2017-18 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Location Notes Status Links
 
September
Mon. 4 North Georgia Achasta Kickoff Classic Dahlonega, Ga. 1st of 3
Mon. 11 Columbus State Kiawah Island Invitational Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Flagler Kiawah Island Invitational Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Georgia College Kiawah Island Invitational Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  USC Aiken Kiawah Island Invitational Kiawah Island, S.C. Cancelled
Mon. 18 Clayton State Jay Jennison Cup St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Flagler Jay Jennison Cup St. Augustine, Fla. Cancelled
  Georgia College Jay Jennison Cup St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Georgia Southwestern Jay Jennison Cup St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Lander Jay Jennison Cup St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  North Georgia Jay Jennison Cup St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  USC Aiken Jay Jennison Cup St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Georgia College Griffin Invitational Bowling Green, Fla. Hosted by Saint Leo 12th of 15
  USC Aiken Griffin Invitational Bowling Green, Fla. Hosted by Saint Leo 9th of 15
  Georgia Southwestern Anderson Invitational Anderson, S.C. Hosted by Anderson 1st of 7
Mon. 25 Clayton State AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus, Ga. Hosted by Columbus State 7th of 18
  Columbus State AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus, Ga. 1st of 18
  Georgia Southwestern AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus, Ga. Hosted by Columbus State 16th of 18
  Lander AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus, Ga. Hosted by Columbus State 10th of 18
  Young Harris AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus, Ga. Hosted by Columbus State t11th of 18
  North Georgia Full Moon BBQ Invitational Calera, Ala. Hosted by Montevallo 1st of 5
 
October
Mon. 2 Clayton State UNG Fall Invitational Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 9th of 13
  Flagler UNG Fall Invitational Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 11th of 13
  Georgia College UNG Fall Invitational Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 10th of 13
  Georgia Southwestern UNG Fall Invitational Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 3rd of 13
  Lander UNG Fall Invitational Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 2nd of 13
  Young Harris UNG Fall Invitational Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 6th of 13
  North Georgia UNG Fall Invitational Dahlonega, Ga. 5th of 13
  USC Aiken Firestone Invitational Akron, Ohio Hosted by Akron 4th of 16
Mon. 9 Flagler South/Southeast Region Preview Conover, N.C. Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne 11th of 17
  North Georgia South/Southeast Region Preview Conover, N.C. Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne 7th of 17
Mon. 16 Columbus State TVA Credit Union Classic Killen, Ala. Hosted by North Alabama 2nd of 13
  Georgia College Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, Fla. Hosted by West Florida 15th of 15
  Georgia Southwestern Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, Fla. Hosted by West Florida 12th of 15
  Lander Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, Fla. Hosted by West Florida t5th of 15
  USC Aiken Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, Fla. Hosted by West Florida 10th of 15
Sat. 21 USC Aiken Camden Collegiate Camden, S.C. Hosted by South Carolina 3rd of 17
Mon. 23 Clayton State Matt Dyas Invitational Carrollton, Ga. Hosted by West Georgia 1st of 15
  North Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational Carrollton, Ga. Hosted by West Georgia t3rd of 15
  Young Harris Matt Dyas Invitational Carrollton, Ga. Hosted by West Georgia 2nd of 15
Mon. 30 Columbus State Miami Invitational Miami, Fla. Hosted by Nova Southeastern 8th of 14
  Flagler McDonough Cup Orlando, Fla. Hosted by Rollins 6th of 18
  Lander McDonough Cup Orlando, Fla. Hosted by Rollins 7th of 18
  Young Harris McDonough Cup Orlando, Fla. Hosted by Rollins 8th of 18
 
February
Mon. 12 Flagler Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate Orange Park, FL Hosted by Lincoln Memorial 10th of 17
  Lander Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate Fleming Island, FL Hosted by Lincoln Memorial 3rd of 17
  Young Harris Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate Orange Park, FL Hosted by Wingate t1st of 17
  North Georgia Coastal Georgia Winter Invitational Sea Island, Ga Hosted by Coastal Georgia 3rd of 19
  Georgia College Matlock Intercollegiate Lakeland, Fla. Hosted by Florida Southern 12th of 15
  Columbus State Matlock Intercollegiate Lakeland, Fla. Hosted by Florida Southern 7th of 15
Sun. 18 USC Aiken Newberry Invitational Kiawah Island, SC Hosted by Newberry 2nd of 19
Mon. 19 Clayton State Newberry Invitational Kiawah Island, SC Hosted by Newberry t7th of 19
  Columbus State Newberry Invitational Kiawah Island, SC Hosted by Newberry 1st of 19
  Georgia Southwestern Newberry Invitational Kiawah Island, SC Hosted by Newberry t5th of 19
Mon. 26 Clayton State Hurricane Invitational Albany, GA Hosted by GSW 3rd of 13
  Georgia Southwestern Hurricane Invitational Albany, GA Hosted by GSW 2nd of 13
  North Georgia Hurricane Invitational Albany, GA Hosted by GSW t6th of 13
  Young Harris Hurricane Invitational Albany, GA Hosted by GSW 1st of 13
  Lander Saint Leo Invitational Lake Jovita, FL Hosted by Saint Leo 4th of 12
  Georgia College Saint Leo Invitational Lake Jovita, Fla. Hosted by Saint Leo 6th of 12
  USC Aiken Wexford Plantation Invitational Hilton Head, SC Hosted by Francis Marion 10th of 18
 
March
Mon. 5 Flagler Southern Tide Classic Travelers Rest, SC Hosted by Coker 15th of 15
  Clayton State Southern Tide Classic Greenville, SC Hosted by Limestone 11th of 15
  North Georgia Southern Tide Classic Travelers Rest, SC Hosted by Coker 7th of 15
  USC Aiken Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate Aiken, SC Hosted by USC Aiken 3rd of 18
  Georgia College Rendleman Invitational Salisbury, N.C. Hosted by Catawba 4th of 13
Sun. 11 Columbus State Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA Hosted by Valdosta State 13th of 18
  Flagler Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA Hosted by Valdosta State 18th of 18
  Georgia Southwestern Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA Hosted by Valdosta State 17th of 18
  Lander Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA Hosted by Valdosta State 8th of 18
  Georgia College Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 14th of 18
Mon. 19 Clayton State Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA Hosted by Georgia College 13th of 15
  Columbus State Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA Hosted by Georgia College 11th of 15
  Georgia Southwestern Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA Hosted by Georgia College 12th of 15
  Lander Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA Hosted by Georgia College 8th of 15
  USC Aiken Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA Hosted by Georgia College 1st of 15
  Georgia College Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga. t6th of 15
Fri. 23 USC Aiken Furman Invitational Greenville, SC Hosted by Furman 4th of 21
Mon. 26 Clayton State Bearcat Classic Greenwood, SC Hosted by Lander 10th of 19
  Columbus State Bearcat Classic Greenwood, SC Hosted by Lander 5th of 19
  Flagler Bearcat Classic Greenwood, SC Hosted by Lander 18th of 19
  Lander Bearcat Classic Greenwood, SC Hosted by Lander 7th of 19
  North Georgia Bearcat Classic Greenwood, SC Hosted by Lander 19th of 19
  Young Harris Bearcat Classic Greenwood, SC Hosted by Lander 1st of 19
  Georgia College Bearcat Classic Greenwood, S.C. Hosted by Lander 9th of 19
Sat. 31 USC Aiken Augusta 3M Invitational Augusta, Ga Hosted by Augusta t4th of 15
 
April
Mon. 2 Flagler The Battle At The Shores Miami Beach, FL Hosted by Barry University 12th of 18
Tue. 3 Young Harris Tennessee River Rumble Intercollegiate Loudon, TN Hosted by Lincoln Memorial 5th of 16
Fri. 13 Clayton State PBC Championship St. Augustine, FL Hosted by Flagler 7th of 9
  Columbus State PBC Championship St. Augustine, FL Hosted by Flagler 2nd of 9
  Flagler PBC Championship St. Augustine, FL Hosted by Flagler 6th of 9
  Georgia College PBC Championship World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler 8th of 9
  Georgia Southwestern PBC Championship St. Augustine, FL Hosted by Flagler 5th of 9
  Lander PBC Championship St. Augustine, FL Hosted by Flagler 4th of 9
  North Georgia PBC Championship St. Augustine, FL Hosted by Flagler 9th of 9
  USC Aiken PBC Championship St. Augustine, FL Hosted by Flagler 1st of 9
  Young Harris PBC Championship St. Augustine, FL Hosted by Flagler 3rd of 9
 
May
Mon. 7 USC Aiken NCAA South/Southeast Regional Conover, N.C. Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne t9th of 20
  Columbus State NCAA South/Southeast Regional Conover, N.C. Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne t9th of 20
  Georgia Southwestern NCAA South/Southeast Regional Conover, N.C. Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne t15th of 20
  Lander NCAA South/Southeast Regional Conover, N.C. Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne 14th of 20
  Young Harris NCAA South/Southeast Regional Conover, N.C. Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne t15th of 20