Peach Belt Conference Men's Tennis
2012 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Armstrong Atlantic State
9
0
1.000
30
0
1.000
Columbus State
8
1
.889
23
4
.852
Lander
7
2
.778
18
5
.783
Francis Marion
6
3
.667
10
7
.588
Augusta State
4
5
.444
19
10
.655
Georgia College
4
5
.444
12
9
.571
North Georgia
3
6
.333
14
9
.609
USC Aiken
2
7
.222
9
8
.529
Flagler
2
7
.222
5
13
.278
Georgia Southwestern
0
9
.000
5
14
.263


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sven Lalic  ARMSTRNG 
23
0
1.000
Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
21
0
1.000
Mikk Irdoja  ARMSTRNG 
19
0
1.000
Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
21
1
.955
Eudaldo Bonet  ARMSTRNG 
21
1
.955
Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
17
1
.944
Daniel Regan  ARMSTRNG 
15
1
.938
Michael Trebuhov  CSU 
12
1
.923
Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
23
2
.920
Danilo Sardelli  CSU 
22
2
.917
Alex Caspari  FMU 
14
2
.875
Martin Shishkov  CSU 
20
3
.870
Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
18
3
.857
Dirk Bair  FMU 
10
2
.833
Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
19
4
.826

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
21
1
.955
Alex Caspari  FMU 
14
2
.875
Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Paul-Henri Arrigoni  LANDER 
9
4
.692
Bernardo Fernandes  ASU 
15
8
.652
Felipe Friedrich  NGCSU 
10
6
.625
Jerome Leborgne  GC 
10
9
.526
Olivier Simonet  CSU 
9
10
.474
Peter Coulis  FLAGLER 
3
5
.375
Guilherme Destefani  USCA 
4
8
.333
Stephen Moore  GSW 
4
14
.222

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eudaldo Bonet  ARMSTRNG 
18
1
.947
Gordan Divljak  CSU 
12
5
.706
Johan Wadstein  GC 
14
6
.700
Jose Martinez  FLAGLER 
5
3
.625
Patrick Stiebinger  USCA 
7
5
.583
Henrique Boturao  ASU 
14
12
.538
Mateus Camasmie  NGCSU 
6
7
.462
Joseph Bjerregaard  GSW 
3
14
.176
Jack Bishop  FMU 
2
10
.167

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mikk Irdoja  ARMSTRNG 
14
0
1.000
Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
15
2
.882
Leo Bernardes  GC 
12
5
.706
Adam Jonsson  LANDER 
6
4
.600
Victor Cabellos  ASU 
12
10
.545
Gavin Davison  FMU 
5
6
.455
Gino Ramirez  FLAGLER 
4
5
.444
Yvan Ruelle  GSW 
6
9
.400
Mathew Guida  NGCSU 
4
7
.364
Rodrigo Magan  NGCSU 
3
6
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
14
0
1.000
Martin Shishkov  CSU 
10
1
.909
Samuel Poutignat  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Jan Labas  ASU 
16
6
.727
Jonathan Hain  FMU 
9
5
.643
Oscar Axelsson  LANDER 
5
3
.625
Kasper Konyves  GC 
6
7
.462
Inigo Landaluce  FLAGLER 
4
7
.364
Ryan Bartz  GSW 
2
12
.143

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sven Lalic  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Michael Trebuhov  CSU 
7
1
.875
Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
17
4
.810
Oussama Zoghlami  CSU 
7
2
.778
Diego Zegarra  LANDER 
10
4
.714
Alex Schubert  GC 
8
4
.667
Adam Hunt  FLAGLER 
5
3
.625
Tim Ruepke  FMU 
5
5
.500
Lucas Gobbi  USCA 
4
4
.500
Giovani Santos  NGCSU 
4
9
.308
Jake Koonce  GSW 
2
7
.222

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Daniel Regan  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Danilo Sardelli  CSU 
16
2
.889
Dirk Bair  FMU 
9
2
.818
Oscar Axelsson  LANDER 
6
2
.750
Jenner Stevenson  ASU 
11
11
.500
Brandon Sloan  NGCSU 
7
7
.500
Jake Koonce  GSW 
4
4
.500
Tyler Franks  GC 
2
9
.182

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eudaldo Bonet/Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
28
1
.966
Mikk Irdoja/Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
27
2
.931
Victor Cabellos/Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
23
4
.852
Gordan Divljak/Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
22
4
.846
Sven Lalic/Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
22
4
.846
Jan Labas/Jenner Stevenson  ASU 
8
2
.800
Alex Caspari/Gavin Davison  FMU 
13
4
.765
Oscar Axelsson/Adam Jonsson  LANDER 
6
2
.750
Adi Malicbegovic/Michael Trebuhov  CSU 
19
8
.704
Wictor Andersson/Leo Bernardes  GC 
14
7
.667
Maxime Coulomb/Jenner Stevenson  ASU 
10
5
.667
Adam Jonsson/Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
8
4
.667
Giovani Santos/Brandon Sloan  NGCSU 
14
8
.636
Martin Shishkov/Olivier Simonet  CSU 
15
9
.625
Jerome Leborgne/Johan Wadstein  GC 
13
8
.619

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mikk Irdoja/Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
27
2
.931
Alex Caspari/Gavin Davison  FMU 
13
4
.765
Oscar Axelsson/Adam Jonsson  LANDER 
6
2
.750
Adam Jonsson/Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
8
4
.667
Gordan Divljak/Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
7
4
.636
Martin Shishkov/Olivier Simonet  CSU 
10
6
.625
Jerome Leborgne/Johan Wadstein  GC 
13
8
.619
Henrique Boturao/Bernardo Fernandes  ASU 
15
11
.577
Mateus Camasmie/Felipe Friedrich  NGCSU 
12
9
.571
Jose Martinez/Gino Ramirez  FLAGLER 
4
4
.500
Nathan Berlyn/Patrick Stiebinger  USCA 
7
8
.467
Jose Martinez/Stephan Stolz  FLAGLER 
2
6
.250
Jake Koonce/Evgeniy Vinogradov  GSW 
2
6
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gordan Divljak/Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
15
0
1.000
Sven Lalic/Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
22
4
.846
Victor Cabellos/Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
21
4
.840
Martin Shishkov/Olivier Simonet  CSU 
5
3
.625
Mathew Guida/Rodrigo Magan  NGCSU 
11
8
.579
Tyler Franks/Kasper Konyves  GC 
9
7
.562
Bruno Orlandini/Harrison Silvy  USCA 
5
4
.556
Jack Bishop/Jonathan Hain  FMU 
7
10
.412
Ross Armstrong/Oscar Axelsson  LANDER 
4
7
.364

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eudaldo Bonet/Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
28
1
.966
Jan Labas/Jenner Stevenson  ASU 
7
2
.778
Adi Malicbegovic/Michael Trebuhov  CSU 
18
8
.692
Giovani Santos/Brandon Sloan  NGCSU 
12
6
.667
Maxime Coulomb/Jenner Stevenson  ASU 
10
5
.667
Paul-Henri Arrigoni/Samuel Poutignat  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Wictor Andersson/Leo Bernardes  GC 
10
6
.625
Dirk Bair/Tim Ruepke  FMU 
9
8
.529


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eudaldo Bonet  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Martin Shishkov  CSU 
8
1
.889
Alex Caspari  FMU 
8
1
.889
Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
8
1
.889
Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
8
1
.889
Danilo Sardelli  CSU 
6
2
.750
Jonathan Hain  FMU 
6
3
.667
Paul-Henri Arrigoni  LANDER 
6
3
.667
Johan Wadstein  GC 
6
3
.667
Oussama Zoghlami  CSU 
5
3
.625
Leo Bernardes  GC 
5
4
.556
Patrick Stiebinger  USCA 
4
5
.444
Gavin Davison  FMU 
4
5
.444
Jerome Leborgne  GC 
4
5
.444

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Caspari  FMU 
8
1
.889
Jerome Leborgne  GC 
4
5
.444
Felipe Friedrich  NGCSU 
3
5
.375
Olivier Simonet  CSU 
3
5
.375
Guilherme Destefani  USCA 
1
7
.125
Stephen Moore  GSW 
1
8
.111

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Johan Wadstein  GC 
6
3
.667
Patrick Stiebinger  USCA 
4
5
.444
Mateus Camasmie  NGCSU 
3
5
.375
Joseph Bjerregaard  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Leo Bernardes  GC 
5
4
.556

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jonathan Hain  FMU 
5
3
.625

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Giovani Santos  NGCSU 
3
5
.375

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mikk Irdoja/Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Eudaldo Bonet/Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Gordan Divljak/Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Alex Caspari/Gavin Davison  FMU 
7
2
.778
Victor Cabellos/Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
7
2
.778
Jerome Leborgne/Johan Wadstein  GC 
6
3
.667
Wictor Andersson/Leo Bernardes  GC 
5
4
.556
Martin Shishkov/Olivier Simonet  CSU 
5
4
.556
Adi Malicbegovic/Michael Trebuhov  CSU 
5
4
.556
Guilherme Destefani/Lucas Gobbi  USCA 
4
4
.500
Henrique Boturao/Bernardo Fernandes  ASU 
4
4
.500
Giovani Santos/Brandon Sloan  NGCSU 
4
5
.444
Dirk Bair/Tim Ruepke  FMU 
4
5
.444
Tyler Franks/Kasper Konyves  GC 
4
5
.444
Mathew Guida/Rodrigo Magan  NGCSU 
4
5
.444

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mikk Irdoja/Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Alex Caspari/Gavin Davison  FMU 
7
2
.778
Jerome Leborgne/Johan Wadstein  GC 
6
3
.667
Henrique Boturao/Bernardo Fernandes  ASU 
4
4
.500
Nathan Berlyn/Patrick Stiebinger  USCA 
3
6
.333
Mateus Camasmie/Felipe Friedrich  NGCSU 
3
6
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victor Cabellos/Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
7
2
.778
Tyler Franks/Kasper Konyves  GC 
4
5
.444
Mathew Guida/Rodrigo Magan  NGCSU 
4
5
.444
Jack Bishop/Jonathan Hain  FMU 
3
6
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eudaldo Bonet/Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Wictor Andersson/Leo Bernardes  GC 
5
4
.556
Adi Malicbegovic/Michael Trebuhov  CSU 
5
4
.556
Giovani Santos/Brandon Sloan  NGCSU 
4
5
.444
Dirk Bair/Tim Ruepke  FMU 
4
5
.444