn.
  Carson-Newman   Lander   2:00 PM
  Classic at Southern Wesleyan University @ Central, S.C.
  Georgia College   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  UNC Pembroke   Catawba   2:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Erskine   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Francis Marion   Newberry   4:00 PM
  @ Salisbury, NC
  Columbus State   King (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Queens (N.C.)   7:30 PM
  @ Hickory, N.C.
Mon. 12 Columbus State   Fort Valley St.   7:30 PM
Tue. 13 Shorter   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Paine   Flagler   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Claflin   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  North Georgia   Lee   7:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lander   7:30 PM
  Catawba   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Fort Valley St.   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
Thu. 15 Methodist   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Barton   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  Clayton State   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  Embry-Riddle   Flagler   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Ga. Southwestern   Albany St. (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Georgia College   Shorter   4:00 PM
  Barton   Clayton State   5:00 PM
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  UNC Pembroke   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  Augusta University   Paine   7:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   North Georgia   8:00 PM
Mon. 19 Young Harris   Palm Beach Atl.   7:30 PM
  Fort Valley St.   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Tue. 20 P.R.-Bayamon   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  West Georgia   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion   Shaw   7:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Lander   Livingstone   7:30 PM
  Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:30 PM
Wed. 21 Benedict   Augusta University   7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Lander   Tusculum   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Augusta University   Bowie St.   2:00 PM
  Elizabeth City St.   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
Tue. 27 Flagler   Florida Tech   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Belmont Abbey   Young Harris   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Erskine   Lander   7:30 PM
Thu. 29 Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Young Harris *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
Mon. 3 Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   7:30 PM
Tue. 4 Mount Olive   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  North Georgia   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   7:30 PM
Wed. 5 Flagler   Paine   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Thu. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta University   11:00 AM
Sat. 8 Paine   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   5:00 PM
Tue. 11 UNC Pembroke   Elizabeth City St.   7:30 PM
Wed. 12 Clayton State   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
Thu. 13 Lander *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
Fri. 14 King (Tenn.)   Clayton State   7:00 PM
Mon. 17 Augusta University *   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Wed. 19 Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Young Harris *   Lander   3:30 PM
Sat. 5 Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Tue. 8 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
Wed. 9 Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   10:00 AM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Lander *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Wed. 16 Flagler *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Young Harris *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Mon. 21 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   3:30 PM
Wed. 23 Augusta University *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Francis Marion *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 Columbus State *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Young Harris *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
Wed. 6 Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Wed. 13 USC Aiken *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
Mon. 18 Flagler *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Francis Marion *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Flagler *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Wed. 27 Flagler *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion