2020 PBC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Lander   Belmont Abbey Invite   TBA
  @ Belmont, N.C.
Fri. 13 Border Battle   Augusta University   TBA
Sat. 14 Border Battle   Augusta University   TBA
Sun. 15 Border Battle   Augusta University   TBA
  Young Harris 5 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  @ Mars Hill, N.C.
  Young Harris 6 Mars Hill 1 Final
Wed. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Young Harris 4 Final
Sat. 21 FMU Fall Singles and Doubles Tournament   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   FMU Invitational   TBA
Sun. 22 FMU Fall Singles and Doubles Tournament   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   FMU Invitational   TBA
Fri. 27 Francis Marion   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, SC
  Augusta University   ITA Regional   TBA
  Lander   ITA Southeast Regional   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 28 Francis Marion   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, SC
  Augusta University   ITA Regional   TBA
  Lander   ITA Southeast Regional   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 29 Francis Marion   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, SC
  Augusta University   ITA Regional   TBA
  Lander   ITA Southeast Regional   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Mon. 30 Francis Marion   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, SC
  Augusta University   ITA Regional   TBA
  Lander   ITA Southeast Regional   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
 
October
Fri. 4 Lander   SC Men's Collegiate Championships   TBA
  @ Belton, S.C.
  GC Fall Championships   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Sat. 5 Lander   SC Men's Collegiate Championships   TBA
  @ Belton, S.C.
  GC Fall Championships   Georgia College   9:00 AM
Sun. 6 Lander   SC Men's Collegiate Championships   TBA
  @ Belton, S.C.
Wed. 9 Young Harris 4 King (Tenn.) 3 Final
Wed. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 North Georgia 5 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Augusta University   Johnson C. Smith   1:00 PM
Sun. 2 Flagler   Lynn   10:00 AM
  Lander   Valdosta St.   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Augusta University   Coker   1:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Thu. 6 Rollins   Flagler   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 TBA   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   Francis Marion Tournament   TBA
  Lander   City of Florence Invitational   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 8 TBA   Francis Marion   TBA
  Augusta University   Francis Marion Tournament   TBA
  Lander   City of Florence Invitational   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler   Saint Leo   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Florida Southern   2:00 PM
Sun. 9 North Georgia   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Augusta University   Benedict   1:00 PM
Wed. 12 Francis Marion   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:30 PM
Thu. 13 Augusta University *   Lander   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Augusta University   Barton   12:00 PM
Sun. 16 Georgia College   Queens (N.C.)   11:00 AM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Flagler   4:00 PM
Tue. 18 Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Coker   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Thu. 20 Belmont Abbey   Lander   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 Barry   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion   Barton   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Lander   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia College   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Carson-Newman   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
Tue. 25 Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Thu. 27 Georgia College *   Lander   2:30 PM
Fri. 28 Francis Marion   Catawba   1:00 PM
Sat. 29 Francis Marion   Bluefield St.   10:00 AM
  North Georgia   Tusculum   11:00 AM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Young Harris   1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Lincoln Memorial   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Lander   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
Tue. 3 USC-Sumter   Lander   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Young Harris   Lee   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Flagler   Montevallo   TBA
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Bellarmine   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Azusa Pacific   Flagler   TBA
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Chowan   Francis Marion   10:00 AM
  Southern Wesleyan   Young Harris   12:00 PM
Sun. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 North Georgia *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Ashland   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Wed. 11 Augusta University   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  Texas-Tyler   Flagler   3:00 PM
Thu. 12 Tusculum   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Fri. 13 Lenoir-Rhyne   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Lynn   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Limestone   Lander   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Newberry   Lander   2:00 PM
Sat. 21 Francis Marion *   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Queens (N.C.)   Columbus State   9:00 AM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Georgia College *   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  North Georgia   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Montevallo   Young Harris   10:30 AM
  @ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sat. 28 Columbus State *   Flagler   TBA
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
Sun. 29 Georgia College *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Alabama Huntsville   Lander   1:00 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Tue. 31 Augusta University *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Young Harris *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Lander   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Francis Marion *   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  Lander *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Francis Marion *   North Georgia   10:00 AM
  Lander *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Fri. 10 Flagler *   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Sat. 11 Flagler *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Young Harris   1:00 PM
Wed. 15 Lander   North Greenville   2:30 PM
Sat. 18 Flagler *   Augusta University   10:00 AM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
Sun. 19 Young Harris *   Columbus State   TBA
  Flagler *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Thu. 23 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
Fri. 24 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
Sat. 25 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
Sun. 26 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
* Conference