2009 PBC Women's Soccer Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 27 UNC Pembroke 2 Mount Olive 0 Final
Fri. 28 Grand Valley St. 0 Columbus State 0 Final
  (University of Tampa Invitational) @ Tampa, Fla.
  North Georgia 2 Tampa 2 Final
  Florida Col. 0 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  GSW Hurricane Invitational
  Montevallo 0 North Alabama 3 Final
Sat. 29 GCSU 2 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  2009 Pirate Shootout/ 8/29 11am @ Savannah, Ga.
  Florida Southern 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
  2009 Pirate Shootout
  USC Aiken 0 Newberry 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final - OT
Sun. 30 Queens (N.C.) 0 Armstrong State 8 Final
  2009 Pirate Shootout
  New York Tech 0 Flagler 3 Final
  North Georgia 3 Barry 2 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  GCSU 1 Florida Southern 0 Final
  2009 Pirate Shootout @ Savannah, Ga.
  Converse 0 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  GSW Hurricane Invitational
 
September
Tue. 1 North Alabama 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Clayton State 1 West Georgia 4 Final
  Erskine 0 Lander 5 Final
Fri. 4 North Georgia 5 West Georgia 0 Final
  USC Aiken 2 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  Armstrong State 0 Florida Tech 2 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Chowan 0 Columbus State 6 Final
  (Cougar Invitational)
  Catawba 1 GCSU 0 Final
  First Bobcat Shootout
  Flagler 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
Sat. 5 Clayton State 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Lander 3 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
Sun. 6 Montevallo 1 Brevard 0 Final - 2OT
  Armstrong State 3 Catawba 1 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Flagler 5 Limestone 0 Final
  Tusculum 1 Columbus State 2 Final - 2OT
  (Cougar Invitational)
  Florida Tech 3 GCSU 0 Final
  First Bobcat Shootout
Mon. 7 Wingate 0 Lander 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 9 Brewton Parker 3 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Columbus State 4 West Georgia 0 Final
  Embry-Riddle 1 Flagler 2 Final
  St. Andrews 0 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
Thu. 10 Montevallo 0 Florida Tech 2 Final
  Armstrong State 1 Saint Leo 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 11 Ala.-Huntsville 3 Clayton State 2 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 0 GCSU 0 Final - 2OT
  First Little Feet Invitational
Sat. 12 UNC Pembroke 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  Lander 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
  North Georgia 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Columbia (S.C.) 0 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Montevallo 1 Flagler 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 13 Carson-Newman 1 GCSU 0 Final
  Little Feet Invitational
  North Alabama 8 Clayton State 2 Final
Tue. 15 North Georgia 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Montevallo 4 Ala.-Huntsville 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 1 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Coker 1 Final
Wed. 16 Erskine 0 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Thomas (Ga.) 1 Final
  Armstrong State 2 Wingate 2 Final
  Lander 4 Converse 0 Final
  Rollins 5 Flagler 0 Final
Fri. 18 GCSU 3 West Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
  Harding 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  (PBC- SSC-GSC-SAC Inv.)
Sat. 19 Clayton State 2 Armstrong State 7 Final
  Flagler 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Mars Hill 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
Sun. 20 Barry 1 GCSU 2 Final - OT
  Tampa 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  (PBC- SSC-GSC-SAC Inv.)
Tue. 22 UNC Pembroke 0 Wingate 1 Final
  North Georgia 1 North Alabama 3 Final
  Montevallo 0 West Florida 4 Final
Wed. 23 North Greenville 1 Lander 2 Final
  GCSU 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Clayton State 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
Fri. 25 Tampa 2 Armstrong State 4 Final
Sat. 26 USC Aiken 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  Lander 3 North Georgia 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Armstrong State 4 Final
  Clayton State 1 Flagler 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Montevallo 0 Final
Sun. 27 Tampa 1 GCSU 0 Final
  at AASU @ Savannah, Ga.
Tue. 29 West Georgia 1 Montevallo 2 Final
Wed. 30 Columbus State 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  GCSU 0 Lander 0 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia 2 Clayton State 3 Final
  Flagler 0 Florida Southern 5 Final
  Armstrong State 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
 
October
Fri. 2 Columbus State 3 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
Sat. 3 Flagler 3 USC Aiken 2 Final - 2OT
  Lander 5 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Armstrong State 4 Montevallo 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Clayton State 2 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia 1 GCSU 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 4 Columbus State 3 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
Mon. 5 Anderson (S.C.) 0 North Georgia 5 Final
Wed. 7 GCSU 0 Armstrong State 1 Final
  USC Aiken 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Thu. 8 Montevallo 2 Clayton State 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 Ga. Southwestern 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Armstrong State 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  Lander 2 Flagler 0 Final
Sun. 11 USC Aiken 2 Montevallo 3 Final - OT
  For The Cure Event
  GCSU 3 Clayton State 0 Final
Tue. 13 Ga. Southwestern 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  Montevallo 2 Florida Southern 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  UNC Pembroke 0 Catawba 1 Final
Wed. 14 Clayton State 0 Columbus State 4 Final
Thu. 15 USC Aiken 0 Lander 1 Final
Sat. 17 Armstrong State 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Clayton State 0 USC Aiken 2 Final
  GCSU 2 Flagler 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Montevallo 1 Final
  Lander 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
Mon. 19 Tusculum 2 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Columbus State 2 Lander 1 Final
  North Georgia 3 Montevallo 1 Final
Tue. 20 Flagler 1 Eckerd 0 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Erskine 0 Final
Wed. 21 Clayton State 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 GCSU 1 Final
  North Georgia 1 Columbus State 0 Final
Thu. 22 Converse 0 USC Aiken 4 Final
Sat. 24 Flagler 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  Montevallo 1 Lander 0 Final
  Columbus State 0 GCSU 0 Final - 2OT
  Ga. Southwestern 0 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Armstrong State 5 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
Wed. 28 Flagler 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Lander   Newberry   Cancelled
  UNC Pembroke 3 Barton 1 Final
  Montevallo 3 Columbus State 6 Final
  USC Aiken 1 GCSU 2 Final - OT
Thu. 29 Flagler 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
Fri. 30 Columbus State 1 Florida Tech 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 31 UNC Pembroke 3 North Georgia 2 Final
  Clayton State 0 Lander 4 Final
  Montevallo 1 GCSU 1 Final - 2OT
 
November
Sun. 1 Columbus State 4 Flagler 0 Final
Tue. 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
  PBC Tournament - First Round
  Flagler 0 Lander 1 Final
  PBC Tournament - First Round
  Montevallo 1 Columbus State 0 Final
  PBC Tournament - First Round
  North Georgia 1 GCSU 2 Final
  PBC Tournament - First Round
Fri. 6 Lander 1 Armstrong State 2 Final
  PBC Tournament - Semifinal @ Evans, Ga.
  Montevallo 2 GCSU 1 Final
  PBC Tournament - Semifinal @ Evans, Ga.
Sun. 8 Montevallo 2 Armstrong State 5 Final
  Peach Belt Conference Championship Match @ Evans, Ga.
Fri. 13 Belmont Abbey 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  NCAA Opening Round @ CSU (GA) @ at Columbus St.
Sun. 15 Armstrong State 2 Columbus State 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Fri. 20 Columbus State 2 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  NCAA Division II Southeast Region Final