2018 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Johnson C. Smith   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Georgia Gwinnett   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Coastal Caro.   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Fri. 2 Morehouse   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Christian Bros.   2:30 PM
  @ Auburn Montgomery
Sat. 3 Augusta University   Francis Marion Tournament   TBA
  Palm Beach Atl.   Francis Marion   9:00 AM
  North Georgia   Belmont Abbey   9:00 AM
  Lander   Mount Olive   9:00 AM
  The City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Shorter   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 TBA   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   Francis Marion Tournament   TBA
  Florence, S.C.
  Flagler   Lynn   10:00 AM
  North Georgia   Johnson C. Smith   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern   Reinhardt   1:00 PM
  Flagler   St. Thomas (FL)   1:30 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Mon. 5 Benedict   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Augusta University   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Wed. 7 Young Harris   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Rollins   Flagler   2:30 PM
Thu. 8 Ga. Southwestern   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Young Harris   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Georgia Gwinnett   Lander   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Coker   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Young Harris   Belmont Abbey   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion   Barton   12:00 PM
  Augusta University   Anderson (S.C.)   12:00 PM
  Barry   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Wingate   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Point U.   Ga. Southwestern   3:00 PM
Sun. 11 Florida Tech   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Georgia College   Valdosta St.   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Mount Olive   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Wed. 14 Augusta University *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Flagler   Embry-Riddle   3:30 PM
Sat. 17 North Georgia   Tusculum   TBA
  Ga. Southwestern   Mercer   11:00 AM
  Anderson (S.C.)   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Lander   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Sun. 18 Carson-Newman   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Flagler   Saint Leo   1:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Tue. 20 Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:30 PM
Fri. 23 Francis Marion *   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Queens (N.C.)   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   2:30 PM
Sat. 24 Augusta University   Barton   12:00 PM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   1:00 PM
Sun. 25 USC Aiken *   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Coker   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   1:00 PM
Mon. 26 Auburn-Montgomery   Augusta University   1:00 PM
Wed. 28 Montevallo   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Young Harris *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Fort Valley St.   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 North Georgia *   Augusta University   TBA
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Wingate   Georgia College   12:00 PM
Mon. 5 Barry   Lander   9:30 AM
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
Tue. 6 Lander *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Augusta University *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Fri. 9 Lynn   North Georgia   10:00 AM
  @ Lawrenceville, Ga.
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  @ Sumter, SC
Sat. 10 Flagler   Belmont Abbey   10:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Fairmont St.   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Georgia College   Tuskegee   1:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
Tue. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 14 West Chester   Flagler   11:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Erskine   Lander   2:30 PM
  Scranton   Flagler   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 15 Southern New Hampshire   Flagler   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Lander *   Augusta University   2:30 PM
Sat. 17 Augusta University *   Columbus State   12:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   12:00 PM
Sun. 18 Georgia College   Saint Leo   TBA
  West Florida Tournament @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Montevallo *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   1:00 PM
Mon. 19 Georgia College   Ouachita Baptist   TBA
  West Florida Tournament @ Pensacola, Fla.
Tue. 20 Augusta University   Neb.-Kearney   12:00 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 21 Georgia College   West Florida   TBA
  West Florida Tournament
  Columbus State   Lynn   2:00 PM
  Southeastern Oklahoma   Flagler   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 USC Aiken   North Greenville   2:30 PM
Fri. 23 Columbus State *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   10:00 AM
Sun. 25 Morehouse   USC Aiken   TBA
  North Georgia *   Lander   1:30 PM
Tue. 27 Ala.-Huntsville   Georgia College   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Flagler *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Ala.-Huntsville   Augusta University   1:00 PM
Fri. 30 USC Aiken *   Columbus State   TBA
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   TBA
  Mount Olive   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Lander   1:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
Tue. 3 Azusa Pacific   Flagler   12:00 PM
Wed. 4 Georgia College *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Nicholls St.   Flagler   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Salem International   USC Aiken   9:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Brewton Parker   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Flagler *   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Flagler *   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
Mon. 9 Ga. Southwestern   West Alabama   2:00 PM
  @ Columbus State
Tue. 10 USC Aiken   Limestone   2:30 PM
Wed. 11 Lander   North Greenville   2:30 PM
  Hawaii Pacific   Flagler   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 12 Anderson (S.C.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Montreat College   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Thu. 19 USC Aiken   TBA   TBA
  NO @ YES
Fri. 20 USC Aiken   TBA   TBA
  NO @ YES
Sat. 21 USC Aiken   TBA   TBA
  NO @ YES
* Conference