2008 PBC Women's Soccer Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 28 UNC Pembroke 3 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Clayton State 1 Ala.-Huntsville 3 Final
Fri. 29 Eckerd 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final - OT
  GSW Hurricane Invitational
  Erskine 0 North Georgia 6 Final
  Columbus State 2 Barry 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 GCSU 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 30 Limestone 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  USC Aiken 0 West Georgia 3 Final
  AASU Pirate Shootout @ Savannah, Ga.
  Florida Southern 3 Armstrong State 4 Final
  AASU Pirate Shootout
Sun. 31 Columbus State 1 Rollins 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Clayton State 1 Final
  Converse 1 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  GSW Hurricane Invitational
  North Alabama 1 North Georgia 2 Final - OT
 
September
Mon. 1 USC Aiken 0 Florida Southern 2 Final
  AASU Pirate Shootout @ Savannah, Ga.
  West Georgia 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  AASU Pirate Shootout
  UNC Pembroke 2 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Thu. 4 Thomas (Ga.) 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Lander 4 Erskine 1 Final
Fri. 5 Clayton State 2 Florida Tech 0 Final
  Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
  West Georgia 0 North Georgia 0 Final - 2OT
  GCSU 2 Tusculum 1 Final
  Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
  Tampa 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  Cougar Invitational
Sat. 6 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Lander 1 Final
Sun. 7 North Georgia 0 Barry 2 Final
  @ Newberry College
  Florida Tech 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  Limestone 0 GCSU 1 Final
  Armstrong State 0 Flagler 1 Final
Tue. 9 Coker 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  West Georgia 2 Clayton State 1 Final
Wed. 10 UNC Pembroke 4 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  Converse 0 Lander 4 Final
Thu. 11 St. Andrews 1 USC Aiken 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 12 Ga. Southwestern 0 Saint Leo 13 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  Armstrong State 1 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  Columbus State 1 Tusculum 2 Final
Sat. 13 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Florida Col. 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 2 Clayton State 1 Final
  Wingate 1 Lander 0 Final
Sun. 14 Tampa 3 North Georgia 1 Final
  Columbus State 6 Carson-Newman 0 Final
  Armstrong State 1 Tusculum 1 Final - 2OT
  GCSU 3 Ala.-Huntsville 0 Final
Mon. 15 Erskine 1 USC Aiken 2 Final - OT
Tue. 16 North Alabama 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Wed. 17 Wingate 1 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Erskine 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Columbus State 3 North Georgia 0 Final
  Montevallo 5 Clayton State 2 Final
Thu. 18 Lincoln Memorial 2 USC Aiken 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 19 Lander 2 North Greenville 0 Final
  West Georgia 5 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  PBC vs. Gulf South Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
  Ala.-Huntsville 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  PBC vs. Gulf South Invitational
Sat. 20 GCSU 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Chowan 1 Final
  Armstrong State 2 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 21 West Georgia 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  PBC vs. Gulf South Invitational
  Ala.-Huntsville 5 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  PBC vs. Gulf South Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
  Montevallo 2 North Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 23 Erskine 0 GCSU 6 Final
Wed. 24 Lander 2 USC Aiken 1 Final - OT
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Montevallo 11 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 Armstrong State 0 Final - 2OT
  Clayton State 0 Columbus State 8 Final
Fri. 26 Columbus State 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  GCSU 3 Mars Hill 0 Final
Sat. 27 North Georgia 6 Lander 1 Final
  USC Aiken 2 Clayton State 0 Final
Sun. 28 Ga. Southwestern 3 Columbia 0 Final
  Columbus State 3 Armstrong State 2 Final - OT
  North Alabama 0 GCSU 5 Final
Tue. 30 Pfeiffer 4 USC Aiken 2 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 Armstrong State 6 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Catawba 2 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Columbus State 0 West Florida 5 Final
  Lander 0 GCSU 1 Final
  Newberry 1 Clayton State 0 Final
Sat. 4 USC Aiken 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  Clayton State 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Armstrong State 2 GCSU 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 GCSU 5 Final
Wed. 8 UNC Pembroke 5 Erskine 0 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Converse 0 Final
Fri. 10 Armstrong State 3 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
  PBC vs. Conference Carolinas Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
  Belmont Abbey 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  PBC vs. Conference Carolinas Invitational
Sat. 11 Clayton State 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke 3 Lander 1 Final
  GCSU 0 Newberry 0 Final - 2OT
Sun. 12 Armstrong State 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  PBC vs. Conference Carolinas Invitational @ Columbus, Ga.
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  PBC vs. Conference Carolinas Invitational
Tue. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 15 Ga. Southwestern 4 Brewton Parker 3 Final
  Lindsey Wilson 4 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Lander 0 Mars Hill 2 Final
  GCSU 1 USC Aiken 0 Final
Fri. 17 North Georgia 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
Sat. 18 Lander 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Clayton State 3 Final
  Armstrong State 3 Tampa 2 Final - 2OT
Sun. 19 GCSU 2 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
Mon. 20 Wingate 4 North Georgia 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
Wed. 22 Lander 1 Limestone 0 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Columbus State 1 Montevallo 0 Final
  Clayton State 0 GCSU 6 Final
Sat. 25 UNC Pembroke 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia 2 Armstrong State 0 Final
  Lander 0 Clayton State 0 Final - 2OT
  Columbus State 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
Tue. 28 USC Aiken 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Wed. 29 GCSU 2 North Georgia 0 Final
  Chowan 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Newberry 2 Lander 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 11 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 North Georgia 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong State 2 Lander 0 Final
  GCSU 0 Columbus State 0 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
Tue. 4 Armstrong State 2 North Georgia 0 Final
  PBC Tournament - 1st Round
  Lander 0 GCSU 2 Final
  PBC Tournament - 1st Round
  USC Aiken 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  PBC Tournament - 1st Round
  Clayton State 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  PBC Tournament - 1st Round
Fri. 7 GCSU 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Evans, Ga.
  Armstrong State 0 Columbus State 1 Final - OT
  PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Evans, Ga.
Sun. 9 UNC Pembroke 1 Columbus State 2 Final - OT
  PBC Championship Game @ Evans, Ga.
Fri. 14 Pfeiffer 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  GCSU 1 Catawba 2 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Columbus, Ga.
Sun. 16 UNC Pembroke 0 Carson-Newman 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
  Catawba 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 21 Carson-Newman 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Region Final @ Pensacola, Fla.
Sun. 23 Columbus State 0 West Florida 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament - National Quarterfinals