Header Background
Home Link
 

Peach Belt Conference Men's Tennis
2013 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Armstrong Atlantic State
10
0
1.000
27
2
.931
Lander
9
1
.900
18
4
.818
Columbus State
8
2
.800
18
4
.818
Georgia College
7
3
.700
19
7
.731
Augusta State
6
4
.600
12
12
.500
Francis Marion
4
6
.400
15
9
.625
USC Aiken
4
6
.400
11
9
.550
Young Harris
3
7
.300
8
8
.500
North Georgia
2
8
.200
9
10
.474
Flagler
2
8
.200
4
14
.222
Georgia Southwestern
0
10
.000
3
15
.167


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
25
0
1.000
Daniel Regan  ARMSTRNG 
18
0
1.000
Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
20
1
.952
Adi Malicbegovic  CSU 
17
1
.944
Pablo Gor  ARMSTRNG 
23
2
.920
Jaan Kononov  ARMSTRNG 
11
1
.917
Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
20
2
.909
Sven Lalic  ARMSTRNG 
17
2
.895
Matheus Pineda  UNG 
7
1
.875
Oussama Zoghlami  CSU 
7
1
.875
Taylor Powell  GC 
6
1
.857
Felipe Friedrich  UNG 
16
3
.842
Diego Zegarra  LANDER 
10
2
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
14
0
1.000
Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
11
1
.917
Felipe Friedrich  UNG 
16
3
.842
Alex Caspari  FMU 
16
6
.727
Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
5
2
.714
Johan Wadstein  GC 
16
8
.667
Paul-Henri Arrigoni  LANDER 
6
4
.600
Olivier Simonet  CSU 
7
5
.583
Victor Cabellos  ASU 
8
14
.364
Joan Valls  YHC 
4
7
.364
Kevin Zerath  USCA 
6
11
.353
Jose Martinez  FLAGLER 
6
12
.333
Evgeniy Vinogradov  GSW 
3
13
.188

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Andreas Ainalides  GC 
17
4
.810
Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Guilherme Frias  YHC 
4
2
.667
Matheus Guida  UNG 
10
7
.588
Gordan Divljak  CSU 
7
5
.583
Gavin Davison  FMU 
7
7
.500
Gabriel Oliveira  YHC 
3
3
.500
Samuel Poutignat  LANDER 
3
4
.429
Jan Labas  ASU 
6
14
.300
Patrick Stiebinger  USCA 
4
10
.286
Peter Coulis  FLAGLER 
4
10
.286

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Regan  ARMSTRNG 
15
0
1.000
Sven Lalic  ARMSTRNG 
7
0
1.000
Guilherme Frias  YHC 
6
0
1.000
Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
9
1
.900
Alex Schubert  GC 
5
1
.833
Ettore Damiani  USCA 
6
2
.750
Yannick Hass  GC 
10
4
.714
Adam Jonsson  LANDER 
5
2
.714
Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
10
9
.526
Giovani Santos  UNG 
8
8
.500
Arnaud Holl  FMU 
7
7
.500
Samuel Poutignat  LANDER 
3
4
.429
Inigo Landaluce  FLAGLER 
4
10
.286

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Danilo Sardelli  CSU 
6
1
.857
Sven Lalic  ARMSTRNG 
10
2
.833
Andy Quirk  USCA 
5
1
.833
Adam Jonsson  LANDER 
5
1
.833
Arnaud Holl  FMU 
5
1
.833
Oscar Axelsson  LANDER 
8
4
.667
Lucas Gobbi  USCA 
4
2
.667
Marco Almorin  CSU 
7
4
.636
Romain Brunie  ASU 
11
10
.524
Alex Schubert  GC 
6
6
.500
Martin Harach  YHC 
4
4
.500
Tom Gibaud  YHC 
4
4
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pablo Gor  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Wictor Andersson  GC 
6
1
.857
Lucas Gobbi  USCA 
5
1
.833
Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
9
2
.818
Mattia Campus  GC 
8
2
.800
Gustav Anderson  ASU 
7
2
.778
Diego Zegarra  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Marius Wahlier  FMU 
6
3
.667
Danilo Sardelli  CSU 
6
4
.600
Tom Gibaud  YHC 
4
4
.500
Stephen Moore  GSW 
4
5
.444
Tim Ruepke  FMU 
2
5
.286
Gustavo D'Ascenzi  ASU 
3
8
.273

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jaan Kononov  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Adi Malicbegovic  CSU 
12
1
.923
Pablo Gor  ARMSTRNG 
13
2
.867
Taylor Powell  GC 
6
1
.857
Matheus Pineda  UNG 
6
1
.857
Gustavo D'Ascenzi  ASU 
7
2
.778
Valentin Demande  GSW 
6
2
.750
August Iwdal  LANDER 
8
3
.727
Marius Wahlier  FMU 
7
3
.700
Wictor Andersson  GC 
10
6
.625
Luke Bateup  FMU 
5
4
.556
Bruno Orlandini  USCA 
6
8
.429
Brecht Vangrinsven  YHC 
4
7
.364

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Regan/Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
26
2
.929
Jaan Kononov/Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
24
3
.889
Oscar Axelsson/Samuel Poutignat  LANDER 
19
3
.864
Sven Lalic/Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
24
4
.857
Andreas Ainalides/Wictor Andersson  GC 
5
1
.833
Taylor Powell/Alex Schubert  GC 
14
3
.824
Olivier Simonet/Oussama Zoghlami  CSU 
4
1
.800
Gordan Divljak/Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
15
4
.789
Paul-Henri Arrigoni/Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
14
5
.737
Felipe Friedrich/Matheus Guida  UNG 
14
5
.737

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Regan/Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
26
2
.929
Felipe Friedrich/Matheus Guida  UNG 
14
5
.737
August Iwdal/Adam Jonsson  LANDER 
16
6
.727
Gordan Divljak/Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
4
2
.667
Alex Caspari/Gavin Davison  FMU 
14
8
.636
Guilherme Frias/Joan Valls  YHC 
9
6
.600
Victor Cabellos/Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
14
10
.583
David Espinosa/Jose Martinez  FLAGLER 
4
3
.571
Patrick Stiebinger/Kevin Zerath  USCA 
5
4
.556
Yannick Hass/Johan Wadstein  GC 
4
4
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taylor Powell/Alex Schubert  GC 
7
1
.875
Sven Lalic/Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
23
4
.852
Gordan Divljak/Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
11
2
.846
Olivier Simonet/Oussama Zoghlami  CSU 
4
1
.800
Paul-Henri Arrigoni/Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
14
5
.737
Martin Harach/Gabriel Oliveira  YHC 
7
4
.636
Romain Brunie/Jan Labas  ASU 
14
9
.609
Wictor Andersson/Yannick Hass  GC 
9
7
.562
Sam Gantt/Giovani Santos  UNG 
10
8
.556
Bruno Orlandini/Andy Quirk  USCA 
9
8
.529

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jaan Kononov/Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
24
3
.889
Oscar Axelsson/Samuel Poutignat  LANDER 
16
3
.842
Andreas Ainalides/Wictor Andersson  GC 
5
1
.833
Andreas Ainalides/Alex Schubert  GC 
4
1
.800
Taylor Powell/Alex Schubert  GC 
7
2
.778
Tim Ruepke/Marius Wahlier  FMU 
4
2
.667
Danilo Sardelli/Michael Trebuhov  CSU 
4
2
.667
Ronan Reberac/Kevin Zerath  USCA 
6
4
.600
Arnaud Holl/Marius Wahlier  FMU 
3
2
.600
David Espinosa/Stephan Stolz  FLAGLER 
3
2
.600


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pablo Gor  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Daniel Regan  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Sven Lalic  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Ettore Damiani  USCA 
9
1
.900
Oscar Axelsson  LANDER 
7
1
.875
Adi Malicbegovic  CSU 
7
1
.875
August Iwdal  LANDER 
7
1
.875
Diego Zegarra  LANDER 
5
1
.833
Jaan Kononov  ARMSTRNG 
5
1
.833
Andreas Ainalides  GC 
8
2
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Caspari  FMU 
7
3
.700
Felipe Friedrich  UNG 
7
3
.700
Johan Wadstein  GC 
6
3
.667
Jose Martinez  FLAGLER 
5
5
.500
Victor Cabellos  ASU 
4
6
.400
Kevin Zerath  USCA 
2
7
.222
Joan Valls  YHC 
1
6
.143
Evgeniy Vinogradov  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andreas Ainalides  GC 
8
2
.800
Gordan Divljak  CSU 
4
2
.667
Matheus Guida  UNG 
6
4
.600
Gavin Davison  FMU 
4
4
.500
Peter Coulis  FLAGLER 
3
6
.333
Jan Labas  ASU 
3
7
.300
Patrick Stiebinger  USCA 
1
8
.111
Jake Koonce  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Regan  ARMSTRNG 
7
0
1.000
Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
5
5
.500
Yannick Hass  GC 
3
3
.500
Arnaud Holl  FMU 
3
5
.375
Inigo Landaluce  FLAGLER 
3
6
.333
Giovani Santos  UNG 
3
7
.300
Joseph Bjerregaard  GSW 
0
8
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marco Almorin  CSU 
5
2
.714
Stephan Stolz  FLAGLER 
4
5
.444
Romain Brunie  ASU 
4
5
.444
Tom Gibaud  YHC 
2
4
.333
Eimon Heywood  FMU 
1
6
.143
Anthony Veryard  UNG 
1
6
.143
Matt Vansant  GSW 
0
6
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diego Zegarra  LANDER 
5
1
.833
Danilo Sardelli  CSU 
5
2
.714
Gustav Anderson  ASU 
4
2
.667
David Espinosa  FLAGLER 
1
5
.167
Sam Gantt  UNG 
1
6
.143
Valentin Demande  GSW 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pablo Gor  ARMSTRNG 
6
0
1.000
Adi Malicbegovic  CSU 
6
1
.857
Gustavo D'Ascenzi  ASU 
5
1
.833
August Iwdal  LANDER 
5
1
.833
Wictor Andersson  GC 
5
3
.625
Luke Bateup  FMU 
3
3
.500
Bruno Orlandini  USCA 
3
6
.333
Tommy Cangelosi  GSW 
1
6
.143
Brecht Vangrinsven  YHC 
1
6
.143

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Regan/Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Taylor Powell/Alex Schubert  GC 
6
0
1.000
Jaan Kononov/Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
8
1
.889
Sven Lalic/Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
8
1
.889
Ronan Reberac/Kevin Zerath  USCA 
5
1
.833
August Iwdal/Adam Jonsson  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Victor Cabellos/Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
8
2
.800
Oscar Axelsson/Samuel Poutignat  LANDER 
8
2
.800
David Espinosa/Jose Martinez  FLAGLER 
4
1
.800
Paul-Henri Arrigoni/Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
7
2
.778

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Regan/Georgi Rumenov  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
August Iwdal/Adam Jonsson  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Victor Cabellos/Victor Guimaraes  ASU 
8
2
.800
David Espinosa/Jose Martinez  FLAGLER 
4
1
.800
Felipe Friedrich/Matheus Guida  UNG 
6
4
.600
Alex Caspari/Gavin Davison  FMU 
5
5
.500
Guilherme Frias/Joan Valls  YHC 
4
6
.400
Marco Almorin/Olivier Simonet  CSU 
2
3
.400
Patrick Stiebinger/Max Wichelhaus  USCA 
1
5
.167

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sven Lalic/Pedro Scocuglia  ARMSTRNG 
8
1
.889
Gordan Divljak/Quentin Rayniere  CSU 
6
1
.857
Paul-Henri Arrigoni/Vincent Verpeaux  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Wictor Andersson/Yannick Hass  GC 
5
2
.714
Bruno Orlandini/Andy Quirk  USCA 
7
3
.700
Romain Brunie/Jan Labas  ASU 
6
4
.600
Martin Harach/Gabriel Oliveira  YHC 
3
4
.429
Sam Gantt/Giovani Santos  UNG 
4
6
.400
Peter Coulis/Inigo Landaluce  FLAGLER 
1
4
.200
Tommy Cangelosi/Chris Eastwood  GSW 
0
5
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jaan Kononov/Matus Mydla  ARMSTRNG 
8
1
.889
Ronan Reberac/Kevin Zerath  USCA 
5
1
.833
Oscar Axelsson/Samuel Poutignat  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Danilo Sardelli/Michael Trebuhov  CSU 
3
2
.600
Eimon Heywood/Arnaud Holl  FMU 
3
4
.429
Maxime Coulomb/Kenneth Guy Mooney  ASU 
4
6
.400
Ernesto Farinas/Mario Mesquita  UNG 
2
4
.333
Joseph Bjerregaard/Matt Vansant  GSW 
2
5
.286
Dirnaj Saunders/Stephan Stolz  FLAGLER 
0
5
.000
Sebastian Dartnell/Tom Gibaud  YHC 
0
5
.000