Peach Belt Women's Tennis
2019 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
9
0
1.000
19
4
.826
Flagler
8
1
.889
15
5
.750
North Georgia
7
2
.778
17
4
.810
USC Aiken
6
3
.667
14
3
.824
Georgia College
5
4
.556
12
7
.632
Francis Marion
4
5
.444
14
7
.667
Augusta
3
6
.333
11
7
.611
Lander
2
7
.222
8
14
.364
Young Harris
1
8
.111
1
12
.077
Georgia Southwestern
0
9
.000
7
13
.350


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
17
2
.895
Valeria Lopez  GC 
16
2
.889
Clara Audap  CSU 
8
1
.889
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
18
3
.857
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
17
3
.850
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
16
3
.842
Holly Bennett  UNG 
15
3
.833
Luise Sachs  CSU 
19
4
.826
Candice Paya  CSU 
18
4
.818
Elena Bompieri  USCA 
13
3
.812

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
16
3
.842
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
14
3
.824
Elena Bompieri  USCA 
13
3
.812
Eduarda Ferreira  LANDER 
16
4
.800
Fredrika Regner  FMU 
11
6
.647
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
12
8
.600
Emilia Richter  GC 
9
9
.500
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUGUSTA 
5
7
.417
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
4
9
.308
Hannah Hogg  GSW 
4
10
.286

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Valeria Lopez  GC 
16
2
.889
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
13
4
.765
Eden Schlagenhauf  FLAGLER 
13
6
.684
Teresa Franco Dias  USCA 
8
7
.533
Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
9
8
.529
Ana Faria  AUGUSTA 
4
4
.500
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
7
9
.438
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
5
8
.385
Denise Hartmann  FMU 
5
12
.294
Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
3
10
.231

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
10
1
.909
Candice Paya  CSU 
17
3
.850
Holly Bennett  UNG 
12
3
.800
Merye Gobernate  AUGUSTA 
8
3
.727
Kim Yatribi  GC 
12
6
.667
Maria Taboada  GSW 
6
5
.545
Elisa Lang  FMU 
9
8
.529
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
8
8
.500
Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
4
4
.500
Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
4
5
.444

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
10
0
1.000
Luise Sachs  CSU 
17
3
.850
Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
13
4
.765
Alejandra Arranz  AUGUSTA 
9
3
.750
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Karina Blas  USCA 
6
3
.667
Eva Zannier  FMU 
11
6
.647
Edith Croda  USCA 
4
3
.571
Emma Fleming  GC 
8
7
.533
Charli Allen  GSW 
4
4
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Marie Cantenot  AUGUSTA 
8
1
.889
Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
13
4
.765
Claudelle Labonte  UNG 
8
3
.727
Noa Davico  CSU 
9
4
.692
Nikita Berger  FMU 
13
6
.684
Paula Garriga  GC 
8
6
.571
Charli Allen  GSW 
4
6
.400
Lucia Ric  LANDER 
3
12
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clara Audap  CSU 
7
0
1.000
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
9
1
.900
Rebekka Heigermoser  USCA 
8
2
.800
Paloma Martinez  FLAGLER 
12
6
.667
Lesshika Vala  FMU 
11
6
.647
Jordan Bowie  GC 
9
6
.600
Lexa Loden  UNG 
5
4
.556
Manasi Ramadani  LANDER 
5
7
.417
Kendall Crew  GSW 
1
7
.125

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anika Nissen/Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
13
0
1.000
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
16
3
.842
Adrienne Bofinger/Emma Etelalahit  UNG 
9
2
.818
Noa Davico/Luise Sachs  CSU 
12
3
.800
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUGUSTA 
10
3
.769
Victoria Giannaccini/Alice Neves  USCA 
13
4
.765
Felicitas Runkel/Eden Schlagenhauf  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Paula Garriga/Kim Yatribi  GC 
5
2
.714
Emma Fleming/Valeria Lopez  GC 
9
4
.692
Holly Bennett/Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
13
6
.684

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emma Fleming/Valeria Lopez  GC 
9
4
.692
Holly Bennett/Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
13
6
.684
Eduarda Ferreira/Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
11
6
.647
Paloma Martinez/Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
8
5
.615
Elena Bompieri/Teresa Franco Dias  USCA 
9
7
.562
Elisa Lang/Fredrika Regner  FMU 
5
5
.500
Beatriz Lopez/Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
4
4
.500
Hannah Hogg/Sophia Winters  GSW 
3
4
.429
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
5
8
.385
Hannah Hogg/Maria Taboada  GSW 
2
6
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Noa Davico/Luise Sachs  CSU 
12
2
.857
Adrienne Bofinger/Emma Etelalahit  UNG 
8
2
.800
Victoria Giannaccini/Alice Neves  USCA 
12
4
.750
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUGUSTA 
9
3
.750
Felicitas Runkel/Eden Schlagenhauf  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Celia del Castillo/Sophia Winters  GSW 
4
3
.571
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
4
3
.571
Jordan Bowie/Emilia Richter  GC 
4
3
.571
Nelli Lius/Lindsey Wiggins  LANDER 
4
5
.444
Emilia Richter/Kim Yatribi  GC 
2
5
.286

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anika Nissen/Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
8
0
1.000
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
14
2
.875
Paula Garriga/Kim Yatribi  GC 
5
2
.714
Karina Blas/Edith Croda  USCA 
9
5
.643
Lexa Loden/Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
9
5
.643
Maria Alice Viera/Alejandra Arranz  AUGUSTA 
6
7
.462
Manasi Ramadani/Lucia Ric  LANDER 
3
6
.333
Charli Allen/Kendall Crew  GSW 
0
11
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
9
0
1.000
Candice Paya  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
7
0
1.000
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
8
1
.889
Luise Sachs  CSU 
8
1
.889
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
8
1
.889
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
8
1
.889
Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
8
1
.889
Valeria Lopez  GC 
8
1
.889
Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
7
0
1.000
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
8
1
.889
Elena Bompieri  USCA 
7
2
.778
Eduarda Ferreira  LANDER 
5
3
.625
Fredrika Regner  FMU 
4
3
.571
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556
Emilia Richter  GC 
3
6
.333
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
2
7
.222
Hannah Hogg  GSW 
0
7
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
7
0
1.000
Valeria Lopez  GC 
8
1
.889
Eden Schlagenhauf  FLAGLER 
7
2
.778
Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
3
4
.429
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
3
4
.429
Teresa Franco Dias  USCA 
3
5
.375
Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
3
6
.333
Denise Hartmann  FMU 
2
5
.286

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Candice Paya  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
6
1
.857
Kim Yatribi  GC 
6
3
.667
Elisa Lang  FMU 
2
6
.250
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
1
6
.143
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
1
8
.111

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
7
0
1.000
Luise Sachs  CSU 
7
1
.875
Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
6
2
.750
Emma Fleming  GC 
5
4
.556
Eva Zannier  FMU 
3
5
.375
Milica Dabic  YHC 
0
9
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Nikita Berger  FMU 
4
4
.500
Paula Garriga  GC 
4
5
.444

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paloma Martinez  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Lesshika Vala  FMU 
3
4
.429
Jordan Bowie  GC 
3
4
.429
Manasi Ramadani  LANDER 
2
5
.286

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anika Nissen/Lixin Wang  FLAGLER 
8
0
1.000
Holly Bennett/Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
8
1
.889
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
6
1
.857
Emma Fleming/Valeria Lopez  GC 
5
3
.625
Lexa Loden/Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
5
3
.625
Eduarda Ferreira/Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
4
3
.571
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
5
4
.556
Victoria Giannaccini/Alice Neves  USCA 
5
4
.556
Karina Blas/Edith Croda  USCA 
4
4
.500
Elena Bompieri/Teresa Franco Dias  USCA 
3
6
.333

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Holly Bennett/Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
8
1
.889
Emma Fleming/Valeria Lopez  GC 
5
3
.625
Eduarda Ferreira/Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
4
3
.571
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
5
4
.556
Elena Bompieri/Teresa Franco Dias  USCA 
3
6
.333
Elisa Lang/Fredrika Regner  FMU 
2
5
.286
Marie Cantenot/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUGUSTA 
0
7
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victoria Giannaccini/Alice Neves  USCA 
5
4
.556
Milica Dabic/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
1
6
.143

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lexa Loden/Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
5
3
.625
Karina Blas/Edith Croda  USCA 
4
4
.500
Maria Alice Viera/Alejandra Arranz  AUGUSTA 
2
6
.250
Charli Allen/Kendall Crew  GSW 
0
7
.000