Peach Belt Conference Women's Golf
2019-20 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Columbus State  CSU
Flagler  FLAGLER
Lander  LANDER
North Georgia  UNG
UNC Pembroke  UNCP
Young Harris  YHC


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 4 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Megan Sabol North Georgia 11 796 72.4
 Ana Thorne Columbus State 8 593 74.1
 Katy Flax UNC Pembroke 8 603 75.4
 Parker Melting UNC Pembroke 8 606 75.8
 Caroline Hardee Lander 8 608 76.0
 Angelique Seymour UNC Pembroke 6 456 76.0
 Alexis Whitney North Georgia 11 838 76.2
 Victoria Libaak Columbus State 8 613 76.6
 Hannah Walker Young Harris 8 613 76.6
 Anna Meleshkina Columbus State 8 614 76.8


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 UNC Pembroke 8 2421 302.6
 North Georgia 11 3329 302.6
 Columbus State 8 2422 302.8
 Young Harris 8 2475 309.4
 Flagler 9 2813 312.6
 Lander 8 2521 315.1


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   281 (-7)  -  Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 2.   287 (-1)  -  North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 3.   288 (E)  -  UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
 4.   294 (+6)  -  UNC Pembroke, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (1st round)
 5.   296 (+8)  -  Columbus State, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
    296 (+8)  -  North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
    296 (+8)  -  North Georgia, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (2nd round)
 8.   297 (+9)  -  Young Harris, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
 9.   300 (+12)  -  Columbus State, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (2nd round)
 10.   301 (+13)  -  Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    66 (-6)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 2.    68 (-4)  -  Katy Flax--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
 3.    69 (-3)  -  Angelique Seymour--UNC Pembroke, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  Monica Ruiz Pavon--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
 6.    70 (-2)  -  Ana Thorne--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Victoria Libaak--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (2nd round)
 9.    70 (-1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Montevallo Full Moon Inv., Sept. 9-10, 2019 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Elizabeth Ritchie--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, DBU Women's Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (3rd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Hannah Walker--Young Harris, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (2nd round)
 13.    71 (E)  -  Alexis Whitney--North Georgia, Montevallo Full Moon Inv., Sept. 9-10, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Parker Melting--UNC Pembroke, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Ana Thorne--Columbus State, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Victoria Libaak--Columbus State, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Emma Andersson--Young Harris, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Selina Budde--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, DBU Women's Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Caroline Hardee--Lander, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Golfweek D2 Invitational, Oct. 7-8, 2019 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Ana Thorne--Columbus State, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Carson Roberts--North Georgia, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (1st round)
 24.    73 (+1)  -  Ana Thorne--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Parker Melting--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Karson Stone--North Georgia, DBU Women's Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Emma Agermo--Young Harris, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Anna Meleshkina--Columbus State, Flagler Fall Slam, Oct. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Vivien Roesner--Flagler, Flagler Fall Slam, Oct. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Caroline Hardee--Lander, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Parker Melting--UNC Pembroke, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Ana Thorne--Columbus State, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Selina Budde--Columbus State, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Alexis Whitney--North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Carson Roberts--North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (1st round)
 37.    74 (+2)  -  Marietta Ruhl--Flagler, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Kim Jakobs--Flagler, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Hannah Walker--Young Harris, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Anna Meleshkina--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Alexis Whitney--North Georgia, DBU Women's Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Parker Melting--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Hannah Walker--Young Harris, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Emma Andersson--Young Harris, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Emma Agermo--Young Harris, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Samantha DeBusk--UNC Pembroke, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Katy Flax--UNC Pembroke, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Miranda Rich--North Georgia, Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate, Oct. 28-29, 2019 (2nd round)
 49.   +3  -  19 times