2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 30 West Alabama 2 Francis Marion 1 Final
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Warner University 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 1 Clayton State 0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 31 Spring Hill 2 Flagler 0 Final
  Alabama Huntsville 2 Lander 3 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  North Georgia 0 Palm Beach Atl. 4 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern 2 Webber Int'l 2 Final - 2OT
  Florida Southern 1 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Aiken, SC
  Carson-Newman 3 Clayton State 0 Final
  Young Harris 5 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Sun. 2 North Georgia   Lynn   Cancelled
  Alabama Huntsville 3 Francis Marion 1 Final
  West Florida 1 Flagler 2 Final
Tue. 4 USC Aiken 1 Newberry 0 Final
Wed. 5 Young Harris 4 Tusculum 0 Final
  Brewton-Parker 0 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 Lander 1 Final
Thu. 6 North Georgia 4 Tampa 4 Final - 2OT
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  Shorter 1 Clayton State 7 Final
Sat. 8 Lincoln Memorial 2 Young Harris 4 Final
  Flagler 1 Wingate 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Pensacola Christian 3 Final
  Tampa 1 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  Tusculum 1 Lander 2 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Catawba 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final
Tue. 11 Young Harris 3 Lee 2 Final
  Flagler 1 Florida Tech 6 Final
Wed. 12 Middle Georgia 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Barton   USC Aiken   Postponed
  Southern Wesleyan 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Lander 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Clayton State 0 Limestone 3 Final
Sat. 15 Montevallo 1 North Georgia 2 Final - OT
  Lander   Limestone   Cancelled
  Talladega 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Tue. 18 Auburn-Montgomery 0 Young Harris 5 Final
  Flagler 0 Nova Southeastern 5 Final
  Clayton State 2 North Greenville 5 Final
Wed. 19 Francis Marion   Chowan   Cancelled
  USC Aiken 2 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Spring Hill 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 North Georgia 1 Final
Thu. 20 Shaw 0 Lander 7 Final
Sat. 22 North Georgia *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Tue. 25 Florida Southern   Flagler   7:00 PM
  St. Augustine, FL
Wed. 26 Ga. Southwestern   Point U.   4:30 PM
  Young Harris   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Erskine   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Lander   Queens (N.C.)   7:30 PM
  Clayton State   Auburn-Montgomery   8:00 PM
Sat. 29 Francis Marion *   Flagler   5:00 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   7:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 West Alabama   Lander   5:00 PM
Tue. 2 King (Tenn.)   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  North Georgia   North Greenville   7:30 PM
Wed. 3 Shaw   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Limestone   Young Harris   5:00 PM
  Clayton State   Erskine   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Barton   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Flagler *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Sports Break Tent Open
Wed. 10 North Georgia   Lincoln Memorial   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Mars Hill   5:00 PM
  Coker   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Saint Leo   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Lander   Carson-Newman   7:00 PM
  Clayton State   Montevallo   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Flagler *   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   7:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Clayton State   TBA
  Francis Marion   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Lander   Chowan   4:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle   Flagler   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 USC Aiken *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Lander *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Clayton State *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   5:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   7:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
* Conference