Header Background
Home Link
 

[Printer Friendly]

Women's Soccer Schedule
Note: Games in Orange Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score    
Aug. 23 Pfeiffer 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
Aug. 24 Lander 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Columbus State 0 Tampa 4 Final
Aug. 25 GCSU 4 Thomas 0 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 1 Metro State of Denver 14 Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Aug. 26 Columbus State 3 Rollins 1 Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
  Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Florida Southern 3 Final
  GCSU 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  Saint Andrews 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 0 West Florida 8 Final
Aug. 28 Clayton State 2 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
Aug. 29 Brewton-Parker 0 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Limestone 0 North Georgia 2 Final
Aug. 31 Armstrong Atlantic State 4 Erskine 0 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Mt. Olive 2 Final
Mt. Olive Tournament
  Georgia Southwestern 0 Barry 3 Final
  Tusculum 1 Columbus State 0 Final
Sep. 1 USC Aiken 1 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
Mt. Olive Tournament @ Mt. Olive, N.C.
  UNC Pembroke 4 Limestone 0 Final
  Converse 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2 Final (OT)
  Clayton State 2 Newberry 2 Final (OT)
Sep. 2 Belmont Abbey 0 Columbus State 1 Final
Sep. 5 Clayton State 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Lander 4 Converse 0 Final
  Queens 1 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  North Georgia 1 Anderson 0 Final
Sep. 7 North Georgia 0 Alabama-Huntsville 2 Final
  Armstrong Atlantic State 3 Carson-Newman 1 Final
CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  GCSU 1 Florida Tech 0 Final
@ Carrollton, Ga.
  Catawba 0 Columbus State 5 Final
CSU Classic
Sep. 8 Belmont Abbey 4 Lander 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Chowan 0 Final
  Nova Southeastern 7 Georgia Southwestern 0 Final
  Mars Hill 1 USC Aiken 0 Final (OT)
Sep. 9 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Catawba 0 Final
CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Carson-Newman 1 Columbus State 0 Final
CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  GCSU 4 North Alabama 1 Final
Sep. 12 West Georgia 3 Georgia Southwestern 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 USC Aiken 0 Final
  North Georgia 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  Clayton State 1 Montevallo 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Wingate 0 Final
Sep. 14 North Georgia 3 North Alabama 2 Final (OT)
Sep. 15 Clayton State 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 5 Final
  Chowan 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 GCSU 1 Final
  Lander 2 Wingate 1 Final
Sep. 16 Eckerd 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  North Georgia 1 Montevallo 4 Final
  North Alabama 1 Georgia Southwestern 0 Final
Sep. 19 USC Aiken 1 Lander 2 Final (OT)
  Armstrong Atlantic State 1 UNC Pembroke 1 Final (OT)
  Columbus State 3 Clayton State 0 Final
Sep. 20 Montevallo 7 Georgia Southwestern 0 Final
Sep. 22 UNC Pembroke 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Lander 3 North Georgia 0 Final
  Alabama-Huntsville 0 GCSU 5 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 7 Final
  Clayton State 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
Sep. 25 North Georgia 1 Erskine 0 Final (ot)
  Clayton State 1 West Georgia 2 Final
Sep. 26 USC Aiken 3 St. Andrews 0 Final
  GCSU 1 Lander 2 Final
  Mt. Olive 0 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
Sep. 27 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Queens 0 Final
Sep. 28 Columbus State 2 Mars Hill 1 Final
Sep. 29 GCSU 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Final
  Lander 7 Georgia Southwestern 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 Clayton State 3 Final
  North Georgia 0 USC Aiken 0 Final (ot)
Sep. 30 Columbus State 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final (ot)
  Saint Leo 11 Georgia Southwestern 0 Final
Oct. 1 Shorter 1 Clayton State 4 Final
Oct. 3 Lander 0 Newberry 2 Final
  Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Columbus State 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 3 Barton 0 Final
Oct. 6 Newberry 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 3 Final
  North Georgia 0 Clayton State 2 Final
  Lander 1 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 1 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Shorter 0 GCSU 6 Final
Oct. 9 USC Aiken 0 Newberry 2 Final
  Flagler 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 5 Final
Oct. 10 UNC Pembroke 2 Catawba 3 Final (ot)
  Limestone 1 Lander 2 Final
Oct. 11 GCSU 6 Georgia Southwestern 0 Final
Oct. 12 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
Oct. 13 UNC Pembroke 2 North Georgia 1 Final (ot)
  Clayton State 3 Georgia Southwestern 0 Final
  Mars Hill 1 GCSU 3 Final
  Columbus State 2 Lander 0 Final
Oct. 15 Tusculum 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 GCSU 3 Final
Oct. 16 North Greenville 0 Clayton State 3 Final
Oct. 17 Columbus State 8 West Georgia 0 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 2 Thomas 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  GCSU 5 Clayton State 4 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Lander 3 Final
Oct. 20 USC Aiken 0 Columbus State 6 Final
  Armstrong Atlantic State 5 North Georgia 4 Final (ot)
  Newberry 0 GCSU 1 Final
  Clayton State 0 Lander 2 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Oct. 23 Saint Andrews 0 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Coker 0 Final
Oct. 24 North Greenville 0 Lander 5 Final
  Columbus State 12 Georgia Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia 0 GCSU 4 Final
Oct. 27 Lander 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 6 Final
  Georgia Southwestern 0 North Georgia 10 Final
  USC Aiken 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Columbus State 3 GCSU 0 Final
Oct. 30 USC Aiken 0 Columbus State 7 Final
PBC Tournament - First Round
  North Georgia 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Final (ot)
PBC Tournament - First Round
  UNC Pembroke 0 Lander 2 Final
PBC Tournament - First Round
  Clayton State 0 GCSU 2 Final
PBC Tournament - First Round
Nov. 2 Lander 1 Armstrong Atlantic State 3 Final
PBC Tournament - Semifinals @ Columbus, Ga.
  GCSU 0 Columbus State 1 Final
PBC Tournament - Semifinals
Nov. 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Columbus State 2 Final (ot)
PBC Tournament - Championship Game
Nov. 9 Queens 0 Columbus State 5 Final
NCAA Southeast Region Tournament
  Lincoln Memorial 2 Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Final
NCAA Southeast Region Tournament
Nov. 11 Columbus State 3 Carson-Newman 0 Final
NCAA Southeast Region Tournament
Nov. 16 Tusculum 0 Columbus State 2 Final
NCAA Region Championship
Nov. 18 Tampa 2 Columbus State 2 Final (ot)
Tampa Advances on PKs 3-1
Aug. 28 UNC Pembroke 3 St. Andrews 0 Final
Aug. 28 Clayton State 1 Ala.-Huntsville 3 Final
Aug. 29 Eckerd 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final - OT
GSW Hurricane Invitational
  Erskine 0 North Georgia 6 Final
Aug. 29 Columbus State 2 Barry 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 GCSU 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 30 Limestone 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Aug. 30 USC Aiken 0 West Georgia 3 Final
AASU Pirate Shootout @ Savannah, Ga.
Aug. 30 Florida Southern 3 Armstrong Atlantic State 4 Final
AASU Pirate Shootout
Aug. 31 Columbus State 1 Rollins 3 Final
Aug. 31 Belmont Abbey 2 Clayton State 1 Final
Aug. 31 Converse 1 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
GSW Hurricane Invitational
  North Alabama 1 North Georgia 2 Final - OT
Sep. 1 USC Aiken 0 Florida Southern 2 Final
AASU Pirate Shootout @ Savannah, Ga.
Sep. 1 West Georgia 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 5 Final
AASU Pirate Shootout
Sep. 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Sep. 4 Thomas (Ga.) 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sep. 4 Lander 4 Erskine 1 Final
Sep. 5 Clayton State 0 Florida Tech 2 Final
Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
Sep. 5 West Georgia 0 North Georgia 0 Final - 2OT
Sep. 5 GCSU 2 Tusculum 1 Final
Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
Sep. 5 Tampa 0 Columbus State 2 Final
Cougar Invitational
Sep. 6 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Lander 1 Final
Sep. 7 North Georgia 0 Barry 2 Final
@ Newberry College
Sep. 7 Florida Tech 1 Columbus State 3 Final
Sep. 7 Limestone 0 GCSU 1 Final
Sep. 7 Armstrong Atlantic State 0 Flagler 1 Final
Sep. 9 Coker 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
Sep. 9 West Georgia 2 Clayton State 1 Final
Sep. 10 UNC Pembroke 4 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  Converse 0 Lander 4 Final
Sep. 11 St. Andrews 1 USC Aiken 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 12 Ga. Southwestern 0 Saint Leo 13 Final
Sep. 12 Ala.-Huntsville 0 North Georgia 1 Final
Sep. 12 Columbus State 1 Tusculum 2 Final
  Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Carson-Newman 3 Final
Sep. 13 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Sep. 13 Ga. Southwestern 2 Florida Col. 1 Final
Sep. 13 USC Aiken 0 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 2 Clayton State 1 Final
Sep. 13 Wingate 1 Lander 0 Final
Sep. 14 Tampa 3 North Georgia 1 Final
  Columbus State 6 Carson-Newman 0 Final
Sep. 14 Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Tusculum 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 14 GCSU 3 Ala.-Huntsville 0 Final
Sep. 15 Erskine 1 USC Aiken 2 Final - OT
Sep. 16 North Alabama 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Sep. 17 Wingate 1 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Erskine 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 9 Final
Sep. 17 Columbus State 3 North Georgia 0 Final
  Montevallo 5 Clayton State 2 Final
Sep. 18 Lincoln Memorial 2 USC Aiken 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 19 Lander 2 North Greenville 0 Final
Sep. 19 West Georgia 5 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
PBC vs. Gulf South Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
Sep. 19 Ala.-Huntsville 1 Columbus State 3 Final
PBC vs. Gulf South Invitational
Sep. 20 GCSU 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
Sep. 20 USC Aiken 0 Chowan 1 Final
Sep. 20 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 21 West Georgia 0 Columbus State 2 Final
PBC vs. Gulf South Invitational
Sep. 21 Ala.-Huntsville 5 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
PBC vs. Gulf South Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
Sep. 21 Montevallo 2 North Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
Sep. 23 Erskine 0 GCSU 6 Final
Sep. 24 Lander 2 USC Aiken 1 Final - OT
Sep. 24 Ga. Southwestern 0 Montevallo 11 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 0 Final - 2OT
Sep. 24 Clayton State 0 Columbus State 8 Final
Sep. 26 Columbus State 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  GCSU 3 Mars Hill 0 Final
Sep. 27 North Georgia 6 Lander 1 Final
Sep. 27 USC Aiken 2 Clayton State 0 Final
Sep. 28 Ga. Southwestern 3 Columbia 0 Final
  Columbus State 3 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Final - OT
Sep. 28 North Alabama 0 GCSU 5 Final
Sep. 30 Pfeiffer 4 USC Aiken 2 Final
Oct. 1 Armstrong Atlantic State 6 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Oct. 1 Catawba 2 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Oct. 1 Columbus State 0 West Florida 5 Final
Oct. 1 Lander 0 GCSU 1 Final
  Newberry 1 Clayton State 0 Final
Oct. 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Lander 2 Final
  USC Aiken 0 North Georgia 3 Final
Oct. 4 Clayton State 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Oct. 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 GCSU 2 Final - 2OT
Oct. 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 GCSU 5 Final
Oct. 8 UNC Pembroke 5 Erskine 0 Final
Oct. 8 USC Aiken 3 Converse 0 Final
Oct. 10 Armstrong Atlantic State 3 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
PBC vs. Conference Carolinas Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
Oct. 10 Belmont Abbey 0 Columbus State 3 Final
PBC vs. Conference Carolinas Invitational
Oct. 11 Clayton State 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke 3 Lander 1 Final
Oct. 11 GCSU 0 Newberry 0 Final - 2OT
Oct. 12 Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
PBC vs. Conference Carolinas Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
Oct. 12 Queens (N.C.) 0 Columbus State 3 Final
PBC vs. Conference Carolinas Invitational
Oct. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
Oct. 15 Ga. Southwestern 4 Brewton Parker 3 Final
Oct. 15 Lindsey Wilson 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 1 Final
Oct. 15 Lander 0 Mars Hill 2 Final
Oct. 15 GCSU 1 USC Aiken 0 Final
Oct. 17 North Georgia 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
Oct. 18 Lander 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Clayton State 3 Final
Oct. 18 Armstrong Atlantic State 3 Tampa 2 Final - 2OT
Oct. 19 GCSU 2 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
Oct. 20 Wingate 4 North Georgia 1 Final
Oct. 20 Ga. Southwestern 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
Oct. 22 Lander 1 Limestone 0 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Armstrong Atlantic State 5 Final
Oct. 22 Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
Oct. 22 Columbus State 1 Montevallo 0 Final
Oct. 22 Clayton State 0 GCSU 6 Final
Oct. 25 UNC Pembroke 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Oct. 25 North Georgia 2 Armstrong Atlantic State 0 Final
Oct. 25 Lander 0 Clayton State 0 Final - 2OT
Oct. 25 Columbus State 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
Oct. 28 USC Aiken 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Oct. 29 GCSU 2 North Georgia 0 Final
Oct. 29 Chowan 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
Oct. 29 Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 11 Final
  Newberry 2 Lander 0 Final
Nov. 1 North Georgia 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong Atlantic State 2 Lander 0 Final
Nov. 1 GCSU 0 Columbus State 0 Final - 2OT
Nov. 1 UNC Pembroke 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
Nov. 4 Armstrong Atlantic State 2 North Georgia 0 Final
PBC Tournament - 1st Round
Nov. 4 Lander 0 GCSU 2 Final
PBC Tournament - 1st Round
  USC Aiken 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
PBC Tournament - 1st Round
  Clayton State 0 Columbus State 4 Final
PBC Tournament - 1st Round
Nov. 7 GCSU 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Evans, Ga.
Nov. 7 Armstrong Atlantic State 0 Columbus State 1 Final - OT
PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Evans, Ga.
Nov. 9 UNC Pembroke 1 Columbus State 2 Final - OT
PBC Championship Game @ Evans, Ga.
Nov. 14 Pfeiffer 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  GCSU 1 Catawba 2 Final - OT
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Columbus, Ga.
Nov. 16 UNC Pembroke 0 Carson-Newman 1 Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
  Catawba 0 Columbus State 2 Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Nov. 21 Carson-Newman 0 Columbus State 1 Final
NCAA Tournament - Region Final @ Pensacola, Fla.
Nov. 23 Columbus State 0 West Florida 1 Final
NCAA Tournament - National Quarterfinals