2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 30 USC Aiken 1 Mars Hill 2 Final
  Converse 1 North Georgia 6 Final
  Chowan 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Georgia College 2 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Clayton State 5 Auburn-Montgomery 3 Final
  Flagler 3 Florida Southern 1 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Lander 2 North Greenville 1 Final
Fri. 31 Francis Marion 1 Newberry 6 Final
  Embry-Riddle 0 Columbus State 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Emmanuel (GA) 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Lander 3 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  USC Aiken   Lenoir-Rhyne   Cancelled
  Young Harris 0 Limestone 4 Final
Sun. 2 Florida Southern 0 Georgia College 2 Final
  Milledgeville, GA
  Carson-Newman 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  Valdosta St. 0 Clayton State 1 Final
Mon. 3 Catawba 1 USC Aiken 0 Final - OT
Wed. 5 Newberry 1 Lander 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Coker 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  North Greenville 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
Thu. 6 Lee 3 North Georgia 2 Final
Fri. 7 Francis Marion 1 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Catawba Classic @ Salisbury,NC
  West Georgia 1 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  2018 Bobcat Shootout @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Flagler 1 Embry-Riddle 2 Final
  Columbus State 3 Nova Southeastern 1 Final
  Montevallo 0 Georgia College 1 Final
  2018 Bobcat Shootout @ Milledgeville, GA
Sat. 8 Anderson (S.C.) 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Lander 1 Wingate 0 Final
Sun. 9 Columbus State 1 Rollins 1 Final - 2OT
  Winter Park, Fla.
  West Florida 1 Young Harris 0 Final
  Clayton State 1 Montevallo 1 Final
  2018 Bobcat Shootout @ Milledgeville, Ga
  Lincoln Memorial 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  West Georgia 0 Georgia College 1 Final
  2018 Bobcat Shootout
  Francis Marion 1 Catawba 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Spring Hill 1 Final
Wed. 12 North Georgia 3 Limestone 1 Final
  Columbus State   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Tampa 0 Georgia College 2 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Lander 2 Erskine 0 Final
  Florida Tech 1 Flagler 2 Final - OT
  Middle Georgia 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Fri. 14 Georgia College * 1 Lander 1 Final - 2OT
  Sports Break Tent Open
Sat. 15 Flagler * 2 Young Harris 0 Final
  Warner University 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Clayton State *   USC Aiken   Postponed
Wed. 19 Columbus State * 4 Flagler 3 Final
  Georgia College * 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 Clayton State 4 Final
Fri. 21 Young Harris * 1 Francis Marion 0 Final
Sat. 22 Flagler * 5 Clayton State 0 Final
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   Postponed
  Lander * 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Georgia College 5 Final
Sun. 23 North Georgia * 4 Francis Marion 1 Final
Wed. 26 UNC Pembroke   Catawba   Cancelled
  Flagler * 5 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Young Harris 0 Final
  North Georgia * 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Lander * 2 Clayton State 1 Final - OT
  Georgia College * 5 Francis Marion 1 Final
Fri. 28 Georgia College 7 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
Sat. 29 Young Harris * 0 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Clayton State * 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Flagler 1 Final
Sun. 30 Francis Marion * 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final - 2OT
 
October
Tue. 2 Young Harris 3 South Carolina St. 0 Final
  Converse 0 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Columbia (S.C.) 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
Wed. 3 Shaw 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  West Georgia 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Erskine 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Georgia College 0 North Greenville 1 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Clayton State 3 Final
Thu. 4 UNC Pembroke * 1 Columbus State 4 Final
Sat. 6 Clayton State * 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Lander * 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  Flagler * 0 Georgia College 0 Final - 2OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Young Harris 5 Final
  Columbus State * 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Francis Marion 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 9 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Flagler 9 Final
Wed. 10 Columbus State   Catawba   Cancelled
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Lander 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
Sat. 13 North Georgia * 1 Flagler 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Clayton State 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Young Harris 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Mon. 15 North Georgia * 1 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  USC Aiken * 0 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Amon Field
  Georgia College * 0 Columbus State 4 Final
Wed. 17 Young Harris * 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Flagler 4 Palm Beach Atl. 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Columbus State 14 Final
  Lander * 5 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Clayton State * 0 Georgia College 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Sat. 20 UNC Pembroke * 2 Georgia College 2 Final - 2OT
  Clayton State * 2 Young Harris 1 Final
  Columbus State * 5 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Flagler * 1 Lander 2 Final - 2OT
  Sports Break Tent Open
  USC Aiken * 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Mon. 22 Converse 0 Georgia College 5 Final
Tue. 23 North Georgia * 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
  Flagler 2 Eckerd 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke   Lenoir-Rhyne   Cancelled
Wed. 24 Tusculum 0 Columbus State 6 Final
  USC Aiken   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Young Harris * 2 Georgia College 1 Final
  Clayton State * 2 USC Aiken 2 Final - 2OT
  Francis Marion * 0 Lander 3 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
Fri. 26 Young Harris * 1 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Sat. 27 Georgia College * 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Flagler 1 Final
  Lander * 3 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Columbus State * 4 North Georgia 1 Final
Tue. 30 North Georgia % 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Clayton State % 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Georgia College % 0 Lander 0 Final - PK Away
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Young Harris % 1 Flagler 1 Final - PK Away
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 2 UNC Pembroke % 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Evans, Ga.
  Georgia College % 2 Young Harris 1 Final - OT
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Evans, Ga.
Sun. 4 Georgia College % 0 Columbus State 0 Final - PK Away
  PBC Tournament Championship Game @ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga.
Fri. 9 Limestone % 1 Flagler 2 Final - OT
  NCAA D2 Southeast Regional @ Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 10 Lincoln Memorial % 2 Lander 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Jefferson City, TN
Sun. 11 Flagler % 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 16 Lincoln Memorial % 2 Columbus State 3 Final - OT
  NCAA Southeast Regional Final @ Cleveland, TN
Sun. 18 Columbus State % 0 Lee 1 Final
  NCAA National Quarterfinal
* Conference
% Post season