2015 Peach Belt Men's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 3 Point U. 2 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final - 2OT
  Montevallo 2 Delta St. 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout @ Morrow, Ga.
  Mars Hill 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Erskine 1 Clayton State 3 Final
  10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
  Francis Marion 4 Catawba 0 Final
  North Georgia 3 Barry 3 Final - 2OT
  Saint Leo 0 Young Harris 3 Final
Sat. 5 North Georgia 0 Palm Beach Atl. 6 Final
  Erskine 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
  10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout @ Morrow, Ga.
  Coker 1 Francis Marion 1 Final - 2OT
  Flagler 1 Wingate 1 Final - 2OT
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Clayton State 2 Final - OT
  10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
  Lander 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Middle Georgia 3 Final
  Florida Southern 1 Young Harris 2 Final
Sun. 6 Lincoln Memorial 2 Montevallo 1 Final
  Brevard 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  @ Rock Hill, S.C.
Mon. 7 Flagler 3 Pfeiffer 4 Final - 2OT
Wed. 9 Erskine 0 Lander 1 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 USC Aiken 1 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke 0 Wingate 5 Final
Thu. 10 Montevallo 2 Spring Hill 0 Final
  Tampa 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Dahlonega, Ga.
  Eckerd   Clayton State   Postponed
  (Rescheduled for 9/11)
Fri. 11 Eckerd   Clayton State   Cancelled
  (Rescheduled from 9/10)
  Young Harris 3 West Alabama 2 Final - OT
Sat. 12 Lander 2 Brevard 0 Final
  Eckerd 1 North Georgia 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - 2OT
  Francis Marion * 2 Flagler 3 Final
  Tampa 4 Clayton State 1 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Carson-Newman 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 13 Mars Hill 1 Young Harris 0 Final - OT
  Montevallo 1 Christian Bros. 3 Final
Mon. 14 Wingate 1 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Greer, S.C.
Tue. 15 Erskine 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Faulkner 2 Final
Wed. 16 North Greenville 1 Lander 6 Final
  Shorter 1 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Lee 4 Montevallo 3 Final - OT
Thu. 17 North Georgia 0 Ala.-Huntsville 3 Final
Sat. 19 Lander * 5 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 2 Montevallo 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Francis Marion 0 Final
  North Georgia * 1 Young Harris 4 Final
  Clayton State * 2 Flagler 3 Final
Tue. 22 Lee 3 North Georgia 2 Final
Wed. 23 Young Harris * 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Concordia-Selma 2 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final - OT
  Lander 2 King (Tenn.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Belmont Abbey 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Shorter 0 Clayton State 4 Final
Thu. 24 Chowan 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
Sat. 26 Ga. Southwestern 1 Brewton-Parker 2 Final
  Montevallo * 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Clayton State 2 Final
  Young Harris * 3 Flagler 1 Final
Wed. 30 Flagler * 5 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  North Georgia 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final - OT
  USC Aiken * 2 Lander 4 Final
  Clayton State * 1 Montevallo 0 Final - OT
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 Young Harris 4 Final
 
October
Sat. 3 North Georgia * 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
Mon. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Clayton State 4 Final
Tue. 6 Young Harris 2 Limestone 0 Final
Wed. 7 Flagler * 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Erskine 2 Final
  Lander * 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
  North Georgia * 0 Montevallo 4 Final
Sat. 10 Ga. Southwestern * 1 North Georgia 2 Final - OT
  Clayton State * 0 Lander 1 Final
  Montevallo * 0 Flagler 1 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 Young Harris 4 Final
Mon. 12 Montevallo * 2 Lander 1 Final
Tue. 13 USC Aiken 2 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Flagler 2 Barry 3 Final
  Young Harris 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Francis Marion 2 Final
Wed. 14 Montevallo * 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia * 1 Clayton State 0 Final
  Wingate 0 Lander 3 Final
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
Sat. 17 UNC Pembroke * 2 North Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
  Young Harris * 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Lander * 0 Flagler 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Montevallo 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 18 Francis Marion * 0 Clayton State 2 Final
Tue. 20 Erskine 0 Flagler 5 Final
  Shorter 0 North Georgia 1 Final
Wed. 21 Young Harris * 1 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 3 Barton 2 Final - OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 Clayton State 5 Final
  Montevallo 0 Ala.-Huntsville 3 Final
Fri. 23 Clayton State * 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
Sat. 24 Flagler * 3 North Georgia 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 5 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Young Harris 3 Final
Sun. 25 West Alabama 1 Montevallo 2 Final - OT
Mon. 26 Flagler * 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 USC Aiken 3 Final - OT
Wed. 28 Francis Marion   Anderson (S.C.)   Cancelled
  Clayton State * 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  Lander * 2 North Georgia 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Sat. 31 Francis Marion * 1 Lander 1 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia * 1 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Montevallo * 1 Young Harris 3 Final
  Flagler 0 Rollins 4 Final
 
November
Sun. 1 Spring Hill 0 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Tue. 3 Clayton State % 1 Lander 3 Final
  Montevallo % 1 Flagler 5 Final
  North Georgia % 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  USC Aiken % 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
Fri. 6 Francis Marion % 1 Young Harris 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Evans, GA
  Lander % 3 Flagler 2 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Evans, Ga.
Sun. 8 Lander % 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Game @ Evans, Ga.
Fri. 13 Wingate % 1 Lander 1 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Misenheimer, NC
Sun. 15 Limestone % 1 Young Harris 2 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional - Second Round
Fri. 20 Young Harris % 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  NCAA Division II Tournament - Third Round @ West Palm Beach, Fla
* Conference
% Post season