2016 PBC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Newberry 3 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Montevallo 2 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Francis Marion 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final - 2OT
  Flagler 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Barry 4 North Georgia 2 Final
  Lander 1 Pfeiffer 4 Final
Fri. 2 Palm Beach Atl. 2 Clayton State 0 Final
Sat. 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Lincoln Memorial 2 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Palm Beach Atl. 2 North Georgia 3 Final
  Young Harris 2 Saint Leo 3 Final
  Flagler 1 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  Mount Olive 2 Francis Marion 3 Final - 2OT
  Barry 5 Clayton State 4 Final
Sun. 4 Young Harris 0 Rollins 2 Final
  @ Saint Leo, Fla.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Lander 0 Final
  Montevallo 3 West Alabama 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 7 Francis Marion 1 Barton 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle 2 Flagler 2 Final - 2OT
  Queens (N.C.) 4 North Georgia 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Point U. 0 Final
  Lee 1 Young Harris 3 Final
  Lander 1 Erskine 0 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
Thu. 8 Brevard 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 1 Montevallo 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 9 Clayton State 0 Tampa 4 Final
  North Georgia 0 Eckerd 1 Final - OT
Sat. 10 Carson-Newman 7 Flagler 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Lincoln Memorial 2 Young Harris 1 Final
  Faulkner 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final - OT
  UNC Pembroke 0 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Mount Olive 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Embry-Riddle 5 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Lander 1 Wingate 2 Final - OT
  Shorter 0 Montevallo 2 Final
Sun. 11 Clayton State 1 Eckerd 4 Final
Mon. 12 Carson-Newman 1 USC Aiken 0 Final
  North Georgia 6 Shorter 4 Final
Wed. 14 Middle Georgia 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Chowan 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  Clayton State 3 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
  Barton 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Thu. 15 USC Aiken 1 Shorter 2 Final
Sat. 17 Montevallo * 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Concordia-Selma 2 Final
  Lander * 3 Clayton State 1 Final
  Young Harris * 2 Flagler 0 Final
Mon. 19 King (Tenn.) 1 North Georgia 0 Final
  West Alabama 5 USC Aiken 2 Final
Tue. 20 Brewton-Parker 3 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
Wed. 21 Clayton State * 2 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Erskine 3 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  Young Harris * 1 Montevallo 2 Final - 2OT
Thu. 22 North Georgia 0 Lee 1 Final
  Flagler * 0 Lander 2 Final
Sat. 24 USC Aiken * ^ 3 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Chowan 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  North Georgia * 2 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Flagler * 2 Montevallo 0 Final
Sun. 25 King (Tenn.) 1 Lander 2 Final - OT
Wed. 28 Ga. Southwestern * 1 Flagler 2 Final
  Catawba 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Young Harris * 2 North Georgia 3 Final
  USC Aiken   Queens (N.C.)   Cancelled
  Lander * 4 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Montevallo * 2 Clayton State 1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 North Georgia * 1 Flagler 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 5 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Young Harris 11 Final
  Francis Marion * 5 Clayton State 3 Final
Wed. 5 Limestone 0 Young Harris 1 Final - 2OT
  Flagler * ^ 2 USC Aiken 1 Final - OT
  Clayton State 3 Erskine 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  North Georgia * 0 Lander 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Montevallo 2 Final
  Sea of Purple at Varsity Field
Sat. 8 Montevallo * 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Flagler   Tampa   Cancelled
Sun. 9 Lander * ^ 4 USC Aiken 0 Final
Mon. 10 Wingate 6 Clayton State 1 Final
Tue. 11 Saint Leo 2 Montevallo 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Mars Hill 0 Lander 5 Final
Wed. 12 Clayton State * 2 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final - OT
  Young Harris 2 Carson-Newman 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 North Georgia 1 Final - OT
Thu. 13 USC Aiken * 1 Francis Marion 2 Final
Sat. 15 Montevallo * 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Clayton State 2 Limestone 8 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 3 North Georgia 6 Final
  Young Harris * 2 Lander 3 Final - 2OT
Tue. 18 Flagler 0 Florida Southern 1 Final
  Erskine 1 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Clayton State * 1 Young Harris 4 Final
Wed. 19 North Georgia * 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Lander 9 Final
  Montevallo 2 Auburn-Montgomery 0 Final
Thu. 20 Young Harris * 3 Francis Marion 0 Final
Sat. 22 USC Aiken * ^ 1 Clayton State 5 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Rollins 1 Flagler 2 Final
  North Georgia * 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final - 2OT
  Lander * 3 Montevallo 1 Final
  Senior Night
Mon. 24 UNC Pembroke * 3 Flagler 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 26 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 Flagler 2 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 1 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Clayton State * 5 North Georgia 2 Final
  Christian Bros. 0 Montevallo 2 Final
Sat. 29 Flagler * 4 Clayton State 3 Final - OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 Lander 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Young Harris 9 Final
  Montevallo * 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Flagler % 2 Francis Marion 1 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  UNC Pembroke % 0 Lander 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  USC Aiken % 1 North Georgia 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Montevallo % 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 4 Flagler % 0 Lander 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Evans, Ga. - Blanchard Woods Park
  Young Harris % 4 North Georgia 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Evans, Ga. - Blanchard Woods Park
Sun. 6 Young Harris % 2 Lander 2 Final - PK Away
  PBC Tournament Championship Game @ Evans, Ga. - Blanchard Woods Park
Fri. 11 Lander % 1 Limestone 2 Final - OT
  NCAA Opening Round @ Wingate, N.C.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season