2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Catawba   UNC Pembroke   11:00 AM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Erskine   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Johnson C. Smith   Lander   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament @ Aiken, S.C.
  Catawba   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Georgia College   Chico State   3:30 PM
  NorCal Volleyball Classic @ Turlock, Calif.
  UNC Pembroke   Converse   5:00 PM
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Anderson (S.C.)   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Coker/Francis Marion Tournament
  Minn. Duluth   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Southern Wesleyan   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Georgia College   Stanislaus State   10:00 PM
  NorCal Volleyball Classic @ Turlock, Calif.
Sat. 25 Barry   Lander   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament @ Aiken, S.C.
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Jaguar Rumble Tournament
  Findlay   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Lees-McRae   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Barry   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Georgia College   Humboldt State   1:30 PM
  NorCal Volleyball Classic @ Turlock, Calif.
  UNC Pembroke   Anderson (S.C.)   3:00 PM
  Coker/Francis Marion Tournament @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Johnson C. Smith   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
  Saint Leo   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Queens (N.C.)   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Jaguar Rumble Tournament
  Georgia College   Sonoma St.   8:00 PM
  NorCal Volleyball Classic @ Turlock, Calif.
Sun. 26 Mount Olive   Lander   12:00 PM
  Augusta Tournament @ Augusta, Ga.
  Montevallo   Augusta University   2:30 PM
  Jaguar Rumble Tournament
Wed. 29 Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Lander   Erskine   9:00 AM
  Fleet Classic
  Shaw   UNC Pembroke   9:00 AM
  UNC Pembroke University Tournament
  Flagler   Eckerd   11:00 AM
  Embry-Riddle Labor Day Invitational @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Augusta University   Anderson (S.C.)   12:45 PM
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Virginia-Wise   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  @ Due West, SC
  Lander   West Georgia   3:00 PM
  Fleet Classic @ Due West, S.C.
  USC Aiken   Shorter   3:00 PM
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Georgia College   Barton   3:00 PM
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  North Greenville   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  @ Due West, SC
  Augusta University   Winston-Salem   5:15 PM
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Flagler   Embry-Riddle   7:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle Labor Day Invitational
  Georgia College   Anderson (S.C.)   7:30 PM
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  USC Aiken   Valdosta St.   8:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 Fayetteville St.   UNC Pembroke   TBA
  UNC-Pembroke Tournament
  West Georgia   Francis Marion   8:00 AM
  @ Due West, SC
  USC Aiken   Spring Hill   9:30 AM
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Virginia-Wise   Lander   10:00 AM
  Fleet Classic @ Due West, S.C.
  Augusta University   Wingate   10:00 AM
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Francis Marion   Erskine   12:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Georgia College   2:30 PM
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Augusta University   Barton   4:45 PM
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  McKendree   Flagler   5:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle Labor Day Invitational @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Lander   North Greenville   6:00 PM
  Fleet Classic @ Due West, S.C.
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  UNC-Pembroke Tournament
  Georgia College   Queens (N.C.)   7:00 PM
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic
Tue. 4 Barton   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  @ Wingate, NC
  UNC Pembroke   Converse   6:00 PM
  Shorter   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Converse   Lander   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Carson-Newman   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 Carson-Newman   Lander   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Flagler   Molloy   12:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  West Alabama   Lander   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Georgia College   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Newberry   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  West Alabama   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Flagler   LIU Post   7:00 PM
  Catawba   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  Augusta/USC Aiken Tournament
Sat. 8 Barton   Lander   10:00 AM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Flagler   New Haven   12:00 PM
  @ Rockville Centre, N.Y.
  Georgia College   Montevallo   12:00 PM
  @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Queens (N.C.)   USC Aiken   12:30 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational
  Carson-Newman   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Augusta/USC Aiken Tournament
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Georgia College   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  West Alabama   Augusta University   4:30 PM
  Augusta/USC Aiken Tournament
  Queens (N.C.)   Lander   4:30 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Barton   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 UNC Pembroke   Mount Olive   6:00 PM
  Kornegay Arena
Fri. 14 Flagler   Southern Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Claflin   6:00 PM
  Paine   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Augusta University   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Flagler   4:00 PM
  @ at Spartanburg, S.C.
  Flagler   Converse   5:00 PM
Tue. 18 Francis Marion   Converse   6:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  Limestone   Lander   7:00 PM
  Clark Atlanta   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Southern Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Francis Marion *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 UNC Pembroke *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Clark Atlanta   Lander   6:00 PM
Tue. 25 Lander *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Lander *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Chowan   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  @ Pembroke, N.C.
  USC Aiken *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Chowan   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 UNC Pembroke   Claflin   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Lander   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lander *   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Mount Olive   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Pembroke, N.C.
  Georgia College   Valdosta St.   6:00 PM
  Augusta University   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Flagler   Mississippi Col.   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Flagler   Shorter   TBA
  Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Augusta University   6:00 PM
  @ Belmont, N.C.
  Augusta University   Belmont Abbey   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Converse   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 USC Aiken *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Chowan   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Francis Marion *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Chowan   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   2:00 PM
Tue. 30 Queens (N.C.)   Augusta University   6:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Lander   Converse   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Francis Marion *   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Augusta University *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Georgia College %   TBA   TBA
  PBC Quarterfinal @ Greenville, S.C.
* Conference
% Post season