USTFCCCA NCAA Division II  
Men's Cross Country National Coaches' Poll

2018 Week 5 - October 17th

RANK TEAM & INFO   PTS CHANGE  
ADAMS STATE  
South Central Region (1)  
RMAC  
Damon Martin (24th) 
200
(8 fpv)
◀ ▶   
(LW: 1)
GRAND VALLEY STATE  
Midwest Region (1)  
GLIAC  
Jerry Baltes (20th) 
189 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 2)
COLORADO MINES  
South Central Region (2)  
RMAC  
Chris Siemers (7th) 
187 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 3)
CHICO STATE  
West Region (1)  
CCAA  
Gary Towne (23rd) 
175 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 4)
WESTERN STATE  
South Central Region (3)  
RMAC  
Jennifer Michel (12th) 
166 ▼ 1  
(LW: 4)
QUEENS (N.C.)  
Southeast Region (1)  
SAC  
Tom Scott (1st) 
156 ▲ 1  
(LW: 7)
AUGUSTANA (S.D.)  
Central Region (1)  
NSIC  
Tracy Hellman (18th) 
155 ▼ 1  
(LW: 6)
SIMON FRASER  
West Region (2)  
GNAC  
Brit Townsend (19th) 
143 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 8)
MOUNT OLIVE  
Southeast Region (2)  
Conf. Carolinas  
Matt Van Lierop (10th) 
137 NR
10  SAGINAW VALLEY STATE  
Midwest Region (2)  
GLIAC  
Rod Cowan (9th) 
131 ▼ 1  
(LW: 9)
11  CSU-PUEBLO  
South Central Region (4)  
RMAC  
Matt Morris (6th) 
120 ▼ 1  
(LW: 10)
12  DALLAS BAPTIST  
South Central Region (5)  
Heartland Conference  
Jacob Phillips (14th) 
108 ▼ 1  
(LW: 11)
13  CAL POLY POMONA  
West Region (3)  
CCAA  
Chris Bradford (2nd) 
98 ▼ 1  
(LW: 12)
14  MISSOURI SOUTHERN  
Central Region (2)  
MIAA  
Jamie Burnham (3rd) 
97 ▼ 2  
(LW: 12)
15  WALSH  
Midwest Region (3)  
G-MAC  
Rob Mizicko (7th) 
84 ▲ 2  
(LW: 17)
16  SIOUX FALLS  
Central Region (3)  
NSIC  
Doug Petersen (3rd) 
73 ▼ 1  
(LW: 15)
17  UC-COLORADO SPRINGS  
South Central Region (6)  
RMAC  
Mark Misch (12th) 
71 ▼ 3  
(LW: 14)
17  LEE (TENN.)  
South Region (1)  
Gulf South  
Caleb Morgan (5th) 
71 ▼ 2  
(LW: 15)
19  WESTERN WASHINGTON  
West Region (4)  
GNAC  
Pee Wee Halsell (32nd) 
51 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 19)
20  STONEHILL  
East Region (1)  
Northeast-10  
Karen Boen (21st) 
41 ▲ 1  
(LW: 21)
21  MALONE  
Midwest Region (4)  
G-MAC  
Jack Hazen (52nd) 
40 ▼ 1  
(LW: 20)
22  UC SAN DIEGO  
West Region (5)  
CCAA  
Nate Garcia (12th) 
33 ▼ 4  
(LW: 18)
23  ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE  
South Region (2)  
Gulf South  
David Cain (21st) 
14 NR
24  AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL  
East Region (2)  
Northeast-10  
Leo Mayo (13th) 
12 ▼ 1  
(LW: 23)
25  SOUTHERN INDIANA  
Midwest Region (5)  
GLVC  
Mike Hillyard (21st) 
9
(LW: RV)
25  EDINBORO  
Atlantic Region (1)  
PSAC  
Clayton Foster (1st) 
9
(LW: RV)
25  WESTERN OREGON  
West Region (7)  
GNAC  
Mike Johnson (15th) 
9 ▼ 1  
(LW: 24)

Also Receiving Votes: Alaska Anchorage 7, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 7, West Texas A&M 6, Augusta 1