2019-20 PBC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Wingate 74 Clayton State 78 Final
  @ Anderson, S.C.
  Young Harris 73 Lees-McRae 60 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Georgia College 65 Anderson (S.C.) 86 Final
  North Georgia 73 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51 Final
  Augusta University 33 Barton 77 Final
  @ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gymnasium)
  Lenoir-Rhyne 65 Lander 92 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  UNC Pembroke 66 Southern Wesleyan 49 Final
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Conference Challenge
  Carson-Newman 80 USC Aiken 66 Final
  @ Greenwood, S.C. (Finis Horne Arena)
Sat. 9 Georgia College 59 Wingate 68 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Anderson, S.C. (Abney Center)
  USC Aiken 70 Lenoir-Rhyne 82 Final
  @ Finis Horne Arena
  Clayton State 61 Anderson (S.C.) 68 Final
  Carson-Newman ^ 77 Lander 69 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Barton 65 UNC Pembroke 39 Final
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Conference Challenge @ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gymnasium)
  Lees-McRae 53 North Georgia 79 Final
  Augusta University 55 Southern Wesleyan 43 Final
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Challenge
  Young Harris 62 Emmanuel (Ga.) 65 Final
Mon. 11 Birmingham Southern 35 Ga. Southwestern 89 Final
Tue. 12 Clayton State 62 Tusculum 93 Final
Wed. 13 Flagler 69 Florida Southern 78 Final
  Francis Marion 80 Barton 68 Final
  Fayetteville St. 60 UNC Pembroke 63 Final
Thu. 14 Erskine 47 Lander 93 Final
  District 50 Education Game
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 66 Young Harris 69 Final
Fri. 15 Flagler 83 Embry-Riddle 76 Final
  Georgia College 52 Tusculum 76 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Rollins 78 Clayton State 82 Final
  Florida Tech Tip-off
  Albany St. (Ga.) 71 Columbus State 82 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  Chowan 67 North Georgia 82 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 72 Fort Valley St. 71 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 16 Clayton State 75 Florida Tech 53 Final
  Chowan 54 Georgia College 59 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Fort Valley St. 49 Columbus State 96 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  Tusculum 55 North Georgia 75 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 66 Ga. Southwestern 81 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
  UNC Pembroke 65 Lenoir-Rhyne 56 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 67 Augusta University 61 Final
Mon. 18 Claflin 54 Francis Marion 75 Final
Tue. 19 Anderson (S.C.) 70 Lander 77 Final
  Florida Tech 71 Flagler 57 Final
  Middle Georgia 65 Ga. Southwestern 80 Final
Wed. 20 UNC Pembroke   Wingate   5:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Chowan   5:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   5:30 PM
  Young Harris   Queens (N.C.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Carson-Newman   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Life (Ga.)   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Clark Atlanta   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Converse   2:00 PM
  Lander   Limestone   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   St. Augustine's   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Tuskegee   Young Harris   5:30 PM
Mon. 25 Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Tue. 26 Barton   Lander   4:00 PM
  Augusta University   Benedict   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Paine   5:30 PM
  Tuskegee   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Flagler   Saint Leo   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Augusta University   Shaw   4:00 PM
  Virginia State Thanksgiving Tournament @ Ettrick, VA
  Columbus State   Eckerd   5:00 PM
  Valdosta State Thanksgiving Classic @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern   Valdosta St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Francis Marion   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Chowan   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Augusta University   Virginia St.   3:00 PM
  Petersburg,Va.
  North Georgia   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Eckerd   6:00 PM
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Columbus State   Valdosta St.   8:00 PM
  Valdosta State Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Mon. 2 Young Harris   Shorter   7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Emmanuel (Ga.)   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
Wed. 4 Columbus State   West Florida   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Clark Atlanta   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 West Alabama   Georgia College   5:00 PM
  USC Aiken   North Greenville   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coastal Carolina   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coastal Carolina   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Valdosta St.   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Young Harris   Lee   2:00 PM
  Paine   Augusta University   5:30 PM
Wed. 11 Lander   Lee   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Lander   Clayton State   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Flagler   Eckerd   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Tue. 17 Francis Marion   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
Wed. 18 Columbus State *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
Thu. 19 Lander *   Young Harris   12:00 PM
  Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Ga. Southwestern *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Tue. 31 Truett-McConnell   Young Harris   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 1 Winston-Salem   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 8 Clayton State *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Thu. 9 UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   5:30 PM
Sat. 11 Augusta University *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 15 Young Harris *   Georgia College   9:30 AM
  Lander *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 18 Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   1:30 PM
Mon. 20 Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Sat. 25 Young Harris *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 29 Augusta University *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
Wed. 5 USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Young Harris   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 8 Francis Marion *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 12 Georgia College *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 15 Francis Marion *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 19 Augusta University *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Francis Marion *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Wed. 26 USC Aiken *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 29 Columbus State *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division