2017 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Coker   Lander   10:00 AM
  Newberry Volleyball Invitational @ Newberry, S.C.
  Wingate   Francis Marion   10:30 AM
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Augusta University   Winston-Salem   10:30 AM
  Royals Fall Volleyball Invitational @ Charlotte, N.C.
  USC Aiken   West Florida   11:30 AM
  UNC Pembroke   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Bobcat Classic
  Augusta University   Wingate   3:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Shorter   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Southern Wesleyan   Lander   4:00 PM
  Newberry Volleyball Invitational @ Newberry, S.C.
  USC Aiken   Wheeling Jesuit   6:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Valdosta St.   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Bobcat Classic
  Purdue Northwest   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Invitational
Sat. 2 Lander   North Greenville   9:00 AM
  Newberry Volleyball Invitational @ Newberry, S.C.
  Augusta University   California (Pa.)   10:00 AM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Shippensburg   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Winston-Salem   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Royals Fall Volleyball Invitational @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Lees-McRae   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Southern Ind.   1:00 PM
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Augusta University   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Queens Fall Invitational
  Lander   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Newberry Volleyball Invitational
  Anderson (S.C.)   Georgia College   5:00 PM
  Georgia College Tournament
  North Greenville   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Francis Marion   Queens (N.C.)   6:00 PM
  USC Aiken   North Alabama   6:00 PM
  Florida Tech   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Invitational
Tue. 5 Converse   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Shaw   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Belmont Abbey   UNC Pembroke   10:00 AM
  @ Francis Marion Tournament -- Florence, S.C.
  Wingate   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Flagler Saints Classic
  Converse   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion Tournament
  Anderson (S.C.)   Lander   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Chowan   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Georgia College   P.R.-Mayaguez   2:30 PM
  Rollins College Invitational @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Mount Olive   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Barton   Lander   5:00 PM
  USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Chowan   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  North Greenville   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Classic
  Barton   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Augusta University   Valdosta St.   7:00 PM
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Georgia College   Rollins   7:00 PM
  Rollins College Invitational
Sat. 9 Valdosta St.   Lander   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Fayetteville St.   Augusta University   10:00 AM
  @ Aiken, SC
  Newberry   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Wingate   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Classic
  Valdosta St.   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Georgia College   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Rollins College Invitational @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Converse   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Barton   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational
  Mount Olive   Lander   4:00 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Georgia College   Eckerd   4:30 PM
  Rollins College Invitational @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Queens (N.C.)   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Classic
  Newberry   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
Tue. 12 West Georgia   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  Claflin   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Barton   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Paine   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Flagler   Lake Erie   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Francis Marion *   Lander   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Claflin   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Paine   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Cedarville   3:30 PM
  @ Findlay, Ohio
  Flagler   Findlay   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Southern Wesleyan   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Augusta University *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Faculty Appreciation Night
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 USC Aiken *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Erskine   Augusta University   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 UNC Pembroke   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Flagler   Valdosta St.   6:00 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Fayetteville St.   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 UNC Pembroke   Mount Olive   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Flagler *   Lander   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Carson-Newman   5:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Lander *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Augusta University *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Augusta University   Queens (N.C.)   6:00 PM
  Georgia College   West Georgia   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Tusculum   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  SAC / Peach Belt Crossover @ Aiken, S.C.
  Carson-Newman   Lander   12:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover
  Mars Hill   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  SAC/Peach Belt X-Over
  Georgia College   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
  @ Greenwood, SC
  Lincoln Memorial   Lander   4:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover
  Carson-Newman   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Mars Hill   Augusta University   4:00 PM
  SAC/Peach Belt X-Over @ Aiken, S.C.
  Tusculum   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  SAC / Peach Belt Crossover
  Francis Marion   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Georgia College   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  SAC / Peach Belt Crossover @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Carson-Newman   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Lander   12:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover
  Augusta University   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
  SAC/Peach Belt X-Over @ Aiken, S.C.
  Francis Marion   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  @ Central, SC
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   2:00 PM
  Coker Tri-Match
  Georgia College   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  SAC/Peach Belt X-Over @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Carson-Newman   Augusta University   4:00 PM
  SAC/Peach Belt X-Over @ Aiken, S.C.
  Francis Marion   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   4:00 PM
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Tusculum   Lander   4:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  @ Greenwood, SC
Tue. 17 UNC Pembroke   St. Andrews   6:00 PM
  Augusta University   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Livingstone   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Lander   Limestone   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Paine   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   2:00 PM
Mon. 23 Limestone   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 Georgia College *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Dig Pink Night
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Augusta University   Montevallo   3:00 PM
  @ Carrollton, Ga.
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   5:00 PM
  Augusta University   West Georgia   5:00 PM
  Flagler   Erskine   6:00 PM
Tue. 31 UNC Pembroke   Barton   5:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   7:00 PM
  Halloween Contest
 
November
Fri. 3 Lander *   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Virginia St.   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  St. Andrews   UNC Pembroke   4:00 PM
Tue. 7 Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   6:00 PM
  Claflin   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 USC Aiken *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 USC Aiken *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Winston-Salem   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Georgia College   Paine   2:00 PM
Sun. 12 Flagler *   Georgia College   4:00 PM
* Conference