Header Background
Home Link
 

Peach Belt Conference Women's Tennis
2013 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Armstrong Atlantic State
13
0
1.000
30
1
.968
Columbus State
12
1
.923
22
4
.846
Francis Marion
11
2
.846
23
4
.852
Young Harris
10
3
.769
15
4
.789
Augusta State
7
6
.538
16
9
.640
Georgia College
7
6
.538
16
12
.571
Clayton State
7
6
.538
10
12
.455
USC Aiken
5
8
.385
10
12
.455
Lander
5
8
.385
9
11
.450
Flagler
5
8
.385
5
14
.263
North Georgia
4
9
.308
10
11
.476
Montevallo
3
10
.231
10
12
.455
UNC Pembroke
2
11
.154
11
11
.500
Georgia Southwestern
0
13
.000
7
17
.292


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
23
0
1.000
Paola Cigui  CSU 
21
0
1.000
Jessica Gardefjord  ARMSTRNG 
15
0
1.000
Carolin Weikard  CSU 
21
1
.955
Lena Specht  FMU 
20
1
.952
Marlen Hacke  ARMSTRNG 
25
2
.926
Nora Westbye  FMU 
12
1
.923
Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
22
2
.917
Julia Graf  FMU 
19
2
.905
Aleksndra Filipovski  ARMSTRNG 
18
2
.900
Andrea Redrado  CSU 
16
3
.842
Natasa Vukovic  ARMSTRNG 
16
3
.842
Lissa Murakami  ASU 
18
4
.818
Carolina Hernandez  YHC 
13
3
.812

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paola Cigui  CSU 
21
0
1.000
Mona Blauen  FMU 
17
4
.810
Jane Plevako  YHC 
14
4
.778
Aleksndra Filipovski  ARMSTRNG 
7
2
.778
Margot Simon  USCA 
12
4
.750
Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
9
3
.750
Niki Polcerova  UM 
15
6
.714
Hannah Keeling  CLAYTON 
10
5
.667
Cameron Williams  UNG 
12
9
.571
Mia Winterbottom  UNCP 
12
9
.571
Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
5
8
.385
Ivana Marevic  GC 
8
14
.364
Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
5
12
.294
Victoria Lindqvist  ASU 
5
15
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Carolin Weikard  CSU 
20
1
.952
Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
8
1
.889
Charlotte Dawson  YHC 
14
4
.778
May Johnson  GC 
18
6
.750
Tereza Baranova  FMU 
13
5
.722
Giovanna Ramos  USCA 
11
5
.688
Mathilde Baartvedt  UNG 
10
6
.625
Leigh-Anne McAfee  UNCP 
11
10
.524
Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
7
11
.389
Haley Highfield  UM 
7
11
.389
Liv Pettersson  ASU 
5
15
.250
Carly Cangelosi  GSW 
5
15
.250
Marion Courbis  LANDER 
2
7
.222

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Graf  FMU 
16
1
.941
Marlen Hacke  ARMSTRNG 
15
2
.882
Kayla Barksdale  GC 
20
4
.833
Olivera Jokic  CSU 
16
4
.800
Charlotte Moreau  YHC 
7
3
.700
Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
15
7
.682
Ainhoa Rico Martin  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Natalia Escobar  UNG 
9
6
.600
Allison Howell  UM 
9
7
.562
Victoria Ondo  GSW 
10
10
.500
Zinnia Leamana  CLAYTON 
7
7
.500
Hanna Goettsching  FLAGLER 
4
12
.250
Hannah Herlocker  UNCP 
3
11
.214

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Maria C. Pimentel  ASU 
15
5
.750
Laura Chapman  CSU 
17
6
.739
Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
15
6
.714
Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
9
4
.692
Katie Krupp  GC 
13
6
.684
Shauna Williams  USCA 
7
4
.636
Shelby Bickel  UNCP 
7
6
.538
Anais Robert  UM 
9
9
.500
Thaisa Pereira  FLAGLER 
6
11
.353
Adalyn Hazelman  UNG 
6
12
.333
Ginny Jones  GSW 
4
13
.235

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Specht  FMU 
17
0
1.000
Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
12
2
.857
Andrea Redrado  CSU 
15
3
.833
Julie Fontaine  ASU 
12
4
.750
Carolina Hernandez  YHC 
6
3
.667
Diana DiMarco  YHC 
6
3
.667
Taylor Jones  GSW 
10
6
.625
Krista Ingrilli  FLAGLER 
6
4
.600
Michelle Lingner  GC 
7
9
.438
Monica Espitia  UNCP 
7
9
.438
Jessica Budd  CLAYTON 
3
6
.333
Jordan Poole  UNG 
3
6
.333
Juanita Ossa  UM 
4
9
.308

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Gardefjord  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Nora Westbye  FMU 
10
1
.909
Lissa Murakami  ASU 
14
2
.875
Natasa Vukovic  ARMSTRNG 
9
3
.750
Charlotte Fabricius  CLAYTON 
8
3
.727
Lauren Blair  UM 
6
8
.429
Mollie McGowan  GSW 
5
7
.417
Madeline DiNunzio  UNCP 
6
9
.400
Caitlyn Lawrence  USCA 
3
9
.250
Sarah Murray  GC 
3
13
.188

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
29
0
1.000
Paola Cigui/Carolin Weikard  CSU 
22
3
.880
Clara Perez/Natasa Vukovic  ARMSTRNG 
26
4
.867
Charlotte Dawson/Jane Plevako  YHC 
16
3
.842
Renata Paiva/Andrea Redrado  CSU 
20
4
.833
Kimberley Hurter/Lena Specht  FMU 
14
3
.824
Mona Blauen/Julia Graf  FMU 
21
5
.808
Tereza Baranova/Nora Westbye  FMU 
15
4
.789
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
21
6
.778
May Johnson/Ivana Marevic  GC 
17
5
.773
Ainhoa Rico Martin/Aurelia Ruffat  LANDER 
6
2
.750
Laura Chapman/Olivera Jokic  CSU 
18
7
.720

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paola Cigui/Carolin Weikard  CSU 
22
3
.880
Charlotte Dawson/Jane Plevako  YHC 
16
3
.842
Mona Blauen/Julia Graf  FMU 
21
5
.808
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
21
6
.778
Kayla Barksdale/Katie Krupp  GC 
18
10
.643
Niki Polcerova/Anais Robert  UM 
13
9
.591
Hannah Keeling/Ivana Krommelova  CLAYTON 
5
5
.500
Giovanna Ramos/Shauna Williams  USCA 
3
4
.429
Margot Simon/Shauna Williams  USCA 
5
7
.417
Victoria Lindqvist/Liv Pettersson  ASU 
9
15
.375
Carly Cangelosi/Victoria Ondo  GSW 
7
14
.333
Hannah Herlocker/Mia Winterbottom  UNCP 
6
12
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
25
0
1.000
Tereza Baranova/Nora Westbye  FMU 
15
4
.789
May Johnson/Ivana Marevic  GC 
17
5
.773
Laura Chapman/Olivera Jokic  CSU 
18
7
.720
Franziska Regel/Margot Simon  USCA 
5
2
.714
Adalyn Hazelman/Cameron Williams  UNG 
13
6
.684
Cayce Bradley/Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
9
5
.643
Haley Highfield/Allison Howell  UM 
13
9
.591
Giovanna Ramos/Franziska Regel  USCA 
5
4
.556
Shelby Bickel/Leigh-Anne McAfee  UNCP 
9
9
.500
Esther Santiago/Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
9
10
.474
Julie Fontaine/Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
10
13
.435

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Renata Paiva/Andrea Redrado  CSU 
20
4
.833
Clara Perez/Natasa Vukovic  ARMSTRNG 
20
4
.833
Kimberley Hurter/Lena Specht  FMU 
10
2
.833
Maria C. Pimentel/Lissa Murakami  ASU 
15
6
.714
Diana DiMarco/Lina Parra Pava  YHC 
5
4
.556
Zinnia Leamana/Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
8
7
.533
Nela Handac/Audrey Marlette  UNG 
9
8
.529
Ginny Jones/Mollie McGowan  GSW 
8
11
.421
Michelle Lingner/Sarah Murray  GC 
8
12
.400
Lauren Blair/Juanita Ossa  UM 
8
13
.381
Julia Arruda/Caitlyn Lawrence  USCA 
5
10
.333
Madeline DiNunzio/Allison Johnson  UNCP 
3
11
.214


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolin Weikard  CSU 
13
0
1.000
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
13
0
1.000
Marlen Hacke  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Paola Cigui  CSU 
12
0
1.000
Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Jessica Gardefjord  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Olivera Jokic  CSU 
11
1
.917
Andrea Redrado  CSU 
11
1
.917
Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
11
1
.917
Natasa Vukovic  ARMSTRNG 
10
1
.909
Lena Specht  FMU 
10
1
.909
Charlotte Dawson  YHC 
11
2
.846
Laura Chapman  CSU 
11
2
.846
Carolina Hernandez  YHC 
10
2
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paola Cigui  CSU 
12
0
1.000
Mona Blauen  FMU 
9
2
.818
Jane Plevako  YHC 
9
3
.750
Margot Simon  USCA 
6
3
.667
Hannah Keeling  CLAYTON 
7
4
.636
Niki Polcerova  UM 
8
5
.615
Cameron Williams  UNG 
6
7
.462
Mia Winterbottom  UNCP 
5
8
.385
Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
4
9
.308
Ivana Marevic  GC 
3
8
.273
Victoria Lindqvist  ASU 
2
10
.167
Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
1
8
.111
Kalie Douberly  GSW 
0
13
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolin Weikard  CSU 
12
0
1.000
Charlotte Dawson  YHC 
10
2
.833
Tereza Baranova  FMU 
7
3
.700
May Johnson  GC 
9
4
.692
Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
6
6
.500
Mathilde Baartvedt  UNG 
5
5
.500
Leigh-Anne McAfee  UNCP 
5
8
.385
Liv Pettersson  ASU 
3
9
.250
Haley Highfield  UM 
2
9
.182
Carly Cangelosi  GSW 
2
11
.154

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Olivera Jokic  CSU 
10
1
.909
Kayla Barksdale  GC 
10
3
.769
Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
8
4
.667
Zinnia Leamana  CLAYTON 
5
4
.556
Victoria Ondo  GSW 
6
7
.462
Natalia Escobar  UNG 
4
6
.400
Hanna Goettsching  FLAGLER 
4
8
.333
Allison Howell  UM 
3
6
.333
Hannah Herlocker  UNCP 
0
9
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Chapman  CSU 
10
2
.833
Maria C. Pimentel  ASU 
9
3
.750
Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
7
3
.700
Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
7
3
.700
Thaisa Pereira  FLAGLER 
5
8
.385
Shelby Bickel  UNCP 
3
6
.333
Anais Robert  UM 
2
9
.182
Adalyn Hazelman  UNG 
2
9
.182
Ginny Jones  GSW 
1
10
.091

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrea Redrado  CSU 
10
1
.909
Taylor Jones  GSW 
6
4
.600
Krista Ingrilli  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556
Monica Espitia  UNCP 
3
9
.250
Juanita Ossa  UM 
2
8
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 9 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Gardefjord  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Lissa Murakami  ASU 
8
1
.889
Lauren Blair  UM 
4
7
.364
Madeline DiNunzio  UNCP 
3
9
.250

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Clara Perez/Natasa Vukovic  ARMSTRNG 
12
1
.923
Paola Cigui/Carolin Weikard  CSU 
11
1
.917
Renata Paiva/Andrea Redrado  CSU 
10
1
.909
Tereza Baranova/Nora Westbye  FMU 
9
1
.900
Kimberley Hurter/Lena Specht  FMU 
8
1
.889
May Johnson/Ivana Marevic  GC 
8
1
.889
Mona Blauen/Julia Graf  FMU 
10
2
.833
Charlotte Dawson/Jane Plevako  YHC 
10
3
.769
Laura Chapman/Olivera Jokic  CSU 
9
3
.750
Kayla Barksdale/Katie Krupp  GC 
9
4
.692

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Paola Cigui/Carolin Weikard  CSU 
11
1
.917
Mona Blauen/Julia Graf  FMU 
10
2
.833
Charlotte Dawson/Jane Plevako  YHC 
10
3
.769
Hannah Keeling/Ivana Krommelova  CLAYTON 
5
2
.714
Kayla Barksdale/Katie Krupp  GC 
9
4
.692
Victoria Lindqvist/Liv Pettersson  ASU 
6
7
.462
Niki Polcerova/Anais Robert  UM 
5
8
.385
Hanna Goettsching/Thaisa Pereira  FLAGLER 
4
9
.308
Margot Simon/Shauna Williams  USCA 
2
5
.286
Hannah Herlocker/Mia Winterbottom  UNCP 
3
8
.273
Mathilde Baartvedt/Natalia Escobar  UNG 
2
10
.167

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
7
0
1.000
Tereza Baranova/Nora Westbye  FMU 
9
1
.900
May Johnson/Ivana Marevic  GC 
8
1
.889
Laura Chapman/Olivera Jokic  CSU 
9
3
.750
Cayce Bradley/Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
6
4
.600
Adalyn Hazelman/Cameron Williams  UNG 
7
5
.583
Esther Santiago/Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
7
6
.538
Haley Highfield/Allison Howell  UM 
6
7
.462
Julie Fontaine/Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
4
7
.364
Kalie Douberly/Taylor Jones  GSW 
4
9
.308
Shelby Bickel/Leigh-Anne McAfee  UNCP 
3
8
.273
Jessica Budd/Martina Dedaj  CLAYTON 
1
9
.100

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Renata Paiva/Andrea Redrado  CSU 
10
1
.909
Clara Perez/Natasa Vukovic  ARMSTRNG 
6
1
.857
Zinnia Leamana/Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
6
4
.600
Maria C. Pimentel/Lissa Murakami  ASU 
6
5
.545
Michelle Lingner/Sarah Murray  GC 
4
4
.500
Nela Handac/Audrey Marlette  UNG 
4
8
.333
Lauren Blair/Juanita Ossa  UM 
4
9
.308
Ginny Jones/Mollie McGowan  GSW 
4
9
.308
Julia Arruda/Caitlyn Lawrence  USCA 
2
7
.222
Anika Cohen/Krista Ingrilli  FLAGLER 
2
9
.182
Madeline DiNunzio/Allison Johnson  UNCP 
1
10
.091