2017-18 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
September
Mon. 4 Achasta Kickoff Classic North Georgia 1st of 3
Mon. 11 Kiawah Island Invitational Columbus State Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational Flagler Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational Georgia College Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational USC Aiken Cancelled
Mon. 18 Jay Jennison Cup Clayton State Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Georgia College Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Lander Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup North Georgia Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup USC Aiken Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Griffin Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Saint Leo 12th of 15
  Griffin Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Saint Leo 9th of 15
  Anderson Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Anderson 1st of 7
Mon. 25 AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Columbus State 7th of 18
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus State 1st of 18
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Columbus State 16th of 18
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Lander Hosted by Columbus State 10th of 18
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Young Harris Hosted by Columbus State t11th of 18
  Full Moon BBQ Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Montevallo 1st of 5
 
October
Mon. 2 UNG Fall Invitational Clayton State Hosted by North Georgia 9th of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Flagler Hosted by North Georgia 11th of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Georgia College Hosted by North Georgia 10th of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by North Georgia 3rd of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Lander Hosted by North Georgia 2nd of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Young Harris Hosted by North Georgia 6th of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational North Georgia 5th of 13
  Firestone Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Akron 4th of 16
Mon. 9 South/Southeast Region Preview Flagler Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne 11th of 17
  South/Southeast Region Preview North Georgia Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne 7th of 17
Mon. 16 TVA Credit Union Classic Columbus State Hosted by North Alabama 2nd of 13
  Copperhead Championship Georgia College Hosted by West Florida 15th of 15
  Copperhead Championship Georgia Southwestern Hosted by West Florida 12th of 15
  Copperhead Championship Lander Hosted by West Florida t5th of 15
  Copperhead Championship USC Aiken Hosted by West Florida 10th of 15
Sat. 21 Camden Collegiate USC Aiken Hosted by South Carolina 3rd of 17
Mon. 23 Matt Dyas Invitational Clayton State Hosted by West Georgia 1st of 15
  Matt Dyas Invitational North Georgia Hosted by West Georgia t3rd of 15
  Matt Dyas Invitational Young Harris Hosted by West Georgia 2nd of 15
Mon. 30 Miami Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Nova Southeastern 8th of 14
  McDonough Cup Flagler Hosted by Rollins 6th of 18
  McDonough Cup Lander Hosted by Rollins 7th of 18
  McDonough Cup Young Harris Hosted by Rollins 8th of 18
 
February
Mon. 12 Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate Flagler Hosted by Lincoln Memorial 10th of 17
  Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate Lander Hosted by Lincoln Memorial 3rd of 17
  Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate Young Harris Hosted by Wingate t1st of 17
  Coastal Georgia Winter Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Coastal Georgia 3rd of 19
  Matlock Intercollegiate Georgia College Hosted by Florida Southern 12th of 15
  Matlock Intercollegiate Columbus State Hosted by Florida Southern 7th of 15
Sun. 18 Newberry Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Newberry 2nd of 19
Mon. 19 Newberry Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Newberry t7th of 19
  Newberry Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Newberry 1st of 19
  Newberry Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Newberry t5th of 19
Mon. 26 Hurricane Invitational Clayton State Hosted by GSW 3rd of 13
  Hurricane Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by GSW 2nd of 13
  Hurricane Invitational North Georgia Hosted by GSW t6th of 13
  Hurricane Invitational Young Harris Hosted by GSW 1st of 13
  Saint Leo Invitational Lander Hosted by Saint Leo 4th of 12
  Saint Leo Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Saint Leo 6th of 12
  Wexford Plantation Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Francis Marion 10th of 18
 
March
Mon. 5 Southern Tide Classic Flagler Hosted by Coker 15th of 15
  Southern Tide Classic Clayton State Hosted by Limestone 11th of 15
  Southern Tide Classic North Georgia Hosted by Coker 7th of 15
  Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate USC Aiken Hosted by USC Aiken 3rd of 18
  Rendleman Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Catawba 4th of 13
Sun. 11 Southeastern Collegiate Columbus State Hosted by Valdosta State 13th of 18
  Southeastern Collegiate Flagler Hosted by Valdosta State 18th of 18
  Southeastern Collegiate Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Valdosta State 17th of 18
  Southeastern Collegiate Lander Hosted by Valdosta State 8th of 18
  Southeastern Collegiate Georgia College Hosted by Valdosta State 14th of 18
Mon. 19 Bobcat Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Georgia College 13th of 15
  Bobcat Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Georgia College 11th of 15
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Georgia College 12th of 15
  Bobcat Invitational Lander Hosted by Georgia College 8th of 15
  Bobcat Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Georgia College 1st of 15
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia College t6th of 15
Fri. 23 Furman Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Furman 4th of 21
Mon. 26 Bearcat Classic Clayton State Hosted by Lander 10th of 19
  Bearcat Classic Columbus State Hosted by Lander 5th of 19
  Bearcat Classic Flagler Hosted by Lander 18th of 19
  Bearcat Classic Lander Hosted by Lander 7th of 19
  Bearcat Classic North Georgia Hosted by Lander 19th of 19
  Bearcat Classic Young Harris Hosted by Lander 1st of 19
  Bearcat Classic Georgia College Hosted by Lander 9th of 19
Sat. 31 Augusta 3M Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Augusta t4th of 15
 
April
Mon. 2 The Battle At The Shores Flagler Hosted by Barry University 12th of 18
Tue. 3 Tennessee River Rumble Intercollegiate Young Harris Hosted by Lincoln Memorial 5th of 16
Fri. 13 PBC Championship Clayton State Hosted by Flagler 7th of 9
  PBC Championship Columbus State Hosted by Flagler 2nd of 9
  PBC Championship Flagler Hosted by Flagler 6th of 9
  PBC Championship Georgia College Hosted by Flagler 8th of 9
  PBC Championship Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Flagler 5th of 9
  PBC Championship Lander Hosted by Flagler 4th of 9
  PBC Championship North Georgia Hosted by Flagler 9th of 9
  PBC Championship USC Aiken Hosted by Flagler 1st of 9
  PBC Championship Young Harris Hosted by Flagler 3rd of 9
 
May
Mon. 7 NCAA South/Southeast Regional USC Aiken Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne t9th of 20
  NCAA South/Southeast Regional Columbus State Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne t9th of 20
  NCAA South/Southeast Regional Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne t15th of 20
  NCAA South/Southeast Regional Lander Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne 14th of 20
  NCAA South/Southeast Regional Young Harris Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne t15th of 20