Peach Belt Women's Tennis
2018 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
9
0
1.000
19
2
.905
Georgia College
7
2
.778
13
6
.684
North Georgia
7
2
.778
13
6
.684
Young Harris
6
2
.750
12
5
.706
Flagler
5
3
.625
9
10
.474
USC Aiken
3
6
.333
11
9
.550
Francis Marion
3
6
.333
9
8
.529
Augusta
3
6
.333
10
9
.526
Lander
1
8
.111
7
10
.412
Georgia Southwestern
0
9
.000
6
16
.273


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
20
1
.952
Candice Paya  CSU 
16
1
.941
Emilia Richter  GC 
15
1
.938
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
10
1
.909
Luise Sachs  CSU 
17
2
.895
Paula Garriga  GC 
15
2
.882
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
15
3
.833
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
14
3
.824
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
14
3
.824
Sofia Henning  FMU 
11
3
.786

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
13
3
.812
Marie Krueger  FMU 
12
4
.750
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
14
5
.737
Eduarda Ferreira  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
10
6
.625
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
10
6
.625
Jena Kelly  GC 
8
10
.444
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
7
13
.350
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
2
16
.111

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sofia Henning  FMU 
9
3
.750
Noa Davico  CSU 
10
4
.714
Elena Bompieri  USCA 
6
4
.600
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
8
6
.571
Valeria Lopez  GC 
9
9
.500
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
8
8
.500
Ana Faria  AUG 
6
10
.375
Maria Taboada  GSW 
6
13
.316

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emilia Richter  GC 
15
1
.938
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
10
2
.833
Holly Bennett  UNG 
8
3
.727
Camila Ramazzini  FLAGLER 
8
6
.571
Merye Gobernate  AUG 
7
8
.467
Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
5
9
.357
Charli Allen  GSW 
3
12
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
11
0
1.000
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
11
3
.786
Kristen Jones  GC 
12
4
.750
Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
6
4
.600
Alejandra Arranz  AUG 
10
7
.588
Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
8
7
.533
Lindsey Wiggins  LANDER 
6
6
.500
Kendall Crew  GSW 
2
10
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luise Sachs  CSU 
10
0
1.000
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
9
1
.900
Paula Garriga  GC 
15
2
.882
Paloma Martinez  FLAGLER 
8
5
.615
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
7
6
.538
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
5
7
.417
Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
4
9
.308
Marie Cantenot  AUG 
3
8
.273

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
10
0
1.000
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
13
4
.765
Maria Puerta  YHC 
9
3
.750
Alice Neves  USCA 
5
5
.500
Emma Niemi  GC 
8
9
.471
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
5
6
.455
Ashley Denby  GSW 
1
9
.100

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
15
1
.938
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
13
1
.929
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
17
3
.850
Felicia Baratta/Holly Bennett  UNG 
9
3
.750
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
9
3
.750
Marie Krueger/Elisa Lang  FMU 
9
3
.750
Adrienne Bofinger/Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
7
3
.700
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
10
6
.625
Kristen Jones/Emilia Richter  GC 
8
5
.615
Jena Kelly/Valeria Lopez  GC 
11
8
.579

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicia Baratta/Holly Bennett  UNG 
9
3
.750
Marie Krueger/Elisa Lang  FMU 
8
3
.727
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
7
3
.700
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
10
6
.625
Jena Kelly/Valeria Lopez  GC 
11
8
.579
Teresa Franco Dias/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
10
8
.556
Lizanne Jinkertz/Camila Ramazzini  FLAGLER 
4
6
.400
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
6
14
.300
Maria Alice Vieira/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
3
14
.176

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
10
1
.909
Kristen Jones/Emilia Richter  GC 
8
5
.615
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
10
8
.556
Sofia Henning/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
6
5
.545
Emma Etelalahti/Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
6
5
.545
Maria Puerta/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
5
9
.357
Kendall Crew/Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
3
9
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
13
1
.929
Marleen Tilgner/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
11
1
.917
Paula Garriga/Emma Niemi  GC 
6
6
.500
Alejandra Arranz/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
6
9
.400
Magan Head/Lesshika Vala  FMU 
4
7
.364


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct