Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Wed. 1 at Lee Final L, 5-4
  at Flagler Final W, 3-1
  at Lee Final L, 9-7
  at Flagler Final W, 11-1
Fri. 3 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 4-0
  UNCP Invitational
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 7-3
  UNCP Invitational
  at Florida Tech Final W, 11-7
  vs. Ala.-Huntsville @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Auburn-Montgomery @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Final W, 10-4
  vs. Armstrong State @ Melbourne, Fla. Final L, 6-3
Sat. 4 at Augusta University Final L, 5-3
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 7-1
  UNCP Invitational
  at Columbus State Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  vs. North Georgia @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Montevallo @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Melbourne, Fla. Final W, 6-5
  at Georgia College Final L, 8-2
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  at Francis Marion Final W, 4-3
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 10-4
  vs. North Georgia @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Final L, 5-1
  vs. Montevallo @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  at Georgia College Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  at Francis Marion Final L, 6-0
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 11-4
  at Augusta University Final W, 8-1
  vs. Flagler @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 4-1
  at UNC Pembroke Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  UNCP Invitational
  vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final W, 4-0
  vs. Angelo St. @ Melbourne, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  vs. Flagler @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 13-7
  at Columbus State Final L, 3-2
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  at Young Harris Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
Sun. 5 vs. Union (TN) @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Augusta University Final L, 5-4
  vs. Delta St. @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  vs. Nova Southeastern @ Melbourne, Fla. Final W, 10-3
  vs. West Alabama @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 9-3
  vs. Young Harris @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final L, 4-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 6-1
  UNCP Invitational
  at Francis Marion Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Albany St. (Ga.) @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final - 5 innings W, 15-3
  at Shorter Final L, 7-2
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  vs. Lee @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 8-4
  at Francis Marion Final - 5 innings L, 14-3
  at Augusta University Final W, 5-1
  vs. North Georgia @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Lee Final W, 10-7
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  at Georgia College Final L, 8-1
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  vs. West Alabama @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 4-2
  at Georgia College Final W, 6-2
Tue. 7 at Lander Final W, 4-2
  at Lander Final W, 3-1
Thu. 9 at Coker Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 4-2
  at Coker Final L, 5-1
  at Queens (N.C.) Final - 5 innings W, 16-3
Fri. 10 at North Georgia Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Flagler Final L, 5-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 6-0
  at Montevallo Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Columbus State Final L, 8-1
  at Flagler Final L, 5-0
  at North Georgia Final L, 9-1
  Steak 'N Shake Classic
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 7-1
  at Columbus State Final L, 9-5
  vs. Ga. Southwestern @ Flagler Field Final W, 8-0
  Flagler Tournament
  at Montevallo Final W, 8-4
  Falcon Frenzy
  vs. Ga. Southwestern @ St.Augustine, Fla Final W, 7-0
  Flagler Tournament
  vs. Georgia College @ Clearwater, FL Final W, 7-2
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
Sat. 11 vs. Georgia College @ Clearwater, FL Final W, 2-1
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
  vs. Lander @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 5-0
  Columbus State Tournament
  at UNC Pembroke Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  at North Georgia Final L, 10-3
  vs. St. Mary's (Tex.) @ Clearwater, FL Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
  vs. Florida Southern @ Flagler Field Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Flagler Tournament
  at Young Harris Final L, 5-3
  at Francis Marion Final W, 3-2
  at USC Aiken Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  vs. Lander @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  Columbus State Tournament
  at USC Aiken Final L, 4-1
  at Young Harris Final L, 8-6
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-1
  at North Georgia Final L, 4-1
  at Columbus State Final W, 6-0
  Cougar Classic
  at Montevallo Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  vs. Tampa @ St.Augustine, Fla. Final L, 7-3
  at Columbus State Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Cougar Classic
  at Montevallo Final W, 11-5
Sun. 12 vs. Central Missouri @ Clearwater, FL Final L, 7-6
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
  vs. West Florida @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 5-2
  Columbus State Tournament
  at Flagler Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at North Georgia Final L, 6-2
  Steak 'N Shake Classic
  at Wingate Final W, 6-1
  at Augusta University Final W, 2-0
  vs. Albany St. (Ga.) @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 5 innings W, 13-3
  Columbus State Tournament
  vs. Florida Tech @ Clearwater, FL Final L, 6-5
  NFCA Leadoff Classic
  at Limestone Final L, 4-3
  at North Georgia Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  at Montevallo Final - 5 innings W, 14-1
  Falcon Frenzy
  at Wingate Final W, 4-3
  at Augusta University Final W, 5-4
  at Columbus State Final W, 8-4
  Cougar Classic
  at Flagler Final W, 1-0
  at Limestone Final L, 10-4
  at Columbus State Final W, 3-1
  Cougar Classic
  at Montevallo Final L, 10-4
  Falcon Frenzy
Tue. 14 at Erskine Final W, 4-2
  at Shorter Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at Newberry Final L, 5-4
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 8-3
  at Erskine Final - 5 innings L, 13-3
  at Shorter Final L, 4-1
  at Newberry Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 3-2
Wed. 15 at Lander Final L, 10-9
  at Eckerd Final W, 4-0
  at Lander Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  at Eckerd Final L, 8-3
Fri. 17 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  Catawba Invitational at LR
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 2-0
  vs. Armstrong State @ Melbourne, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Hickory, N.C. Final L, 10-5
  at Belmont Abbey Final T, 4-4
  vs. Montevallo @ Nashville, TN Final W, 5-4
  Music City Invitational
Sat. 18 at Catawba Final L, 6-2
  Salisbury, N.C.