2010 PBC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 2 North Georgia 5 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Mount Olive 1 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Lander 3 North Greenville 1 Final
Fri. 3 Georgia College 1 Florida Southern 2 Final
  Little Feet South Florida Shootout @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Georgia College 0 Lynn 3 Final
  Armstrong State   Lynn   Cancelled
  Thomas (Ga.) 3 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Flagler 1 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  Queens Women's Soccer Tournament
  Clayton State 1 Ala.-Huntsville 4 Final
  Newberry 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  Eckerd 0 Montevallo 1 Final
Sat. 4 Belmont Abbey 1 North Georgia 0 Final
  Lander 2 Wingate 0 Final
Sun. 5 Eckerd 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Flagler 1 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Queens Women's Soccer Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Armstrong State 1 Florida Southern 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  West Georgia 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Montevallo 0 Faulkner 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 7 Montevallo 0 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 8 Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Brewton Parker 0 Armstrong State 12 Final
  Lander 2 Erskine 0 Final
  Flagler 2 Embry-Riddle 5 Final
  Young Harris 0 North Georgia 6 Final
Fri. 10 Florida Col. 0 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Quality Inn/Hurricane Invitational
  Columbus State 1 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Bobcat Shootout
Sat. 11 Armstrong State 3 Lander 2 Final - OT
  USC Aiken 1 North Georgia 3 Final
  Brevard 2 Clayton State 6 Final
  Flagler 3 Montevallo 1 Final
Sun. 12 Florida Tech 0 Georgia College 1 Final
  Bobcat Shootout
  Columbus State 6 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  LaGrange 1 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final - 2OT
  Quality Inn/Hurricane Invitational
Mon. 13 Armstrong State 4 Tusculum 1 Final
Tue. 14 Newberry 2 North Georgia 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Lander 2 Final
Wed. 15 USC Aiken 2 Brevard 1 Final
  Lynn 0 Flagler 0 Final - 2OT
  Ala.-Huntsville 1 Montevallo 2 Final
  Wingate 0 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - 2OT
  Clayton State 0 North Alabama 4 Final
Fri. 17 Ga. Southwestern 0 Barry 8 Final
  Little Feet Invitational @ Milledgeville, GA
  Lander 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  Hughston Sports Clinic Shootout
Sat. 18 USC Aiken 0 Catawba 1 Final
  Armstrong State 4 Clayton State 1 Final
  Montevallo 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Flagler 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Brewton Parker 3 Final
  Little Feet Invitational @ Milledgeville, GA
Sun. 19 Lander 1 Tampa 2 Final - OT
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Carson-Newman 1 Columbus State 6 Final
  Hughston Sports Clinic Shootout
  Barry 3 Georgia College 0 Final
  Little Feet Invitational
Tue. 21 St. Andrews 0 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Montevallo 0 Christian Bros. 1 Final - OT
Wed. 22 Wingate 0 Armstrong State 0 Final - 2OT
  Pfeiffer 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Eckerd 0 Flagler 2 Final
  Converse 0 Lander 4 Final
  West Georgia 1 Clayton State 2 Final - 2OT
Thu. 23 Palm Beach Atl. 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Silverbacks Park @ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 25 North Georgia 2 Lander 1 Final
  Columbus State 4 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Montevallo 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Armstrong State 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  West Georgia 0 Georgia College 4 Final
  Flagler 0 Clayton State 1 Final
Tue. 28 UNC Pembroke 2 Carson-Newman 1 Final
  Montevallo 2 West Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
  Florida Southern   Flagler   Cancelled
Wed. 29 Clayton State 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Armstrong State 6 Final
  Lander 1 Georgia College 2 Final
 
October
Fri. 1 North Georgia 1 Florida Tech 0 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Florida Southern 0 Columbus State 0 Final - 2OT
  PBC vs SSC Invitational
Sat. 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Lander 2 Final
  Montevallo 1 Armstrong State 4 Final
  Clayton State 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Flagler 2 Final
Sun. 3 North Georgia 2 Florida Southern 1 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Florida Tech 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  PBC vs SSC Invitational
Wed. 6 UNC Pembroke 3 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Clayton State 1 Montevallo 4 Final
  Armstrong State 1 Georgia College 2 Final
  Flagler 1 Palm Beach Atl. 2 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
Thu. 7 North Georgia 3 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
Sat. 9 UNC Pembroke 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Flagler 0 Lander 1 Final
  Clayton State 1 Georgia College 4 Final
  Columbus State 0 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Montevallo 2 USC Aiken 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 12 UNC Pembroke 4 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Georgia College 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  Armstrong State 2 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  West Florida 7 Montevallo 1 Final
Wed. 13 North Georgia 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Flagler 8 Coker 0 Final
  Lander 4 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Columbus State 8 Clayton State 1 Final
Fri. 15 Columbus State 4 Barry 3 Final - OT
Sat. 16 UNC Pembroke 0 Lander 0 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia 1 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Montevallo 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Flagler 0 Georgia College 0 Final - 2OT
  USC Aiken 1 Clayton State 3 Final
Sun. 17 Columbus State 1 Tampa 0 Final
Mon. 18 Anderson (S.C.) 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Clayton State 1 Final
  North Alabama 3 Montevallo 1 Final
Wed. 20 Georgia College 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Newberry 0 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Columbus State 5 North Georgia 0 Final
  Armstrong State 2 Flagler 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Clayton State 2 Final
Sat. 23 USC Aiken 0 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Lander 1 Montevallo 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Georgia College 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  North Georgia 3 Flagler 0 Final
Sun. 24 Clayton State 1 Tampa 3 Final
Mon. 25 Coker 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
Tue. 26 Young Harris 0 Clayton State 1 Final - OT
Wed. 27 Ga. Southwestern 1 Flagler 0 Final
  Catawba 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Georgia College 1 USC Aiken 1 Final - 2OT
Thu. 28 Columbus State 4 Montevallo 2 Final
Sat. 30 Flagler 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 5 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  North Georgia 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - 2OT
  Georgia College 0 Montevallo 1 Final
  Lander 4 Clayton State 1 Final
  Armstrong State 1 Rollins 2 Final - OT
 
November
Tue. 2 Clayton State 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament First Round PBC Tournament - First Round
  Lander 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament - First Round PBC Tournament - First Round
  Montevallo 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  PBC Tournament - First Round
  Georgia College 2 North Georgia 2 Final - PK Home
  PBC Tournament - First Round
Fri. 5 North Georgia 3 Armstrong State 1 Final
  PBC Tournament - Semifinal @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
  UNC Pembroke 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  PBC Tournament - Semifinal @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
Sun. 7 North Georgia 2 Columbus State 4 Final
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament Final @ Blanchard Woods Park- Evans, Georgia
Fri. 12 Pfeiffer 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ AT&T Field - Savannah, Ga.
Sun. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Columbus State 0 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Secound Round NCAA Tournament - Second Round
  UNC Pembroke 0 Armstrong State 1 Final
Fri. 19 Armstrong State 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Region Championship @ Tampa, Fla.