2019 PBC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 West Georgia 2 Young Harris 1 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 1 Clayton State 4 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Limestone 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  Brewton Parker 0 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Converse 0 Lander 3 Final
Fri. 6 Georgia College 0 Eckerd 1 Final
Sat. 7 USC Aiken 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  North Georgia 2 West Georgia 0 Final
  Flagler 1 Florida Tech 0 Final
  Columbus State 4 Embry-Riddle 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle Classic
  Belmont Abbey 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Sun. 8 Lees-McRae 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Georgia College 0 Florida Southern 1 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 4 Spring Hill 2 Final
  Young Harris 1 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  Clayton State 2 Valdosta St. 1 Final
Mon. 9 Columbus State 8 Barry 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle Classic @ Daytona Beach. FL
Tue. 10 UNC Pembroke 1 Barton 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Middle Georgia 5 Final
  Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
  Tusculum 2 Young Harris 1 Final
Wed. 11 UNC Pembroke 1 Shaw 0 Final - 2OT
  Coker 0 Lander 7 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Catawba 2 Francis Marion 1 Final
Thu. 12 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
Fri. 13 Clayton State 2 Christian Bros. 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Valdosta St. 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Tampa 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  Lincoln Memorial 3 Georgia College 2 Final
  2019 Bobcat Shootout
Sat. 14 Francis Marion 3 Coker 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  Flagler 3 Lynn 0 Final
  Spring Hill 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Catawba 3 Final
  Wingate 2 Lander 0 Final
Sun. 15 Valdosta St. 2 Young Harris 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  Embry-Riddle 2 Georgia College 0 Final
  2019 Bobcat Shootout
  West Alabama 2 Columbus State 0 Final
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 West Florida 5 Final
Wed. 18 UNC Pembroke 2 Chowan 1 Final
  North Greenville 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia * 1 Columbus State 0 Final
  Valdosta St. 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Young Harris 4 Final
  Lander 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Florida Southern 0 Flagler 5 Final
Sat. 21 Grand Valley St. 1 Columbus State 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Shorter 1 Final
  S.C. Beaufort 1 Francis Marion 2 Final - 2OT
  Rollins 2 Flagler 3 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Sun. 22 Georgia College 0 West Georgia 0 Final - 2OT
  Albany St. (Ga.)   West Alabama   Cancelled
Mon. 23 South Carolina St.   Young Harris   Cancelled
Wed. 25 Catawba 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  North Georgia 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  Talladega College 0 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Flagler 2 Saint Leo 0 Final
  Lander 0 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  @Anderson Civic Center
Sat. 28 Young Harris * 1 Flagler 5 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  Columbus State * 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final - OT
  Lander * 1 Georgia College 1 Final - 2OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Final
 
October
Wed. 2 Flagler * 2 Columbus State 1 Final
  North Georgia * 4 Georgia College 0 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) * 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  Clayton State * 3 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Lander * 5 Francis Marion 0 Final
Sat. 5 Clayton State * 1 Flagler 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Young Harris 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 5 Albany St. (Ga.) 4 Final - OT
  Columbus State * 2 Lander 3 Final - OT
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Georgia College * 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Wed. 9 USC Aiken * 1 Flagler 7 Final
  Young Harris * 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) * 2 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Clayton State * 1 Lander 1 Final - 2OT
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat. 12 Flagler * 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Lander * 1 Young Harris 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Clayton State 1 Final
  North Georgia * 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
Tue. 15 UNC Pembroke 1 North Greenville 0 Final
Wed. 16 Nova Southeastern 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  North Georgia 3 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  @Anderson Civic Center
  USC Aiken * 0 Clayton State 3 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) * 1 Georgia College 2 Final
  Eckerd 1 Flagler 9 Final
Sat. 19 North Georgia * 1 Lander 2 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sun. 20 UNC Pembroke * 3 Clayton State 1 Final
  Georgia College * 0 Flagler 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Francis Marion * 4 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  Young Harris * 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 23 Clayton State * 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  Lander * 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Columbus State * 4 Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Final
  Georgia College * 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  Flagler * 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
Sat. 26 Ga. Southwestern * 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Flagler * 2 North Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
  Columbus State * 2 Georgia College 0 Final
  Lander * 1 Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Clayton State * 1 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Young Harris * 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
Wed. 30 North Georgia * 2 Young Harris 0 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) * 0 Flagler 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Francis Marion 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Lander 0 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
 
November
Sat. 2 Francis Marion * 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  Lander * 2 Flagler 3 Final - OT
  Albany St. (Ga.) * 1 North Georgia 3 Final
  Georgia College * 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Young Harris * 1 Clayton State 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 USC Aiken 0 Final - 2OT
Mon. 4 Georgia College * 4 Clayton State 0 Final
Tue. 5 North Georgia 3 Emmanuel (GA) 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 5 Converse 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
Wed. 6 Columbus State * 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Thu. 7 USC Aiken * 0 Georgia College 4 Final
Fri. 8 UNC Pembroke * 2 Young Harris 0 Final
Sat. 9 Clayton State * 5 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Lander 8 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Flagler * 6 Francis Marion 1 Final
Tue. 12 Young Harris 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Georgia College 0 Columbus State 1 Final
  Peach Belt Quarterfinal
  Clayton State 1 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - PK Away
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Lander 0 Flagler 2 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 15 Columbus State % 0 Flagler 1 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
  Clayton State % 1 North Georgia 1 Final - PK Away
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
Sun. 17 Clayton State % 0 Flagler 1 Final - OT
  PBC Tournament Championship Game @ Augusta, Ga.
Fri. 22 Mount Olive %   North Georgia   3:00 PM
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional @ Hickory, N.C.
  Catawba %   Flagler   6:00 PM
  NCAA Division II Tournament First Round
* Conference
% Post season