2017 PBC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Coker 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Georgia Gwinnett 9 Final
  Columbus State 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Fri. 3 Shorter   Ga. Southwestern   Cancelled
  Augusta University 8 Erskine 1 Final
  Florida Southern 3 Flagler 6 Final
  St. Augustine, FL
Sat. 4 Barton 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern 9 Christian Bros. 0 Final
  @ West Point, Ga.
  Morehouse 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Newberry 2 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Columbus State 9 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Young Harris 2 Auburn-Montgomery 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Point U. 4 Final
Sun. 5 Lander 4 Saint Leo 5 Final
  Young Harris 7 SCAD (Atlanta) 2 Final
Tue. 7 Augusta University 9 Benedict 0 Final
Wed. 8 Shorter 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Newberry 4 Lander 5 Final
Thu. 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Barton 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
Fri. 10 Morehouse 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  North Georgia 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Lander 3 Georgia Gwinnett 6 Final
  Flagler 3 Embry-Riddle 6 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Coastal Ga. 0 Final
Sat. 11 Francis Marion 6 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Young Harris 3 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Flagler 1 Barry 8 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
Sun. 12 Young Harris 4 Limestone 5 Final
  Flagler 5 Palm Beach Atl. 4 Final
  Valdosta St. 6 Georgia College 3 Final
Mon. 13 USC Aiken 9 Erskine 0 Final
Tue. 14 Augusta University 1 Lander 8 Final
  Middle Georgia 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
Wed. 15 North Georgia 9 Shorter 0 Final
  Flagler 5 Rollins 4 Final
Thu. 16 Augusta University   Anderson (S.C.)   Postponed
  Postponed
Fri. 17 Ark.-Fort Smith 0 Flagler 9 Final
  Wingate 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Tusculum 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  Lynn 4 Columbus State 5 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lindsey Wilson 1 Armstrong State 5 Final
Sat. 18 Auburn-Montgomery   USC Aiken   Cancelled
  Lynn 5 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Erskine 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
Sun. 19 Columbus State 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  Saint Leo 3 Armstrong State 6 Final
Wed. 22 Limestone   USC Aiken   Postponed
Fri. 24 Flagler 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Young Harris 3 Georgia College 6 Final
  Armstrong State 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  North Georgia 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sat. 25 Flagler 5 Augusta University 4 Final
  Armstrong State 7 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Lander 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia 6 Georgia College 3 Final
  Young Harris 2 Columbus State 7 Final
Sun. 26 Young Harris 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Augusta University 0 Final
  Flagler 5 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Lander 8 Georgia College 1 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Middle Georgia 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Tiffin 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
Fri. 3 Columbus State 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Augusta University 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Lander 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 9 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
  USC Aiken 3 North Georgia 6 Final
Sat. 4 Belmont Abbey 2 Flagler 7 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Auburn-Montgomery 4 Lander 5 Final
  Francis Marion 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  USC Aiken 7 Young Harris 2 Final
  Georgia College 5 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Flagler 8 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 5 Francis Marion 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  Northwood 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  King (Tenn.) 3 Flagler 6 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Tue. 7 Limestone   North Georgia   Postponed
Wed. 8 Wingate 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  Southern Ind. 2 Georgia College 7 Final
Thu. 9 Hawaii Pacific 4 Armstrong State 5 Final
Fri. 10 Auburn-Montgomery 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Barry 6 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Augusta University 3 Francis Marion 6 Final
  North Georgia 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
Sun. 12 North Georgia 4 Columbus State 5 Final
  Valdosta St. 5 Armstrong State 4 Final
Mon. 13 West Florida 5 Armstrong State 0 Final
  West Chester   Flagler   Cancelled
Tue. 14 Auburn-Montgomery 3 North Georgia 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord 0 Augusta University 9 Final
Wed. 15 Millersville   Flagler   Cancelled
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  West Alabama 0 Columbus State 6 Final
  Post 1 Flagler 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 West Alabama 5 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
Thu. 16 Bluefield St. 2 North Georgia 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Lander 9 Final
Fri. 17 Millersville 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 18 Georgia College 2 Midwestern St. 7 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  USC Aiken 2 Lander 7 Final
  Young Harris 3 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
Sun. 19 Georgia College 8 West Alabama 1 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Young Harris 6 King (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Mercer 7 Final
  Neb.-Kearney 2 Columbus State 7 Final
Tue. 21 Georgia College 1 West Florida 8 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Young Harris 6 Final
  USC Aiken 6 Augusta University 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 North Georgia 5 Final
  @ Young Harris, GA
Thu. 23 USC Aiken 9 Benedict 0 Final
Fri. 24 Flagler 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Armstrong State 7 Georgia College 2 Final
  North Georgia 7 Young Harris 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Lander 8 Final
Sat. 25 Flagler 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Armstrong State 3 Columbus State 6 Final
  Young Harris 2 Lander 7 Final
Sun. 26 Armstrong State 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Mon. 27 BYU-Hawaii 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Tue. 28 Georgia College 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Young Harris 6 Final
  Lander 5 North Georgia 4 Final
Wed. 29 Augusta University 2 North Georgia 7 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 5 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Lander 7 Erskine 2 Final
  Tusculum 3 Young Harris 6 Final
Thu. 30 BYU-Hawaii   Augusta University   Cancelled
Fri. 31 Columbus State 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Columbus State 8 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Flagler 2 Armstrong State 7 Final
Sun. 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Georgia College 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
Tue. 4 North Greenville 0 Lander 9 Final
Wed. 5 Columbus State   Valdosta St.   Cancelled
Fri. 7 Lander 7 Flagler 2 Final
Sat. 8 Young Harris 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  North Georgia 5 Flagler 4 Final
  Columbus State 1 Troy 4 Final
  Francis Marion 3 USC Aiken 6 Final
Sun. 9 Young Harris 1 Flagler 8 Final
  Lander 4 Armstrong State 5 Final
Wed. 12 Georgia College 5 Wingate 4 Final
  North Georgia 7 Carson-Newman 2 Final
  Francis Marion 1 Coastal Caro. 6 Final
Thu. 13 Limestone 1 Lander 8 Final
  Columbus State 0 West Florida 5 Final
Fri. 14 Columbus State 5 Xavier (La.) 3 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Limestone 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 5 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  King (Tenn.) 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  Georgia College 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
Sat. 15 Flagler 6 Georgia College 3 Final
  North Georgia 2 Armstrong State 7 Final
  Lander 3 Columbus State 6 Final
Wed. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Young Harris 7 Final
Fri. 21 USC Aiken 2 Lander 5 Final
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Young Harris 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Georgia College 1 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler 5 North Georgia 4 Final
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 22 Lander 1 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Young Harris 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Backdraw @ Florence, S.C.
  Georgia College 5 USC Aiken 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Backdraw @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 23 Armstrong State 2 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Match @ Florence, S.C.
  Georgia College 6 Morehouse 0 Final
Sat. 29 Georgia College   Armstrong State   1:00 PM