2019 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 22 Lander 1 Newberry 4 Final
  Lander 1 Presbyterian 6 Final
Thu. 27 Lander   Southeast ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Fri. 28 Lander   Southeast ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 29 Lander   Southeast ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 30 Lander   Southeast ITA Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Georgia College   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
 
October
Fri. 12 GC Women's Fall Championships   Georgia College   Postponed
Sat. 13 GC Women's Fall Championships   Georgia College   Postponed
  Lander   Georgia College Tournament   TBA
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sun. 14 Lander   Georgia College Tournament   TBA
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Wed. 17 North Georgia 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Fri. 26 Bearcat Invitational   Lander   TBA
Sat. 27 Bearcat Invitational   Lander   TBA
Sun. 28 Bearcat Invitational   Lander   TBA
 
February
Fri. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   TBA
  Belmont Abbey   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Christian Bros.   3:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 2 Erskine ^   USC Aiken   TBA
  Ark.-Fort Smith   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Coker   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Clark Atlanta   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
Sun. 3 Nova Southeastern   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Columbus State   Anderson (S.C.)   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   1:00 PM
Fri. 8 Saint Leo   North Georgia   TBA
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern   Point U.   2:00 PM
  Saint Leo   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  Augusta University   Bluefield St.   4:00 PM
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  Mount Olive   Lander   4:00 PM
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 9 Shorter   Ga. Southwestern   TBA
  Augusta University   TBA   TBA
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  West Alabama   North Georgia   TBA
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lander   City of Florence Championships   11:00 AM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  TBA   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Flagler   Barry   12:00 PM
  Coker   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Lander   City of Florence Championships   4:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  TBA   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 Flagler   Palm Beach Atl.   10:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern   Savannah Art & Design   1:00 PM
  Brenau   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Valdosta St.   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Flagler   North Fla.   11:00 AM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Wed. 13 Young Harris   Anderson (S.C.)   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Reinhardt   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Ga. Southwestern   Tuskegee   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  USC Aiken   Georgia Gwinnett   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Columbus State   Barry   9:00 AM
  Georgia College   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Erskine   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Augusta University   Barton   1:00 PM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern   Montevallo   2:00 PM
  @ Montgomery
  Benedict   Lander   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Tusculum   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Anderson (S.C.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Belmont Abbey   Augusta University   12:00 PM
Wed. 20 Francis Marion   Coker   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Saint Leo   Flagler   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Tusculum   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Barton   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Montevallo   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Tusculum   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  Lynn   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   West Alabama   2:00 PM
  Lander   Presbyterian   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Augusta University *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Lander   Converse   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Flagler   Embry-Riddle   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Wingate   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   2:30 PM
Sat. 2 Lincoln Memorial   Georgia College   TBA
  Francis Marion   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  Fort Valley St.   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Columbus State   Wingate   11:00 AM
  North Georgia   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Lander   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Flagler   Queens (N.C.)   10:00 AM
  Limestone ^   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Augusta University   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Flagler   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
Mon. 4 Ashland   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Francis Marion   Queens (N.C.)   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Auburn-Montgomery   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Rollins   4:00 PM
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 8 Concordia (N.Y.)   Flagler   1:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Lander   Georgia Gwinnett   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Chowan   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 10 Chowan   Francis Marion   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken ^   Bluefield St.   10:00 AM
  @ Florence, SC
Mon. 11 Southern New Hampshire   Flagler   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Texas-Tyler   North Georgia   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Augusta University *   Flagler   11:00 AM
  North Georgia   Florida Southern   3:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 14 Bluefield St.   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 16 Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Clark Atlanta   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Lander   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Flagler *   Lander   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Columbus State   West Florida   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Alabama Huntsville   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Lander   Erskine   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 North Georgia *   Young Harris   TBA
  Flagler *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
Sun. 24 Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   11:00 AM
  USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   12:00 PM
Tue. 26 North Georgia   Newberry   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   2:30 PM
Wed. 27 Ga. Gwinnett   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Flagler *   USC Aiken   9:30 AM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 North Greenville   Lander   2:00 PM
Thu. 4 Shorter   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Fri. 5 Georgia College * ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Sat. 6 Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   TBA
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   TBA
  Francis Marion *   Lander   12:00 PM
Sun. 7 Columbus State *   Young Harris   TBA
  Georgia College *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   12:00 PM
Wed. 10 Lander   Newberry   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Young Harris *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Young Harris *   USC Aiken   TBA
  Lander *   Columbus State   10:00 AM
  North Georgia *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
Mon. 15 Emory   Columbus State   3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division